14116 PRYJ DADN Express Train Time Table


Prayagraj Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)

15:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naini
(NYN)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
16:10
16:12
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dabhaura
(DBR)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
18:55
19:00
Halt: 5 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mahoba
(MBA)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
21:00
21:20
Halt: 20 Min
318 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
21:46
21:48
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khargapur
(KHGP)
22:22
22:24
Halt: 2 Min
396 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
22:52
22:54
Halt: 2 Min
432 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lalitpur
(LAR)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Bina Junction
(BINA)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
546 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Vidisha
(BHS)
02:52
02:54
Halt: 2 Min
631 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Sanchi
(SCI)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
04:20
04:25
Halt: 5 Min
695 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
06:30
06:40
Halt: 10 Min
868 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Indore Junction
(INDB)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
930 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar
(DADN)
09:40
951 Km
Day 2
daily

14116 PRYJ DADN Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14116. At the top of the page, one can find the 14116 train route and the 14116 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 09:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 951 kilometre. 14116 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Jn, Naini, Shankargarh, Dabhaura, Manikpur Jn, Chitrakot, Banda Jn, Mahoba, Khajuraho, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Khargapur, Tikamgarh, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Vidisha, Sanchi, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn, Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

14116 PRYJ DADN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14116 train time table, travelling by 14116 PRYJ DADN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The departure time of train 14116 from Prayagraj Jn is 15:20. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 8km.

2. Naini

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 14116 at Naini is 15:39. The departure time of train 14116 from Naini is 15:40. The total halt time of train 14116 at Naini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shankargarh at a distance of 37km.

3. Shankargarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Shankargarh is SRJ. The arrival time of 14116 at Shankargarh is 16:10. The departure time of train 14116 from Shankargarh is 16:12. The total halt time of train 14116 at Shankargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dabhaura at a distance of 33km.

4. Dabhaura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Dabhaura is DBR. The arrival time of 14116 at Dabhaura is 16:37. The departure time of train 14116 from Dabhaura is 16:38. The total halt time of train 14116 at Dabhaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankargarh is 33km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 22km.

5. Manikpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 14116 at Manikpur Jn is 17:13. The departure time of train 14116 from Manikpur Jn is 17:15. The total halt time of train 14116 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabhaura is 22km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 31km.

6. Chitrakot

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 14116 at Chitrakot is 17:42. The departure time of train 14116 from Chitrakot is 17:44. The total halt time of train 14116 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 69km.

7. Banda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 14116 at Banda Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 14116 from Banda Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 14116 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 69km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 54km.

8. Mahoba

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 14116 at Mahoba is 19:48. The departure time of train 14116 from Mahoba is 19:50. The total halt time of train 14116 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Khajuraho at a distance of 64km.

9. Khajuraho

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Khajuraho is KURJ. The arrival time of 14116 at Khajuraho is 21:00. The departure time of train 14116 from Khajuraho is 21:20. The total halt time of train 14116 at Khajuraho is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 64km away. The next stopping station is Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at a distance of 31km.

10. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is MCSC. The arrival time of 14116 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 21:46. The departure time of train 14116 from Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 21:48. The total halt time of train 14116 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajuraho is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khargapur at a distance of 47km.

11. Khargapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Khargapur is KHGP. The arrival time of 14116 at Khargapur is 22:22. The departure time of train 14116 from Khargapur is 22:24. The total halt time of train 14116 at Khargapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 47km away. The next stopping station is Tikamgarh at a distance of 36km.

12. Tikamgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Tikamgarh is TKMG. The arrival time of 14116 at Tikamgarh is 22:52. The departure time of train 14116 from Tikamgarh is 22:54. The total halt time of train 14116 at Tikamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khargapur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 51km.

13. Lalitpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 14116 at Lalitpur is 00:38. The departure time of train 14116 from Lalitpur is 00:40. The total halt time of train 14116 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikamgarh is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 63km.

14. Bina Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 546 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 14116 at Bina Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 14116 from Bina Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 14116 at Bina Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 85km.

15. Vidisha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 14116 at Vidisha is 02:52. The departure time of train 14116 from Vidisha is 02:54. The total halt time of train 14116 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Sanchi at a distance of 9km.

16. Sanchi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Sanchi is SCI. The arrival time of 14116 at Sanchi is 03:03. The departure time of train 14116 from Sanchi is 03:05. The total halt time of train 14116 at Sanchi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 55km.

17. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 14116 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 04:20. The departure time of train 14116 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 04:25. The total halt time of train 14116 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanchi is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 173km.

18. Ujjain Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 868 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 14116 at Ujjain Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 14116 from Ujjain Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 14116 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 173km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 62km.

19. Indore Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 14116 at Indore Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 14116 from Indore Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 14116 at Indore Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at a distance of 21km.

20. Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express at a distance of 951 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is DADN. The arrival time of 14116 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar is 09:40. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 21km away.

14116 PRYJ DADN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14116 PRYJ DADN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express?

Banda Junction, Khajuraho, Bina Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain Junction, Indore Junction are major halts where PRYJ DADN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14116 PRYJ DADN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14116 PRYJ DADN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PRYJ DADN Express?

Train number of PRYJ DADN Express is 14116. You can check entire PRYJ DADN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14116 train schedule PRYJ DADN Express train time table PRYJ DADN Express ka time table PRYJ DADN Express kitne baje hai PRYJ DADN Express ka number14116 train time table