14125 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Saryu ExpressDaily
1Allahabad Jn (ALD)
Day:1
Daily

18:15
0 Km
2Prayag (PRG)
Day:1
Daily
18:27
18:28
6 Km
3Phaphamau Jn (PFM)
Day:1
Daily
18:46
18:47
13 Km
4Mau Aimma (MEM)
Day:1
Daily
19:10
19:11
33 Km
5Bishnathganj (BTJ)
Day:1
Daily
19:24
19:25
44 Km
6Partapgarh Jn (PBH)
Day:1
Daily
19:45
19:50
59 Km
7Khundaur (KDF)
Day:1
Daily
20:21
20:22
74 Km
8Piparpur (PPU)
Day:1
Daily
20:48
20:49
86 Km
9Sultanpur (SLN)
Day:1
Daily
21:15
21:20
99 Km
10Kurebhar (KBE)
Day:1
Daily
21:47
21:48
117 Km
11Khajurhat (KJA)
Day:1
Daily
22:09
22:10
130 Km
12Malethu Kanak (MEQ)
Day:1
Daily
22:23
22:24
138 Km
13Faizabad Jn (FD)
Day:1
Daily
23:10
23:25
157 Km
14Ayodhya (AY)
Day:2
Daily
00:02
00:04
164 Km
15Mankapur Jn (MUR)
Day:2
Daily
01:05
203 Km

14125 Saryu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Mankapur Jn (MUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14125. At the top of the page, one can find the 14125 train route and the 14125 train time table. It departs from the source station Allahabad Jn (ALD) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mankapur Jn (MUR) at 01:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 203 kilometre. 14125 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Allahabad Jn, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Mau Aimma, Bishnathganj, Partapgarh Jn, Khundaur, Piparpur, Sultanpur, Kurebhar, Khajurhat, Malethu Kanak, Faizabad Jn, Ayodhya, Mankapur Jn.

14125 Saryu Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 14125 train time table, travelling by 14125 Saryu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Allahabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express. The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The departure time of train 14125 from Allahabad Jn is 18:15. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 6km.

Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 14125 at Prayag is 18:27. The departure time of train 14125 from Prayag is 18:28. The total halt time of train 14125 at Prayag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 7km.

Phaphamau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 14125 at Phaphamau Jn is 18:46. The departure time of train 14125 from Phaphamau Jn is 18:47. The total halt time of train 14125 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mau Aimma at a distance of 20km.

Mau Aimma

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Mau Aimma is MEM. The arrival time of 14125 at Mau Aimma is 19:10. The departure time of train 14125 from Mau Aimma is 19:11. The total halt time of train 14125 at Mau Aimma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bishnathganj at a distance of 11km.

Bishnathganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Bishnathganj is BTJ. The arrival time of 14125 at Bishnathganj is 19:24. The departure time of train 14125 from Bishnathganj is 19:25. The total halt time of train 14125 at Bishnathganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Aimma is 11km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 15km.

Partapgarh Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 14125 at Partapgarh Jn is 19:45. The departure time of train 14125 from Partapgarh Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 14125 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnathganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khundaur at a distance of 15km.

Khundaur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Khundaur is KDF. The arrival time of 14125 at Khundaur is 20:21. The departure time of train 14125 from Khundaur is 20:22. The total halt time of train 14125 at Khundaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Piparpur at a distance of 12km.

Piparpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Piparpur is PPU. The arrival time of 14125 at Piparpur is 20:48. The departure time of train 14125 from Piparpur is 20:49. The total halt time of train 14125 at Piparpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khundaur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 13km.

Sultanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 14125 at Sultanpur is 21:15. The departure time of train 14125 from Sultanpur is 21:20. The total halt time of train 14125 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piparpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kurebhar at a distance of 18km.

Kurebhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Kurebhar is KBE. The arrival time of 14125 at Kurebhar is 21:47. The departure time of train 14125 from Kurebhar is 21:48. The total halt time of train 14125 at Kurebhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khajurhat at a distance of 13km.

Khajurhat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Khajurhat is KJA. The arrival time of 14125 at Khajurhat is 22:09. The departure time of train 14125 from Khajurhat is 22:10. The total halt time of train 14125 at Khajurhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurebhar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Malethu Kanak at a distance of 8km.

Malethu Kanak

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Malethu Kanak is MEQ. The arrival time of 14125 at Malethu Kanak is 22:23. The departure time of train 14125 from Malethu Kanak is 22:24. The total halt time of train 14125 at Malethu Kanak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajurhat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 19km.

Faizabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 14125 at Faizabad Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 14125 from Faizabad Jn is 23:25. The total halt time of train 14125 at Faizabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malethu Kanak is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 7km.

Ayodhya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 14125 at Ayodhya is 00:02. The departure time of train 14125 from Ayodhya is 00:04. The total halt time of train 14125 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 39km.

Mankapur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14125 Saryu Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Allahabad Jn. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 14125 at Mankapur Jn is 01:05. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 39km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 14125 Saryu Express?

Partapgarh Junction, Sultanpur, Faizabad Junction are major halts where Saryu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 14125 Saryu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14125 Saryu Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 14125 Saryu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14125 Saryu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Saryu Express?

Train number of Saryu Express is 14125. You can check entire Saryu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

14125 train schedule Saryu Express train time table Saryu Express ka time table Saryu Express kitne baje hai Saryu Express ka number14125 train time table