14369 Triveni Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Singrauli Bareilly(nr)   Mail Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Singrauli
(SGRL)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Karaila Road Junction
(KRLR)
16:24
16:26
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Mirchadhori
(MCQ)
16:36
16:38
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Obra Dam
(OBR)
17:19
17:21
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Chopan
(CPU)
18:00
18:30
Halt: 30 Min
62 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Agori Khas
(AGY)
18:45
18:47
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Churk
(CUK)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

8
Roberts Ganj
(RBGJ)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

9
Lusa
(LUSA)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

10
Saktesgarh
(SKGH)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

11
Chunar
(CAR)
21:50
22:00
Halt: 10 Min
165 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

12
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
196 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

13
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

14
Manda Road
(MNF)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
231 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

15
Meja Road
(MJA)
00:15
00:17
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Naini
(NYN)
01:44
01:46
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
02:30
03:00
Halt: 30 Min
281 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

18
Prayag
(PRG)
03:11
03:13
Halt: 2 Min
288 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

19
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
03:31
03:32
Halt: 1 Min
294 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

20
Ram Chaura Road
(RMC)
03:51
03:52
Halt: 1 Min
315 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

21
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
322 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

22
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
04:14
04:16
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

23
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
04:28
04:29
Halt: 1 Min
349 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

24
Pwn Klaknder Rd
(PQN)
04:37
04:38
Halt: 1 Min
356 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

25
Unchahar Junction
(UCR)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
367 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

26
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
384 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

27
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
404 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

28
Harchandpur
(HCP)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
419 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

29
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
435 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

30
Nigohan
(NHN)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
447 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

31
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:50
08:10
Halt: 20 Min
482 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

32
Alamnagar
(AMG)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
488 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

33
Sandila
(SAN)
09:00
09:02
Halt: 2 Min
531 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

34
Hardoi
(HRI)
09:54
09:57
Halt: 3 Min
584 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

35
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
647 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

36
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
12:40
717 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14369 Triveni Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Singrauli (SGRL) and Bareilly(nr) (BE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14369. At the top of the page, one can find the 14369 train route and the 14369 train time table. It departs from the source station Singrauli (SGRL) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly(nr) (BE) at 12:40 on day 2. It runs Tue,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 717 kilometre. 14369 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Singrauli, Karaila Road Jn, Mirchadhori, Obra Dam, Chopan, Agori Khas, Churk, Roberts Ganj, Lusa, Saktesgarh, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Manda Road, Meja Road, Naini, Allahabad Jn, Prayag, Phaphamau Jn, Ram Chaura Road, Lalgopalganj, Kunda Harnamgnj, Garhi Manikpur, Pwn Klaknder Rd, Unchahar Jn, Lachhmanpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Harchandpur, Bachhrawan, Nigohan, Lucknow, Alamnagar, Sandila, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr).

14369 Triveni Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14369 train time table, travelling by 14369 Triveni Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Singrauli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express. The station code of Singrauli is SGRL. The departure time of train 14369 from Singrauli is 16:00. The next stopping station is Karaila Road Jn at a distance of 13km.

2. Karaila Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Karaila Road Jn is KRLR. The arrival time of 14369 at Karaila Road Jn is 16:24. The departure time of train 14369 from Karaila Road Jn is 16:26. The total halt time of train 14369 at Karaila Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singrauli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mirchadhori at a distance of 8km.

3. Mirchadhori

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Mirchadhori is MCQ. The arrival time of 14369 at Mirchadhori is 16:36. The departure time of train 14369 from Mirchadhori is 16:38. The total halt time of train 14369 at Mirchadhori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaila Road Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Obra Dam at a distance of 30km.

4. Obra Dam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Obra Dam is OBR. The arrival time of 14369 at Obra Dam is 17:19. The departure time of train 14369 from Obra Dam is 17:21. The total halt time of train 14369 at Obra Dam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirchadhori is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 11km.

5. Chopan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 14369 at Chopan is 18:00. The departure time of train 14369 from Chopan is 18:30. The total halt time of train 14369 at Chopan is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obra Dam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Agori Khas at a distance of 10km.

6. Agori Khas

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Agori Khas is AGY. The arrival time of 14369 at Agori Khas is 18:45. The departure time of train 14369 from Agori Khas is 18:47. The total halt time of train 14369 at Agori Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 12km.

7. Churk

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 14369 at Churk is 19:08. The departure time of train 14369 from Churk is 19:10. The total halt time of train 14369 at Churk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agori Khas is 12km away. The next stopping station is Roberts Ganj at a distance of 5km.

8. Roberts Ganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Roberts Ganj is RBGJ. The arrival time of 14369 at Roberts Ganj is 19:24. The departure time of train 14369 from Roberts Ganj is 19:26. The total halt time of train 14369 at Roberts Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 35km.

9. Lusa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 14369 at Lusa is 20:20. The departure time of train 14369 from Lusa is 20:22. The total halt time of train 14369 at Lusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roberts Ganj is 35km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 20km.

10. Saktesgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 14369 at Saktesgarh is 20:50. The departure time of train 14369 from Saktesgarh is 20:52. The total halt time of train 14369 at Saktesgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 20km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 21km.

11. Chunar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 14369 at Chunar is 21:50. The departure time of train 14369 from Chunar is 22:00. The total halt time of train 14369 at Chunar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

12. Mirzapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 14369 at Mirzapur is 22:25. The departure time of train 14369 from Mirzapur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 14369 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 8km.

13. Vindhyachal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 14369 at Vindhyachal is 22:40. The departure time of train 14369 from Vindhyachal is 22:42. The total halt time of train 14369 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Manda Road at a distance of 27km.

14. Manda Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Manda Road is MNF. The arrival time of 14369 at Manda Road is 23:13. The departure time of train 14369 from Manda Road is 23:15. The total halt time of train 14369 at Manda Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 17km.

15. Meja Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 14369 at Meja Road is 00:15. The departure time of train 14369 from Meja Road is 00:17. The total halt time of train 14369 at Meja Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manda Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 26km.

16. Naini

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 14369 at Naini is 01:44. The departure time of train 14369 from Naini is 01:46. The total halt time of train 14369 at Naini is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 26km away. The next stopping station is Allahabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

17. Allahabad Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Allahabad Jn is ALD. The arrival time of 14369 at Allahabad Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 14369 from Allahabad Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 14369 at Allahabad Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 7km.

18. Prayag

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 14369 at Prayag is 03:11. The departure time of train 14369 from Prayag is 03:13. The total halt time of train 14369 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Allahabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 6km.

19. Phaphamau Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 14369 at Phaphamau Jn is 03:31. The departure time of train 14369 from Phaphamau Jn is 03:32. The total halt time of train 14369 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ram Chaura Road at a distance of 21km.

20. Ram Chaura Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Ram Chaura Road is RMC. The arrival time of 14369 at Ram Chaura Road is 03:51. The departure time of train 14369 from Ram Chaura Road is 03:52. The total halt time of train 14369 at Ram Chaura Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lalgopalganj at a distance of 7km.

21. Lalgopalganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lalgopalganj is LGO. The arrival time of 14369 at Lalgopalganj is 03:59. The departure time of train 14369 from Lalgopalganj is 04:00. The total halt time of train 14369 at Lalgopalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Chaura Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 15km.

22. Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 14369 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 04:14. The departure time of train 14369 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 04:16. The total halt time of train 14369 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgopalganj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Manikpur at a distance of 12km.

23. Garhi Manikpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Garhi Manikpur is GRMR. The arrival time of 14369 at Garhi Manikpur is 04:28. The departure time of train 14369 from Garhi Manikpur is 04:29. The total halt time of train 14369 at Garhi Manikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pwn Klaknder Rd at a distance of 7km.

24. Pwn Klaknder Rd

It is the 24th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Pwn Klaknder Rd is PQN. The arrival time of 14369 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 04:37. The departure time of train 14369 from Pwn Klaknder Rd is 04:38. The total halt time of train 14369 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Manikpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 11km.

25. Unchahar Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 14369 at Unchahar Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 14369 from Unchahar Jn is 04:51. The total halt time of train 14369 at Unchahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pwn Klaknder Rd is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lachhmanpur at a distance of 17km.

26. Lachhmanpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lachhmanpur is LMN. The arrival time of 14369 at Lachhmanpur is 05:07. The departure time of train 14369 from Lachhmanpur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 14369 at Lachhmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 20km.

27. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 14369 at Rae Bareli Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 14369 from Rae Bareli Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 14369 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhmanpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 15km.

28. Harchandpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 14369 at Harchandpur is 05:52. The departure time of train 14369 from Harchandpur is 05:53. The total halt time of train 14369 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 16km.

29. Bachhrawan

It is the 29th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 14369 at Bachhrawan is 06:14. The departure time of train 14369 from Bachhrawan is 06:15. The total halt time of train 14369 at Bachhrawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 12km.

30. Nigohan

It is the 30th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 14369 at Nigohan is 06:34. The departure time of train 14369 from Nigohan is 06:35. The total halt time of train 14369 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 35km.

31. Lucknow

It is the 31st station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 14369 at Lucknow is 07:50. The departure time of train 14369 from Lucknow is 08:10. The total halt time of train 14369 at Lucknow is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 35km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 6km.

32. Alamnagar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 488 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 14369 at Alamnagar is 08:28. The departure time of train 14369 from Alamnagar is 08:29. The total halt time of train 14369 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 43km.

33. Sandila

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 14369 at Sandila is 09:00. The departure time of train 14369 from Sandila is 09:02. The total halt time of train 14369 at Sandila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 53km.

34. Hardoi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 14369 at Hardoi is 09:54. The departure time of train 14369 from Hardoi is 09:57. The total halt time of train 14369 at Hardoi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 63km.

35. Shahjehanpur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 14369 at Shahjehanpur is 11:00. The departure time of train 14369 from Shahjehanpur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 14369 at Shahjehanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 63km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 70km.

36. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 36th station in the train route of 14369 Triveni Express at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 14369 at Bareilly(nr) is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 70km away.

14369 Triveni Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14369 Triveni Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14369 Triveni Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14369 Triveni Express?

Chopan, Chunar, Mirzapur, Allahabad Junction, Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow, Shahjehanpur are major halts where Triveni Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14369 Triveni Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14369 Triveni Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Triveni Express?

Train number of Triveni Express is 14369. You can check entire Triveni Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14369 train schedule Triveni Express train time table Triveni Express ka time table Triveni Express kitne baje hai Triveni Express ka number14369 train time table