14523 Mfp UMB Express Train Time Table


Barauni Junction Ambala Cant Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu

2
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon thu

3
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon thu

4
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon thu

5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
mon thu

6
Chhapra
(CPR)
10:15
10:25
Halt: 10 Min
216 Km
Day 1
mon thu

7
Ballia
(BUI)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
281 Km
Day 1
mon thu

8
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
12:50
12:55
Halt: 5 Min
346 Km
Day 1
mon thu

9
Varanasi
(BSB)
15:20
15:35
Halt: 15 Min
421 Km
Day 1
mon thu

10
Sultanpur
(SLN)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
565 Km
Day 1
mon thu

11
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
18:29
18:31
Halt: 2 Min
596 Km
Day 1
mon thu

12
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
615 Km
Day 1
mon thu

13
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
704 Km
Day 1
mon thu

14
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
939 Km
Day 2
tue fri

15
Moradabad
(MB)
02:55
03:03
Halt: 8 Min
1030 Km
Day 2
tue fri

16
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
1128 Km
Day 2
tue fri

17
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
tue fri

18
Roorkee
(RK)
05:51
05:56
Halt: 5 Min
1188 Km
Day 2
tue fri

19
Saharanpur
(SRE)
06:55
07:05
Halt: 10 Min
1222 Km
Day 2
tue fri

20
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
07:28
07:33
Halt: 5 Min
1253 Km
Day 2
tue fri

21
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
08:40
1304 Km
Day 2
tue fri

14523 Mfp UMB Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14523. At the top of the page, one can find the 14523 train route and the 14523 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 08:40 on day 2. It runs Mon,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1304 kilometre. 14523 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Sultanpur, Musafir Khana, Nihalgarh, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn.

14523 Mfp UMB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14523 train time table, travelling by 14523 Mfp UMB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 14523 from Barauni Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

2. Samastipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 14523 at Samastipur Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 14523 from Samastipur Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 14523 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

3. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 14523 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 14523 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 14523 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 54km.

4. Hajipur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 14523 at Hajipur Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 14523 from Hajipur Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 14523 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

5. Sonpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 14523 at Sonpur Jn is 08:23. The departure time of train 14523 from Sonpur Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 14523 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 54km.

6. Chhapra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 14523 at Chhapra is 10:15. The departure time of train 14523 from Chhapra is 10:25. The total halt time of train 14523 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 65km.

7. Ballia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 14523 at Ballia is 11:50. The departure time of train 14523 from Ballia is 11:55. The total halt time of train 14523 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 65km.

8. Ghazipur City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 14523 at Ghazipur City is 12:50. The departure time of train 14523 from Ghazipur City is 12:55. The total halt time of train 14523 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 65km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 75km.

9. Varanasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 14523 at Varanasi is 15:20. The departure time of train 14523 from Varanasi is 15:35. The total halt time of train 14523 at Varanasi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 75km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 144km.

10. Sultanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 14523 at Sultanpur is 18:00. The departure time of train 14523 from Sultanpur is 18:05. The total halt time of train 14523 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 144km away. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 31km.

11. Musafir Khana

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 14523 at Musafir Khana is 18:29. The departure time of train 14523 from Musafir Khana is 18:31. The total halt time of train 14523 at Musafir Khana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 19km.

12. Nihalgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 14523 at Nihalgarh is 18:48. The departure time of train 14523 from Nihalgarh is 18:50. The total halt time of train 14523 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 19km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 89km.

13. Lucknow

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 704 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 14523 at Lucknow is 21:05. The departure time of train 14523 from Lucknow is 21:15. The total halt time of train 14523 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 89km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

14. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 939 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 14523 at Bareilly(nr) is 01:13. The departure time of train 14523 from Bareilly(nr) is 01:15. The total halt time of train 14523 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

15. Moradabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1030 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 14523 at Moradabad is 02:55. The departure time of train 14523 from Moradabad is 03:03. The total halt time of train 14523 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 98km.

16. Najibabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 14523 at Najibabad Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 14523 from Najibabad Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 14523 at Najibabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 98km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 41km.

17. Laksar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 14523 at Laksar Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 14523 from Laksar Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 14523 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 19km.

18. Roorkee

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1188 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 14523 at Roorkee is 05:51. The departure time of train 14523 from Roorkee is 05:56. The total halt time of train 14523 at Roorkee is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 34km.

19. Saharanpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1222 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 14523 at Saharanpur is 06:55. The departure time of train 14523 from Saharanpur is 07:05. The total halt time of train 14523 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 34km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 31km.

20. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 14523 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 07:28. The departure time of train 14523 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 07:33. The total halt time of train 14523 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

21. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express at a distance of 1304 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 14523 at Ambala Cant Jn is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away.

14523 Mfp UMB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14523 Mfp UMB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14523 Mfp UMB Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14523 Mfp UMB Express?

Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Moradabad, Najibabad Junction, Laksar Junction, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri are major halts where Mfp UMB Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14523 Mfp UMB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14523 Mfp UMB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mfp UMB Express?

Train number of Mfp UMB Express is 14523. You can check entire Mfp UMB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14523 train schedule Mfp UMB Express train time table Mfp UMB Express ka time table Mfp UMB Express kitne baje hai Mfp UMB Express ka number14523 train time table