14233 Saryu Express Train Time Table


Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayag
(PRG)
18:34
18:36
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mau Aimma
(MEM)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bishnathganj
(BTJ)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khundaur
(KDF)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Piparpur
(PPU)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sultanpur
(SLN)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kurebhar
(KBE)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khajurhat
(KJA)
22:10
22:11
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Malethu Kanak
(MEQ)
22:22
22:23
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ayodhya Cantt
(AYC)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ayodhya
(AY)

00:02
160 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
00:50
199 Km
Day 2
daily

14233 Saryu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Mankapur Jn (MUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14233. At the top of the page, one can find the 14233 train route and the 14233 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mankapur Jn (MUR) at 00:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 199 kilometre. 14233 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Sangam, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Mau Aimma, Bishnathganj, Partapgarh Jn, Khundaur, Piparpur, Sultanpur, Kurebhar, Khajurhat, Malethu Kanak, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya, Mankapur Jn.

14233 Saryu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14233 train time table, travelling by 14233 Saryu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Sangam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express. The station code of Prayagraj Sangam is PYGS. The departure time of train 14233 from Prayagraj Sangam is 18:20. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 2km.

2. Prayag

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 14233 at Prayag is 18:34. The departure time of train 14233 from Prayag is 18:36. The total halt time of train 14233 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Sangam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 14233 at Phaphamau Jn is 18:51. The departure time of train 14233 from Phaphamau Jn is 18:52. The total halt time of train 14233 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mau Aimma at a distance of 20km.

4. Mau Aimma

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Mau Aimma is MEM. The arrival time of 14233 at Mau Aimma is 19:28. The departure time of train 14233 from Mau Aimma is 19:29. The total halt time of train 14233 at Mau Aimma is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bishnathganj at a distance of 11km.

5. Bishnathganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Bishnathganj is BTJ. The arrival time of 14233 at Bishnathganj is 19:42. The departure time of train 14233 from Bishnathganj is 19:43. The total halt time of train 14233 at Bishnathganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Aimma is 11km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 15km.

6. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 14233 at Partapgarh Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 14233 from Partapgarh Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 14233 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnathganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khundaur at a distance of 15km.

7. Khundaur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Khundaur is KDF. The arrival time of 14233 at Khundaur is 20:30. The departure time of train 14233 from Khundaur is 20:31. The total halt time of train 14233 at Khundaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Piparpur at a distance of 12km.

8. Piparpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Piparpur is PPU. The arrival time of 14233 at Piparpur is 20:47. The departure time of train 14233 from Piparpur is 20:48. The total halt time of train 14233 at Piparpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khundaur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 13km.

9. Sultanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 14233 at Sultanpur is 21:15. The departure time of train 14233 from Sultanpur is 21:20. The total halt time of train 14233 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piparpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kurebhar at a distance of 18km.

10. Kurebhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Kurebhar is KBE. The arrival time of 14233 at Kurebhar is 21:46. The departure time of train 14233 from Kurebhar is 21:47. The total halt time of train 14233 at Kurebhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khajurhat at a distance of 13km.

11. Khajurhat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Khajurhat is KJA. The arrival time of 14233 at Khajurhat is 22:10. The departure time of train 14233 from Khajurhat is 22:11. The total halt time of train 14233 at Khajurhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurebhar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Malethu Kanak at a distance of 8km.

12. Malethu Kanak

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Malethu Kanak is MEQ. The arrival time of 14233 at Malethu Kanak is 22:22. The departure time of train 14233 from Malethu Kanak is 22:23. The total halt time of train 14233 at Malethu Kanak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajurhat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya Cantt at a distance of 19km.

13. Ayodhya Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Ayodhya Cantt is AYC. The arrival time of 14233 at Ayodhya Cantt is 23:15. The departure time of train 14233 from Ayodhya Cantt is 23:20. The total halt time of train 14233 at Ayodhya Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malethu Kanak is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 7km.

14. Ayodhya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 14233 at Ayodhya is . The departure time of train 14233 from Ayodhya is 00:02. The total halt time of train 14233 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya Cantt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 39km.

15. Mankapur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14233 Saryu Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Prayagraj Sangam. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 14233 at Mankapur Jn is 00:50. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 39km away.

14233 Saryu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14233 Saryu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14233 Saryu Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14233 Saryu Express?

Partapgarh Junction, Sultanpur, Ayodhya Cantt are major halts where Saryu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14233 Saryu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14233 Saryu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Saryu Express?

Train number of Saryu Express is 14233. You can check entire Saryu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14233 train schedule Saryu Express train time table Saryu Express ka time table Saryu Express kitne baje hai Saryu Express ka number14233 train time table