14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres Train Time Table


Pathankot Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pathankot
(PTK)

23:40
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Mukerian
(MEX)
00:16
00:18
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

3
Dasuya
(DZA)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
01:40
01:45
Halt: 5 Min
117 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
02:50
03:15
Halt: 25 Min
169 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

6
Malerkotla
(MET)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

7
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
04:12
04:20
Halt: 8 Min
231 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

8
Sangrur
(SAG)
04:35
04:37
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

9
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
04:48
04:50
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

10
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

11
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
05:53
05:56
Halt: 3 Min
297 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

12
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
335 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Jind Junction
(JIND)
06:52
06:54
Halt: 2 Min
369 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
426 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
466 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Nangloi
(NNO)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
08:44
08:46
Halt: 2 Min
486 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

18
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
09:10
494 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Pathankot (PTK) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14036. At the top of the page, one can find the 14036 train route and the 14036 train time table. It departs from the source station Pathankot (PTK) at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 09:10 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 494 kilometre. 14036 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Pathankot, Mukerian, Dasuya, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Malerkotla, Dhuri Jn, Sangrur, Sunam Udham Singh Wala, Lehra Gaga, Jakhal Jn, Narwana Jn, Jind Jn, Rohtak Jn, Bahadurgarh, Nangloi, Shakurbasti, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 14036 train time table, travelling by 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pathankot

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The departure time of train 14036 from Pathankot is 23:40. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 43km.

2. Mukerian

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 14036 at Mukerian is 00:16. The departure time of train 14036 from Mukerian is 00:18. The total halt time of train 14036 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot is 43km away. The next stopping station is Dasuya at a distance of 16km.

3. Dasuya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dasuya is DZA. The arrival time of 14036 at Dasuya is 00:33. The departure time of train 14036 from Dasuya is 00:35. The total halt time of train 14036 at Dasuya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 58km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 14036 at Jalandhar Cant is 01:40. The departure time of train 14036 from Jalandhar Cant is 01:45. The total halt time of train 14036 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasuya is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 52km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 14036 at Ludhiana Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 14036 from Ludhiana Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 14036 at Ludhiana Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 52km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 45km.

6. Malerkotla

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 14036 at Malerkotla is 03:50. The departure time of train 14036 from Malerkotla is 03:52. The total halt time of train 14036 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 17km.

7. Dhuri Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 14036 at Dhuri Jn is 04:12. The departure time of train 14036 from Dhuri Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 14036 at Dhuri Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sangrur at a distance of 16km.

8. Sangrur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Sangrur is SAG. The arrival time of 14036 at Sangrur is 04:35. The departure time of train 14036 from Sangrur is 04:37. The total halt time of train 14036 at Sangrur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sunam Udham Singh Wala at a distance of 12km.

9. Sunam Udham Singh Wala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Sunam Udham Singh Wala is SFMU. The arrival time of 14036 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 04:48. The departure time of train 14036 from Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 04:50. The total halt time of train 14036 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Lehra Gaga at a distance of 22km.

10. Lehra Gaga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Lehra Gaga is LHA. The arrival time of 14036 at Lehra Gaga is 05:13. The departure time of train 14036 from Lehra Gaga is 05:15. The total halt time of train 14036 at Lehra Gaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 16km.

11. Jakhal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 14036 at Jakhal Jn is 05:53. The departure time of train 14036 from Jakhal Jn is 05:56. The total halt time of train 14036 at Jakhal Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lehra Gaga is 16km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 38km.

12. Narwana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 14036 at Narwana Jn is 06:23. The departure time of train 14036 from Narwana Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 14036 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. Jind Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 14036 at Jind Jn is 06:52. The departure time of train 14036 from Jind Jn is 06:54. The total halt time of train 14036 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 57km.

14. Rohtak Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14036 at Rohtak Jn is 07:34. The departure time of train 14036 from Rohtak Jn is 07:36. The total halt time of train 14036 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 40km.

15. Bahadurgarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 14036 at Bahadurgarh is 08:04. The departure time of train 14036 from Bahadurgarh is 08:06. The total halt time of train 14036 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 13km.

16. Nangloi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 14036 at Nangloi is 08:18. The departure time of train 14036 from Nangloi is 08:20. The total halt time of train 14036 at Nangloi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 7km.

17. Shakurbasti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 14036 at Shakurbasti is 08:44. The departure time of train 14036 from Shakurbasti is 08:46. The total halt time of train 14036 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 8km.

18. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 14036 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 09:10. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 8km away.

14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres?

Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Dhuri Junction are major halts where PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14036 PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres?

Train number of PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres is 14036. You can check entire PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14036 train schedule PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres train time table PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres ka time table PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres kitne baje hai PTK DEE Dauladhar Expres ka number14036 train time table