14118 Manwar Sangm Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Basti Allahabad Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Basti
(BST)

13:20
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Tinich
(TH)
13:34
13:36
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Gaur
(GAUR)
13:46
13:48
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Babhnan
(BV)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Katra
(KEA)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Ayodhya
(AY)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Sultanpur
(SLN)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

10
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
18:52
18:54
Halt: 2 Min
205 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

11
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
20:30
264 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

14118 Manwar Sangm Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Basti (BST) and Allahabad Jn (ALD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14118. At the top of the page, one can find the 14118 train route and the 14118 train time table. It departs from the source station Basti (BST) at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Allahabad Jn (ALD) at 20:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 264 kilometre. 14118 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Basti, Tinich, Gaur, Babhnan, Mankapur Jn, Katra, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn, Sultanpur, Partapgarh Jn, Allahabad Jn.

14118 Manwar Sangm Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14118 train time table, travelling by 14118 Manwar Sangm Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Basti

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express. The station code of Basti is BST. The departure time of train 14118 from Basti is 13:20. The next stopping station is Tinich at a distance of 14km.

2. Tinich

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Tinich is TH. The arrival time of 14118 at Tinich is 13:34. The departure time of train 14118 from Tinich is 13:36. The total halt time of train 14118 at Tinich is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gaur at a distance of 9km.

3. Gaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Gaur is GAUR. The arrival time of 14118 at Gaur is 13:46. The departure time of train 14118 from Gaur is 13:48. The total halt time of train 14118 at Gaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinich is 9km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 8km.

4. Babhnan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 14118 at Babhnan is 14:03. The departure time of train 14118 from Babhnan is 14:05. The total halt time of train 14118 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 30km.

5. Mankapur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 14118 at Mankapur Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 14118 from Mankapur Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 14118 at Mankapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 30km away. The next stopping station is Katra at a distance of 30km.

6. Katra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Katra is KEA. The arrival time of 14118 at Katra is 15:31. The departure time of train 14118 from Katra is 15:33. The total halt time of train 14118 at Katra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 9km.

7. Ayodhya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 14118 at Ayodhya is 16:00. The departure time of train 14118 from Ayodhya is 16:05. The total halt time of train 14118 at Ayodhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Faizabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 14118 at Faizabad Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 14118 from Faizabad Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 14118 at Faizabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 58km.

9. Sultanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 14118 at Sultanpur is 17:50. The departure time of train 14118 from Sultanpur is 17:55. The total halt time of train 14118 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 40km.

10. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 14118 at Partapgarh Jn is 18:52. The departure time of train 14118 from Partapgarh Jn is 18:54. The total halt time of train 14118 at Partapgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 40km away. The next stopping station is Allahabad Jn at a distance of 59km.

11. Allahabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Basti. The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The arrival time of 14118 at Allahabad Jn is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 59km away.

14118 Manwar Sangm Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14118 Manwar Sangm Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express?

Mankapur Junction, Ayodhya, Faizabad Junction, Sultanpur are major halts where Manwar Sangm Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14118 Manwar Sangm Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14118 Manwar Sangm Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Manwar Sangm Express?

Train number of Manwar Sangm Express is 14118. You can check entire Manwar Sangm Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14118 train schedule Manwar Sangm Express train time table Manwar Sangm Express ka time table Manwar Sangm Express kitne baje hai Manwar Sangm Express ka number14118 train time table