14610 Hemkunt Express Train Time Table


Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Udhampur
(UHP)
16:54
16:56
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:23
18:30
Halt: 7 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Samba
(SMBX)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hira Nagar
(HRNR)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kathua
(KTHU)
19:49
19:51
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mukerian
(MEX)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dasuya
(DZA)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
22:48
22:53
Halt: 5 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
23:36
23:46
Halt: 10 Min
343 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sahibzada Asngr
(SASN)
01:54
01:56
Halt: 2 Min
443 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Chandigarh
(CDG)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
454 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
499 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
03:53
03:55
Halt: 2 Min
550 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Saharanpur
(SRE)
04:26
04:35
Halt: 9 Min
580 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Roorkee
(RK)
05:23
05:28
Halt: 5 Min
615 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
656 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Raiwala
(RWL)
07:39
07:41
Halt: 2 Min
667 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Virbhadra
(VRH)
08:01
08:03
Halt: 2 Min
674 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Rishikesh
(RKSH)
08:30
679 Km
Day 2
daily

14610 Hemkunt Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Rishikesh (RKSH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14610. At the top of the page, one can find the 14610 train route and the 14610 train time table. It departs from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 679 kilometre. 14610 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, Udhampur, Jammu Tawi, Samba, Hira Nagar, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Mukerian, Dasuya, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Sahibzada Asngr, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Raiwala, Virbhadra, Rishikesh.

14610 Hemkunt Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14610 train time table, travelling by 14610 Hemkunt Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The departure time of train 14610 from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 16:30. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 25km.

2. Udhampur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 14610 at Udhampur is 16:54. The departure time of train 14610 from Udhampur is 16:56. The total halt time of train 14610 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 53km.

3. Jammu Tawi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 14610 at Jammu Tawi is 18:23. The departure time of train 14610 from Jammu Tawi is 18:30. The total halt time of train 14610 at Jammu Tawi is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Samba at a distance of 32km.

4. Samba

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Samba is SMBX. The arrival time of 14610 at Samba is 19:04. The departure time of train 14610 from Samba is 19:06. The total halt time of train 14610 at Samba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 32km away. The next stopping station is Hira Nagar at a distance of 15km.

5. Hira Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Hira Nagar is HRNR. The arrival time of 14610 at Hira Nagar is 19:20. The departure time of train 14610 from Hira Nagar is 19:22. The total halt time of train 14610 at Hira Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samba is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 29km.

6. Kathua

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 14610 at Kathua is 19:49. The departure time of train 14610 from Kathua is 19:51. The total halt time of train 14610 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hira Nagar is 29km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 24km.

7. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 14610 at Pathankot Cantt is 20:30. The departure time of train 14610 from Pathankot Cantt is 20:35. The total halt time of train 14610 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 39km.

8. Mukerian

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 14610 at Mukerian is 21:08. The departure time of train 14610 from Mukerian is 21:10. The total halt time of train 14610 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dasuya at a distance of 16km.

9. Dasuya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Dasuya is DZA. The arrival time of 14610 at Dasuya is 21:30. The departure time of train 14610 from Dasuya is 21:32. The total halt time of train 14610 at Dasuya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 57km.

10. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 14610 at Jalandhar Cant is 22:48. The departure time of train 14610 from Jalandhar Cant is 22:53. The total halt time of train 14610 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasuya is 57km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

11. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 14610 at Ludhiana Jn is 23:36. The departure time of train 14610 from Ludhiana Jn is 23:46. The total halt time of train 14610 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 100km.

12. Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 14610 at Sahibzada Asngr is 01:54. The departure time of train 14610 from Sahibzada Asngr is 01:56. The total halt time of train 14610 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 11km.

13. Chandigarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 14610 at Chandigarh is 02:20. The departure time of train 14610 from Chandigarh is 02:30. The total halt time of train 14610 at Chandigarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

14. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 14610 at Ambala Cant Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 14610 from Ambala Cant Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 14610 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

15. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 14610 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 03:53. The departure time of train 14610 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 03:55. The total halt time of train 14610 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

16. Saharanpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 14610 at Saharanpur is 04:26. The departure time of train 14610 from Saharanpur is 04:35. The total halt time of train 14610 at Saharanpur is 9 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

17. Roorkee

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 14610 at Roorkee is 05:23. The departure time of train 14610 from Roorkee is 05:28. The total halt time of train 14610 at Roorkee is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

18. Haridwar Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 656 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 14610 at Haridwar Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 14610 from Haridwar Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 14610 at Haridwar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 11km.

19. Raiwala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 667 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 14610 at Raiwala is 07:39. The departure time of train 14610 from Raiwala is 07:41. The total halt time of train 14610 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Virbhadra at a distance of 7km.

20. Virbhadra

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Virbhadra is VRH. The arrival time of 14610 at Virbhadra is 08:01. The departure time of train 14610 from Virbhadra is 08:03. The total halt time of train 14610 at Virbhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rishikesh at a distance of 5km.

21. Rishikesh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14610 Hemkunt Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The arrival time of 14610 at Rishikesh is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Virbhadra is 5km away.

14610 Hemkunt Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14610 Hemkunt Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14610 Hemkunt Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14610 Hemkunt Express?

Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar Junction are major halts where Hemkunt Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14610 Hemkunt Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14610 Hemkunt Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Hemkunt Express?

Train number of Hemkunt Express is 14610. You can check entire Hemkunt Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14610 train schedule Hemkunt Express train time table Hemkunt Express ka time table Hemkunt Express kitne baje hai Hemkunt Express ka number14610 train time table