14204 LKO BSB Intercity Train Time Table


Lucknow Varanasi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Harchandpur
(HCP)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kasimpur
(KCJ)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gauriganj
(GNG)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Amethi
(AME)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maa Barahi Devi Dham
(MBDD)
10:03
10:04
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Badshahpur
(BSE)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Suriawan
(SAW)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhadohi
(BOY)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Varanasi
(BSB)
12:00
301 Km
Day 1
daily

14204 LKO BSB Intercity is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14204. At the top of the page, one can find the 14204 train route and the 14204 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 12:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 301 kilometre. 14204 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Bachhrawan, Harchandpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Kasimpur, Gauriganj, Amethi, Partapgarh Jn, Maa Barahi Devi Dham, Badshahpur, Janghai Jn, Suriawan, Bhadohi, Varanasi.

14204 LKO BSB Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 14204 train time table, travelling by 14204 LKO BSB Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 14204 from Lucknow is 07:00. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 47km.

2. Bachhrawan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 14204 at Bachhrawan is 07:50. The departure time of train 14204 from Bachhrawan is 07:51. The total halt time of train 14204 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 47km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 16km.

3. Harchandpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 14204 at Harchandpur is 08:03. The departure time of train 14204 from Harchandpur is 08:04. The total halt time of train 14204 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 15km.

4. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 14204 at Rae Bareli Jn is 08:16. The departure time of train 14204 from Rae Bareli Jn is 08:18. The total halt time of train 14204 at Rae Bareli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kasimpur at a distance of 31km.

5. Kasimpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kasimpur is KCJ. The arrival time of 14204 at Kasimpur is 08:44. The departure time of train 14204 from Kasimpur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 14204 at Kasimpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 16km.

6. Gauriganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 14204 at Gauriganj is 08:57. The departure time of train 14204 from Gauriganj is 08:58. The total halt time of train 14204 at Gauriganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasimpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 13km.

7. Amethi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 14204 at Amethi is 09:10. The departure time of train 14204 from Amethi is 09:12. The total halt time of train 14204 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

8. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 14204 at Partapgarh Jn is 09:46. The departure time of train 14204 from Partapgarh Jn is 09:48. The total halt time of train 14204 at Partapgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Maa Barahi Devi Dham at a distance of 14km.

9. Maa Barahi Devi Dham

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Maa Barahi Devi Dham is MBDD. The arrival time of 14204 at Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 10:03. The departure time of train 14204 from Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 10:04. The total halt time of train 14204 at Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Badshahpur at a distance of 22km.

10. Badshahpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahpur is BSE. The arrival time of 14204 at Badshahpur is 10:21. The departure time of train 14204 from Badshahpur is 10:22. The total halt time of train 14204 at Badshahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maa Barahi Devi Dham is 22km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 17km.

11. Janghai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 14204 at Janghai Jn is 10:36. The departure time of train 14204 from Janghai Jn is 10:38. The total halt time of train 14204 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Suriawan at a distance of 15km.

12. Suriawan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Suriawan is SAW. The arrival time of 14204 at Suriawan is 10:54. The departure time of train 14204 from Suriawan is 10:55. The total halt time of train 14204 at Suriawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 16km.

13. Bhadohi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 14204 at Bhadohi is 11:08. The departure time of train 14204 from Bhadohi is 11:10. The total halt time of train 14204 at Bhadohi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suriawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 44km.

14. Varanasi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 14204 at Varanasi is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 44km away.

14204 LKO BSB Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14204 LKO BSB Intercity running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14204 LKO BSB Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14204 LKO BSB Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO BSB Intercity?

Train number of LKO BSB Intercity is 14204. You can check entire LKO BSB Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14204 train schedule LKO BSB Intercity train time table LKO BSB Intercity ka time table LKO BSB Intercity kitne baje hai LKO BSB Intercity ka number14204 train time table