14110 CNB CKTD Express Train Time Table


Kanpur Central Chitrakot   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Central
(CNB)

11:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhimsen
(BZM)
11:42
11:44
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kathara Road
(KTRR)
11:56
11:58
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patara
(PTRE)
12:09
12:11
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ghatampur
(GTM)
12:22
12:24
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hamirpur Road
(HAR)
12:38
12:40
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Yamuna South Bk
(JSB)
12:52
12:54
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
13:05
13:07
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ragaul
(RGU)
13:22
13:24
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Atarra
(ATE)
14:35
14:37
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
15:40
212 Km
Day 1
daily

14110 CNB CKTD Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Chitrakot (CKTD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14110. At the top of the page, one can find the 14110 train route and the 14110 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 11:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chitrakot (CKTD) at 15:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 212 kilometre. 14110 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Central, Bhimsen, Kathara Road, Patara, Ghatampur, Hamirpur Road, Yamuna South Bk, Bharwa Sumerpur, Ragaul, Banda Jn, Atarra, Chitrakot.

14110 CNB CKTD Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14110 train time table, travelling by 14110 CNB CKTD Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The departure time of train 14110 from Kanpur Central is 11:05. The next stopping station is Bhimsen at a distance of 14km.

2. Bhimsen

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhimsen is BZM. The arrival time of 14110 at Bhimsen is 11:42. The departure time of train 14110 from Bhimsen is 11:44. The total halt time of train 14110 at Bhimsen is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kathara Road at a distance of 13km.

3. Kathara Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Kathara Road is KTRR. The arrival time of 14110 at Kathara Road is 11:56. The departure time of train 14110 from Kathara Road is 11:58. The total halt time of train 14110 at Kathara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimsen is 13km away. The next stopping station is Patara at a distance of 10km.

4. Patara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Patara is PTRE. The arrival time of 14110 at Patara is 12:09. The departure time of train 14110 from Patara is 12:11. The total halt time of train 14110 at Patara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathara Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ghatampur at a distance of 10km.

5. Ghatampur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ghatampur is GTM. The arrival time of 14110 at Ghatampur is 12:22. The departure time of train 14110 from Ghatampur is 12:24. The total halt time of train 14110 at Ghatampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hamirpur Road at a distance of 15km.

6. Hamirpur Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Hamirpur Road is HAR. The arrival time of 14110 at Hamirpur Road is 12:38. The departure time of train 14110 from Hamirpur Road is 12:40. The total halt time of train 14110 at Hamirpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatampur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Yamuna South Bk at a distance of 13km.

7. Yamuna South Bk

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Yamuna South Bk is JSB. The arrival time of 14110 at Yamuna South Bk is 12:52. The departure time of train 14110 from Yamuna South Bk is 12:54. The total halt time of train 14110 at Yamuna South Bk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamirpur Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bharwa Sumerpur at a distance of 11km.

8. Bharwa Sumerpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bharwa Sumerpur is BSZ. The arrival time of 14110 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 13:05. The departure time of train 14110 from Bharwa Sumerpur is 13:07. The total halt time of train 14110 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamuna South Bk is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ragaul at a distance of 17km.

9. Ragaul

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ragaul is RGU. The arrival time of 14110 at Ragaul is 13:22. The departure time of train 14110 from Ragaul is 13:24. The total halt time of train 14110 at Ragaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwa Sumerpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 40km.

10. Banda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 14110 at Banda Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 14110 from Banda Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 14110 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ragaul is 40km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 32km.

11. Atarra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 14110 at Atarra is 14:35. The departure time of train 14110 from Atarra is 14:37. The total halt time of train 14110 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 37km.

12. Chitrakot

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 14110 at Chitrakot is 15:40. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 37km away.

14110 CNB CKTD Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14110 CNB CKTD Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14110 CNB CKTD Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14110 CNB CKTD Express?

Banda Junction are major halts where CNB CKTD Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14110 CNB CKTD Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14110 CNB CKTD Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CNB CKTD Express?

Train number of CNB CKTD Express is 14110. You can check entire CNB CKTD Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14110 train schedule CNB CKTD Express train time table CNB CKTD Express ka time table CNB CKTD Express kitne baje hai CNB CKTD Express ka number14110 train time table