14021 Sainik Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

22:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
23:21
23:23
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Rewari Junction
(RE)
23:51
00:01
Halt: -1430 Min
78 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

6
Dahina Zainabad
(DZB)
00:25
00:27
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

7
Kanina Khas
(KNNK)
00:36
00:38
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

8
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
00:52
00:54
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

9
Loharu
(LHU)
01:40
02:15
Halt: 35 Min
169 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

10
Surajgarh
(SRGH)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

11
Chirawa
(CRWA)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

12
Ratanshahar
(RSH)
03:07
03:09
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Jhunjhunu
(JJN)
03:23
03:25
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Dundlod Mukandgarh
(DOB)
03:53
03:55
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Nawalgarh
(NWH)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Sikar Junction
(SIKR)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
291 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17
Palsana
(PLSN)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

18
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
05:38
05:43
Halt: 5 Min
341 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

19
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
359 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

20
Chomun Samod
(COM)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

21
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)
06:30
06:33
Halt: 3 Min
395 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

22
Jaipur
(JP)
07:20
399 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14021 Sainik Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14021. At the top of the page, one can find the 14021 train route and the 14021 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 07:20 on day 2. It runs TUE,THU,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 399 kilometre. 14021 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Pataudi Road, Rewari Jn, Dahina Zainabad, Kanina Khas, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Surajgarh, Chirawa, Ratanshahar, Jhunjhunu, Dundlod Mukandgarh, Nawalgarh, Sikar Jn, Palsana, Ringas Jn, Govindgarh Malikpur, Chomun Samod, Dahar Ka Balaji, Jaipur.

14021 Sainik Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14021 train time table, travelling by 14021 Sainik Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 14021 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 22:25. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 14021 at Delhi Cantt is 22:40. The departure time of train 14021 from Delhi Cantt is 22:42. The total halt time of train 14021 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

3. Gurgaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 14021 at Gurgaon is 22:58. The departure time of train 14021 from Gurgaon is 23:00. The total halt time of train 14021 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 30km.

4. Pataudi Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 14021 at Pataudi Road is 23:21. The departure time of train 14021 from Pataudi Road is 23:23. The total halt time of train 14021 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 30km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 21km.

5. Rewari Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 14021 at Rewari Jn is 23:51. The departure time of train 14021 from Rewari Jn is 00:01. The total halt time of train 14021 at Rewari Jn is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dahina Zainabad at a distance of 24km.

6. Dahina Zainabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dahina Zainabad is DZB. The arrival time of 14021 at Dahina Zainabad is 00:25. The departure time of train 14021 from Dahina Zainabad is 00:27. The total halt time of train 14021 at Dahina Zainabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kanina Khas at a distance of 10km.

7. Kanina Khas

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Kanina Khas is KNNK. The arrival time of 14021 at Kanina Khas is 00:36. The departure time of train 14021 from Kanina Khas is 00:38. The total halt time of train 14021 at Kanina Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahina Zainabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mahendragarh at a distance of 16km.

8. Mahendragarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mahendragarh is MHRG. The arrival time of 14021 at Mahendragarh is 00:52. The departure time of train 14021 from Mahendragarh is 00:54. The total halt time of train 14021 at Mahendragarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanina Khas is 16km away. The next stopping station is Loharu at a distance of 41km.

9. Loharu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Loharu is LHU. The arrival time of 14021 at Loharu is 01:40. The departure time of train 14021 from Loharu is 02:15. The total halt time of train 14021 at Loharu is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendragarh is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surajgarh at a distance of 18km.

10. Surajgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Surajgarh is SRGH. The arrival time of 14021 at Surajgarh is 02:36. The departure time of train 14021 from Surajgarh is 02:38. The total halt time of train 14021 at Surajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loharu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chirawa at a distance of 11km.

11. Chirawa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Chirawa is CRWA. The arrival time of 14021 at Chirawa is 02:50. The departure time of train 14021 from Chirawa is 02:52. The total halt time of train 14021 at Chirawa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surajgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ratanshahar at a distance of 14km.

12. Ratanshahar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ratanshahar is RSH. The arrival time of 14021 at Ratanshahar is 03:07. The departure time of train 14021 from Ratanshahar is 03:09. The total halt time of train 14021 at Ratanshahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirawa is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jhunjhunu at a distance of 15km.

13. Jhunjhunu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jhunjhunu is JJN. The arrival time of 14021 at Jhunjhunu is 03:23. The departure time of train 14021 from Jhunjhunu is 03:25. The total halt time of train 14021 at Jhunjhunu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanshahar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dundlod Mukandgarh at a distance of 26km.

14. Dundlod Mukandgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dundlod Mukandgarh is DOB. The arrival time of 14021 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 03:53. The departure time of train 14021 from Dundlod Mukandgarh is 03:55. The total halt time of train 14021 at Dundlod Mukandgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhunjhunu is 26km away. The next stopping station is Nawalgarh at a distance of 11km.

15. Nawalgarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Nawalgarh is NWH. The arrival time of 14021 at Nawalgarh is 04:08. The departure time of train 14021 from Nawalgarh is 04:10. The total halt time of train 14021 at Nawalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundlod Mukandgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sikar Jn at a distance of 27km.

16. Sikar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The arrival time of 14021 at Sikar Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 14021 from Sikar Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 14021 at Sikar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawalgarh is 27km away. The next stopping station is Palsana at a distance of 27km.

17. Palsana

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Palsana is PLSN. The arrival time of 14021 at Palsana is 05:20. The departure time of train 14021 from Palsana is 05:22. The total halt time of train 14021 at Palsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 23km.

18. Ringas Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 14021 at Ringas Jn is 05:38. The departure time of train 14021 from Ringas Jn is 05:43. The total halt time of train 14021 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsana is 23km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh Malikpur at a distance of 18km.

19. Govindgarh Malikpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Govindgarh Malikpur is GND. The arrival time of 14021 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 05:58. The departure time of train 14021 from Govindgarh Malikpur is 06:00. The total halt time of train 14021 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 11km.

20. Chomun Samod

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 14021 at Chomun Samod is 06:10. The departure time of train 14021 from Chomun Samod is 06:12. The total halt time of train 14021 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh Malikpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dahar Ka Balaji at a distance of 25km.

21. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The arrival time of 14021 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 06:30. The departure time of train 14021 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 06:33. The total halt time of train 14021 at Dahar Ka Balaji is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 4km.

22. Jaipur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14021 Sainik Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 14021 at Jaipur is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 4km away.

14021 Sainik Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14021 Sainik Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14021 Sainik Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14021 Sainik Express?

Loharu, Sikar Junction, Ringas Junction are major halts where Sainik Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14021 Sainik Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14021 Sainik Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Sainik Express?

Train number of Sainik Express is 14021. You can check entire Sainik Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14021 train schedule Sainik Express train time table Sainik Express ka time table Sainik Express kitne baje hai Sainik Express ka number14021 train time table