14024 KKDE DLI Express Train Time Table


Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Pehowa Road
(PHWR)
06:27
06:29
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Kaithal
(KLE)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Kalayat
(KIY)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
07:55
07:57
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Uchana
(UCA)
08:09
08:11
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Jind Junction
(JIND)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Julana
(JNA)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
09:14
09:16
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Sampla
(SPZ)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
09:49
09:51
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
11:00
247 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14024 KKDE DLI Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14024. At the top of the page, one can find the 14024 train route and the 14024 train time table. It departs from the source station Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 247 kilometre. 14024 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Kurukshetra Jn, Pehowa Road, Kaithal, Kalayat, Narwana Jn, Uchana, Jind Jn, Julana, Rohtak Jn, Sampla, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Delhi Jn.

14024 KKDE DLI Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14024 train time table, travelling by 14024 KKDE DLI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The departure time of train 14024 from Kurukshetra Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Pehowa Road at a distance of 25km.

2. Pehowa Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Pehowa Road is PHWR. The arrival time of 14024 at Pehowa Road is 06:27. The departure time of train 14024 from Pehowa Road is 06:29. The total halt time of train 14024 at Pehowa Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Kaithal at a distance of 24km.

3. Kaithal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Kaithal is KLE. The arrival time of 14024 at Kaithal is 06:55. The departure time of train 14024 from Kaithal is 06:57. The total halt time of train 14024 at Kaithal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pehowa Road is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalayat at a distance of 21km.

4. Kalayat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Kalayat is KIY. The arrival time of 14024 at Kalayat is 07:22. The departure time of train 14024 from Kalayat is 07:24. The total halt time of train 14024 at Kalayat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaithal is 21km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 16km.

5. Narwana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 14024 at Narwana Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 14024 from Narwana Jn is 07:57. The total halt time of train 14024 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalayat is 16km away. The next stopping station is Uchana at a distance of 16km.

6. Uchana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Uchana is UCA. The arrival time of 14024 at Uchana is 08:09. The departure time of train 14024 from Uchana is 08:11. The total halt time of train 14024 at Uchana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 18km.

7. Jind Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 14024 at Jind Jn is 08:28. The departure time of train 14024 from Jind Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 14024 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchana is 18km away. The next stopping station is Julana at a distance of 26km.

8. Julana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Julana is JNA. The arrival time of 14024 at Julana is 08:48. The departure time of train 14024 from Julana is 08:50. The total halt time of train 14024 at Julana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 31km.

9. Rohtak Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14024 at Rohtak Jn is 09:14. The departure time of train 14024 from Rohtak Jn is 09:16. The total halt time of train 14024 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Julana is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 23km.

10. Sampla

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 14024 at Sampla is 09:33. The departure time of train 14024 from Sampla is 09:35. The total halt time of train 14024 at Sampla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 18km.

11. Bahadurgarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 14024 at Bahadurgarh is 09:49. The departure time of train 14024 from Bahadurgarh is 09:51. The total halt time of train 14024 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 19km.

12. Shakurbasti

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 14024 at Shakurbasti is 10:21. The departure time of train 14024 from Shakurbasti is 10:23. The total halt time of train 14024 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 7km.

13. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 14024 at Delhi Kishangnj is 10:35. The departure time of train 14024 from Delhi Kishangnj is 10:37. The total halt time of train 14024 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 3km.

14. Delhi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14024 KKDE DLI Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Kurukshetra Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 14024 at Delhi Jn is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 3km away.

14024 KKDE DLI Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14024 KKDE DLI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14024 KKDE DLI Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14024 KKDE DLI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14024 KKDE DLI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KKDE DLI Express?

Train number of KKDE DLI Express is 14024. You can check entire KKDE DLI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14024 train schedule KKDE DLI Express train time table KKDE DLI Express ka time table KKDE DLI Express kitne baje hai KKDE DLI Express ka number14024 train time table