14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express Train Time Table


Lucknow Prayagraj Sangam   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

07:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nigohan
(NHN)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Harchandpur
(HCP)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Prayag
(PRG)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
11:40
197 Km
Day 1
daily

14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14210. At the top of the page, one can find the 14210 train route and the 14210 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 07:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 11:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 197 kilometre. 14210 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Nigohan, Bachhrawan, Harchandpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Unchahar Jn, Kunda Harnamgnj, Prayag, Prayagraj Sangam.

14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14210 train time table, travelling by 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 14210 from Lucknow is 07:35. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 36km.

2. Nigohan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 14210 at Nigohan is 08:16. The departure time of train 14210 from Nigohan is 08:17. The total halt time of train 14210 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 11km.

3. Bachhrawan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 14210 at Bachhrawan is 08:27. The departure time of train 14210 from Bachhrawan is 08:28. The total halt time of train 14210 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 16km.

4. Harchandpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 14210 at Harchandpur is 08:42. The departure time of train 14210 from Harchandpur is 08:43. The total halt time of train 14210 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 15km.

5. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 14210 at Rae Bareli Jn is 09:03. The departure time of train 14210 from Rae Bareli Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 14210 at Rae Bareli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 38km.

6. Unchahar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 14210 at Unchahar Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 14210 from Unchahar Jn is 09:46. The total halt time of train 14210 at Unchahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 29km.

7. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 14210 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 10:12. The departure time of train 14210 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 10:13. The total halt time of train 14210 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 49km.

8. Prayag

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 14210 at Prayag is 11:18. The departure time of train 14210 from Prayag is 11:20. The total halt time of train 14210 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 49km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Sangam at a distance of 3km.

9. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The arrival time of 14210 at Prayagraj Sangam is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 3km away.

14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14210 LKO Bdl Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO Bdl Intercity Express?

Train number of LKO Bdl Intercity Express is 14210. You can check entire LKO Bdl Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14210 train schedule LKO Bdl Intercity Express train time table LKO Bdl Intercity Express ka time table LKO Bdl Intercity Express kitne baje hai LKO Bdl Intercity Express ka number14210 train time table