14503 KLK SVDK Express Train Time Table


Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   Mail Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kalka
(KLK)

19:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri

2
Chandigarh
(CDG)
19:56
20:25
Halt: 29 Min
25 Km
Day 1
tue fri

3
Sahibzada Asngr
(SASN)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
tue fri

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
22:42
22:50
Halt: 8 Min
136 Km
Day 1
tue fri

5
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
23:37
23:42
Halt: 5 Min
188 Km
Day 1
tue fri

6
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:23
01:28
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 2
wed sat

7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
03:15
03:25
Halt: 10 Min
401 Km
Day 2
wed sat

8
Udhampur
(UHP)
04:19
04:21
Halt: 2 Min
454 Km
Day 2
wed sat

9
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
05:05
478 Km
Day 2
wed sat

14503 KLK SVDK Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kalka (KLK) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14503. At the top of the page, one can find the 14503 train route and the 14503 train time table. It departs from the source station Kalka (KLK) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 05:05 on day 2. It runs Tue,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 478 kilometre. 14503 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Kalka, Chandigarh, Sahibzada Asngr, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

14503 KLK SVDK Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14503 train time table, travelling by 14503 KLK SVDK Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kalka

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express. The station code of Kalka is KLK. The departure time of train 14503 from Kalka is 19:25. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Chandigarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 14503 at Chandigarh is 19:56. The departure time of train 14503 from Chandigarh is 20:25. The total halt time of train 14503 at Chandigarh is 29 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalka is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 11km.

3. Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 14503 at Sahibzada Asngr is 20:35. The departure time of train 14503 from Sahibzada Asngr is 20:37. The total halt time of train 14503 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 100km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 14503 at Ludhiana Jn is 22:42. The departure time of train 14503 from Ludhiana Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 14503 at Ludhiana Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 100km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

5. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 14503 at Jalandhar Cant is 23:37. The departure time of train 14503 from Jalandhar Cant is 23:42. The total halt time of train 14503 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

6. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 14503 at Pathankot Cantt is 01:23. The departure time of train 14503 from Pathankot Cantt is 01:28. The total halt time of train 14503 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 100km.

7. Jammu Tawi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 14503 at Jammu Tawi is 03:15. The departure time of train 14503 from Jammu Tawi is 03:25. The total halt time of train 14503 at Jammu Tawi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 100km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

8. Udhampur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 14503 at Udhampur is 04:19. The departure time of train 14503 from Udhampur is 04:21. The total halt time of train 14503 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at a distance of 24km.

9. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The arrival time of 14503 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 05:05. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 24km away.

14503 KLK SVDK Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14503 KLK SVDK Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14503 KLK SVDK Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14503 KLK SVDK Express?

Chandigarh, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi are major halts where KLK SVDK Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14503 KLK SVDK Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14503 KLK SVDK Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KLK SVDK Express?

Train number of KLK SVDK Express is 14503. You can check entire KLK SVDK Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14503 train schedule KLK SVDK Express train time table KLK SVDK Express ka time table KLK SVDK Express kitne baje hai KLK SVDK Express ka number14503 train time table