14220 LKO BSB Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Varanasi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LKO)

13:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Jais
(JAIS)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Gauriganj
(GNG)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Amethi
(AME)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Antu
(ANTU)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
16:36
16:38
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Badshahpur
(BSE)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
18:57
18:59
Halt: 2 Min
278 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Varanasi
(BSB)
20:25
301 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14220 LKO BSB Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14220. At the top of the page, one can find the 14220 train route and the 14220 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LKO) at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 301 kilometre. 14220 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Rae Bareli Jn, Jais, Gauriganj, Amethi, Antu, Partapgarh Jn, Badshahpur, Janghai Jn, Bhadohi, Sewapuri, Varanasi.

14220 LKO BSB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14220 train time table, travelling by 14220 LKO BSB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The departure time of train 14220 from Lucknow is 13:00. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 78km.

2. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 14220 at Rae Bareli Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 14220 from Rae Bareli Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 14220 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 78km away. The next stopping station is Jais at a distance of 29km.

3. Jais

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jais is JAIS. The arrival time of 14220 at Jais is 15:13. The departure time of train 14220 from Jais is 15:14. The total halt time of train 14220 at Jais is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gauriganj at a distance of 18km.

4. Gauriganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gauriganj is GNG. The arrival time of 14220 at Gauriganj is 15:28. The departure time of train 14220 from Gauriganj is 15:30. The total halt time of train 14220 at Gauriganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jais is 18km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 13km.

5. Amethi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 14220 at Amethi is 15:43. The departure time of train 14220 from Amethi is 15:45. The total halt time of train 14220 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauriganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Antu at a distance of 14km.

6. Antu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Antu is ANTU. The arrival time of 14220 at Antu is 15:59. The departure time of train 14220 from Antu is 16:00. The total halt time of train 14220 at Antu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 21km.

7. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 14220 at Partapgarh Jn is 16:36. The departure time of train 14220 from Partapgarh Jn is 16:38. The total halt time of train 14220 at Partapgarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Antu is 21km away. The next stopping station is Badshahpur at a distance of 36km.

8. Badshahpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahpur is BSE. The arrival time of 14220 at Badshahpur is 17:11. The departure time of train 14220 from Badshahpur is 17:12. The total halt time of train 14220 at Badshahpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 17km.

9. Janghai Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 14220 at Janghai Jn is 17:29. The departure time of train 14220 from Janghai Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 14220 at Janghai Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhadohi at a distance of 31km.

10. Bhadohi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bhadohi is BOY. The arrival time of 14220 at Bhadohi is 18:07. The departure time of train 14220 from Bhadohi is 18:08. The total halt time of train 14220 at Bhadohi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sewapuri at a distance of 21km.

11. Sewapuri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sewapuri is SWPR. The arrival time of 14220 at Sewapuri is 18:57. The departure time of train 14220 from Sewapuri is 18:59. The total halt time of train 14220 at Sewapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadohi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 23km.

12. Varanasi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14220 LKO BSB Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 14220 at Varanasi is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Sewapuri is 23km away.

14220 LKO BSB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14220 LKO BSB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14220 LKO BSB Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14220 LKO BSB Express?

Rae Bareli Junction are major halts where LKO BSB Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14220 LKO BSB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14220 LKO BSB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKO BSB Express?

Train number of LKO BSB Express is 14220. You can check entire LKO BSB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14220 train schedule LKO BSB Express train time table LKO BSB Express ka time table LKO BSB Express kitne baje hai LKO BSB Express ka number14220 train time table