14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres Train Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

23:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
23:29
23:31
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
23:47
23:49
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
00:19
00:21
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

5
Jind Junction
(JIND)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

6
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
01:30
01:32
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

7
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

8
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
02:35
02:37
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

9
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
02:54
02:56
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

10
Sangrur
(SAG)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

11
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
03:32
03:40
Halt: 8 Min
264 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

12
Malerkotla
(MET)
03:54
03:56
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
04:55
05:05
Halt: 10 Min
326 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
05:55
05:58
Halt: 3 Min
378 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

15
Dasuya
(DZA)
06:49
06:51
Halt: 2 Min
435 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

16
Mukerian
(MEX)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
451 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

17
Pathankot
(PTK)
08:10
494 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Pathankot (PTK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14035. At the top of the page, one can find the 14035 train route and the 14035 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pathankot (PTK) at 08:10 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 494 kilometre. 14035 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Shakurbasti, Bahadurgarh, Rohtak Jn, Jind Jn, Narwana Jn, Jakhal Jn, Lehra Gaga, Sunam Udham Singh Wala, Sangrur, Dhuri Jn, Malerkotla, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot.

14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 14035 train time table, travelling by 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 14035 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 23:15. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 9km.

2. Shakurbasti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 14035 at Shakurbasti is 23:29. The departure time of train 14035 from Shakurbasti is 23:31. The total halt time of train 14035 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 19km.

3. Bahadurgarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 14035 at Bahadurgarh is 23:47. The departure time of train 14035 from Bahadurgarh is 23:49. The total halt time of train 14035 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 19km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 40km.

4. Rohtak Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14035 at Rohtak Jn is 00:19. The departure time of train 14035 from Rohtak Jn is 00:21. The total halt time of train 14035 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 40km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 57km.

5. Jind Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 14035 at Jind Jn is 01:03. The departure time of train 14035 from Jind Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 14035 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 34km.

6. Narwana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 14035 at Narwana Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 14035 from Narwana Jn is 01:32. The total halt time of train 14035 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 38km.

7. Jakhal Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 14035 at Jakhal Jn is 02:18. The departure time of train 14035 from Jakhal Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 14035 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Lehra Gaga at a distance of 17km.

8. Lehra Gaga

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Lehra Gaga is LHA. The arrival time of 14035 at Lehra Gaga is 02:35. The departure time of train 14035 from Lehra Gaga is 02:37. The total halt time of train 14035 at Lehra Gaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sunam Udham Singh Wala at a distance of 21km.

9. Sunam Udham Singh Wala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Sunam Udham Singh Wala is SFMU. The arrival time of 14035 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 02:54. The departure time of train 14035 from Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 02:56. The total halt time of train 14035 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lehra Gaga is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sangrur at a distance of 13km.

10. Sangrur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Sangrur is SAG. The arrival time of 14035 at Sangrur is 03:08. The departure time of train 14035 from Sangrur is 03:10. The total halt time of train 14035 at Sangrur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 16km.

11. Dhuri Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 14035 at Dhuri Jn is 03:32. The departure time of train 14035 from Dhuri Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 14035 at Dhuri Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 17km.

12. Malerkotla

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 14035 at Malerkotla is 03:54. The departure time of train 14035 from Malerkotla is 03:56. The total halt time of train 14035 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 45km.

13. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 14035 at Ludhiana Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 14035 from Ludhiana Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 14035 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

14. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 14035 at Jalandhar Cant is 05:55. The departure time of train 14035 from Jalandhar Cant is 05:58. The total halt time of train 14035 at Jalandhar Cant is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Dasuya at a distance of 57km.

15. Dasuya

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Dasuya is DZA. The arrival time of 14035 at Dasuya is 06:49. The departure time of train 14035 from Dasuya is 06:51. The total halt time of train 14035 at Dasuya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 57km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 16km.

16. Mukerian

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 451 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 14035 at Mukerian is 07:06. The departure time of train 14035 from Mukerian is 07:08. The total halt time of train 14035 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasuya is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot at a distance of 43km.

17. Pathankot

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The arrival time of 14035 at Pathankot is 08:10. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 43km away.

14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres?

Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction are major halts where DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14035 DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres?

Train number of DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres is 14035. You can check entire DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14035 train schedule DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres train time table DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres ka time table DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres kitne baje hai DEE PTK Dauladhar Expres ka number14035 train time table