14114 DDN SFG Express Train Time Table


Dehradun Subedarganj   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehradun
(DDN)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chandok
(CNK)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
16:26
16:31
Halt: 5 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nagina
(NGG)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhampur
(DPR)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Seohara
(SEO)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kanth
(KNT)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Moradabad
(MB)
18:45
18:53
Halt: 8 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Raja Ka Sahaspr
(RJK)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
19:50
20:15
Halt: 25 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bahjoi
(BJ)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Babrala
(BBA)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rajghat Narora
(RG)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
361 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
439 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Etawah
(ETW)
01:05
01:07
Halt: 2 Min
531 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
668 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Fatehpur
(FTP)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
745 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Subedarganj
(SFG)
05:55
858 Km
Day 2
daily

14114 DDN SFG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dehradun (DDN) and Subedarganj (SFG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14114. At the top of the page, one can find the 14114 train route and the 14114 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehradun (DDN) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Subedarganj (SFG) at 05:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 858 kilometre. 14114 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehradun, Haridwar Jn, Laksar Jn, Chandok, Najibabad Jn, Nagina, Dhampur, Seohara, Kanth, Moradabad, Raja Ka Sahaspr, Chandausi Jn, Bahjoi, Babrala, Rajghat Narora, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Subedarganj.

14114 DDN SFG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14114 train time table, travelling by 14114 DDN SFG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehradun

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The departure time of train 14114 from Dehradun is 13:25. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 52km.

2. Haridwar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 14114 at Haridwar Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 14114 from Haridwar Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 14114 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehradun is 52km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 27km.

3. Laksar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 14114 at Laksar Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 14114 from Laksar Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 14114 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Chandok at a distance of 23km.

4. Chandok

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Chandok is CNK. The arrival time of 14114 at Chandok is 16:03. The departure time of train 14114 from Chandok is 16:05. The total halt time of train 14114 at Chandok is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 18km.

5. Najibabad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 14114 at Najibabad Jn is 16:26. The departure time of train 14114 from Najibabad Jn is 16:31. The total halt time of train 14114 at Najibabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandok is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nagina at a distance of 22km.

6. Nagina

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Nagina is NGG. The arrival time of 14114 at Nagina is 16:48. The departure time of train 14114 from Nagina is 16:50. The total halt time of train 14114 at Nagina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Dhampur at a distance of 17km.

7. Dhampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Dhampur is DPR. The arrival time of 14114 at Dhampur is 17:06. The departure time of train 14114 from Dhampur is 17:08. The total halt time of train 14114 at Dhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagina is 17km away. The next stopping station is Seohara at a distance of 14km.

8. Seohara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Seohara is SEO. The arrival time of 14114 at Seohara is 17:24. The departure time of train 14114 from Seohara is 17:26. The total halt time of train 14114 at Seohara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhampur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kanth at a distance of 16km.

9. Kanth

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Kanth is KNT. The arrival time of 14114 at Kanth is 17:40. The departure time of train 14114 from Kanth is 17:42. The total halt time of train 14114 at Kanth is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seohara is 16km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 29km.

10. Moradabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 14114 at Moradabad is 18:45. The departure time of train 14114 from Moradabad is 18:53. The total halt time of train 14114 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanth is 29km away. The next stopping station is Raja Ka Sahaspr at a distance of 25km.

11. Raja Ka Sahaspr

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Raja Ka Sahaspr is RJK. The arrival time of 14114 at Raja Ka Sahaspr is 19:19. The departure time of train 14114 from Raja Ka Sahaspr is 19:21. The total halt time of train 14114 at Raja Ka Sahaspr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 19km.

12. Chandausi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 14114 at Chandausi Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 14114 from Chandausi Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 14114 at Chandausi Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raja Ka Sahaspr is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bahjoi at a distance of 17km.

13. Bahjoi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Bahjoi is BJ. The arrival time of 14114 at Bahjoi is 20:28. The departure time of train 14114 from Bahjoi is 20:30. The total halt time of train 14114 at Bahjoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Babrala at a distance of 27km.

14. Babrala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Babrala is BBA. The arrival time of 14114 at Babrala is 20:58. The departure time of train 14114 from Babrala is 21:00. The total halt time of train 14114 at Babrala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahjoi is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rajghat Narora at a distance of 6km.

15. Rajghat Narora

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Rajghat Narora is RG. The arrival time of 14114 at Rajghat Narora is 21:13. The departure time of train 14114 from Rajghat Narora is 21:15. The total halt time of train 14114 at Rajghat Narora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babrala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 49km.

16. Aligarh Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 14114 at Aligarh Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 14114 from Aligarh Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 14114 at Aligarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajghat Narora is 49km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 78km.

17. Tundla Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 14114 at Tundla Jn is 00:08. The departure time of train 14114 from Tundla Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 14114 at Tundla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 92km.

18. Etawah

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 14114 at Etawah is 01:05. The departure time of train 14114 from Etawah is 01:07. The total halt time of train 14114 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 137km.

19. Kanpur Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 14114 at Kanpur Central is 03:05. The departure time of train 14114 from Kanpur Central is 03:10. The total halt time of train 14114 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 137km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 77km.

20. Fatehpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 14114 at Fatehpur is 04:00. The departure time of train 14114 from Fatehpur is 04:02. The total halt time of train 14114 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 77km away. The next stopping station is Subedarganj at a distance of 113km.

21. Subedarganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14114 DDN SFG Express at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Subedarganj is SFG. The arrival time of 14114 at Subedarganj is 05:55. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 113km away.

14114 DDN SFG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14114 DDN SFG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14114 DDN SFG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14114 DDN SFG Express?

Haridwar Junction, Laksar Junction, Najibabad Junction, Moradabad, Chandausi Junction, Aligarh Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where DDN SFG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14114 DDN SFG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14114 DDN SFG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDN SFG Express?

Train number of DDN SFG Express is 14114. You can check entire DDN SFG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14114 train schedule DDN SFG Express train time table DDN SFG Express ka time table DDN SFG Express kitne baje hai DDN SFG Express ka number14114 train time table