14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Firozpur Cant Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)

04:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Faridkot
(FDK)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhatinda
(BTI)
06:10
06:35
Halt: 25 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Maur
(MAUR)
06:59
07:01
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mansa
(MSZ)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Budhlada
(BLZ)
07:32
07:34
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bareta
(BRZ)
07:47
07:49
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tohana
(TUN)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Uchana
(UCA)
08:57
08:59
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jind Junction
(JIND)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nangloi
(NNO)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
367 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
11:40
383 Km
Day 1
daily

14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14626. At the top of the page, one can find the 14626 train route and the 14626 train time table. It departs from the source station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 04:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 11:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 383 kilometre. 14626 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Firozpur Cant, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda, Maur, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Tohana, Narwana Jn, Uchana, Jind Jn, Rohtak Jn, Bahadurgarh, Nangloi, Shakurbasti, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14626 train time table, travelling by 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Firozpur Cant

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The departure time of train 14626 from Firozpur Cant is 04:20. The next stopping station is Faridkot at a distance of 32km.

2. Faridkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Faridkot is FDK. The arrival time of 14626 at Faridkot is 04:45. The departure time of train 14626 from Faridkot is 04:47. The total halt time of train 14626 at Faridkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Firozpur Cant is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kot Kapura at a distance of 13km.

3. Kot Kapura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Kot Kapura is KKP. The arrival time of 14626 at Kot Kapura is 05:08. The departure time of train 14626 from Kot Kapura is 05:10. The total halt time of train 14626 at Kot Kapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridkot is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gangsar Jaitu at a distance of 16km.

4. Gangsar Jaitu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Gangsar Jaitu is GJUT. The arrival time of 14626 at Gangsar Jaitu is 05:23. The departure time of train 14626 from Gangsar Jaitu is 05:25. The total halt time of train 14626 at Gangsar Jaitu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kot Kapura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 26km.

5. Bhatinda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 14626 at Bhatinda is 06:10. The departure time of train 14626 from Bhatinda is 06:35. The total halt time of train 14626 at Bhatinda is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangsar Jaitu is 26km away. The next stopping station is Maur at a distance of 34km.

6. Maur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Maur is MAUR. The arrival time of 14626 at Maur is 06:59. The departure time of train 14626 from Maur is 07:01. The total halt time of train 14626 at Maur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 34km away. The next stopping station is Mansa at a distance of 19km.

7. Mansa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Mansa is MSZ. The arrival time of 14626 at Mansa is 07:16. The departure time of train 14626 from Mansa is 07:18. The total halt time of train 14626 at Mansa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Budhlada at a distance of 16km.

8. Budhlada

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Budhlada is BLZ. The arrival time of 14626 at Budhlada is 07:32. The departure time of train 14626 from Budhlada is 07:34. The total halt time of train 14626 at Budhlada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bareta at a distance of 15km.

9. Bareta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bareta is BRZ. The arrival time of 14626 at Bareta is 07:47. The departure time of train 14626 from Bareta is 07:49. The total halt time of train 14626 at Bareta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhlada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 14km.

10. Jakhal Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 14626 at Jakhal Jn is 08:08. The departure time of train 14626 from Jakhal Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 14626 at Jakhal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareta is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tohana at a distance of 13km.

11. Tohana

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Tohana is TUN. The arrival time of 14626 at Tohana is 08:20. The departure time of train 14626 from Tohana is 08:22. The total halt time of train 14626 at Tohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Narwana Jn at a distance of 26km.

12. Narwana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Narwana Jn is NRW. The arrival time of 14626 at Narwana Jn is 08:41. The departure time of train 14626 from Narwana Jn is 08:43. The total halt time of train 14626 at Narwana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tohana is 26km away. The next stopping station is Uchana at a distance of 15km.

13. Uchana

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Uchana is UCA. The arrival time of 14626 at Uchana is 08:57. The departure time of train 14626 from Uchana is 08:59. The total halt time of train 14626 at Uchana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narwana Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jind Jn at a distance of 18km.

14. Jind Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Jind Jn is JIND. The arrival time of 14626 at Jind Jn is 09:13. The departure time of train 14626 from Jind Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 14626 at Jind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchana is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 57km.

15. Rohtak Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14626 at Rohtak Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 14626 from Rohtak Jn is 10:02. The total halt time of train 14626 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jind Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 41km.

16. Bahadurgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 14626 at Bahadurgarh is 10:28. The departure time of train 14626 from Bahadurgarh is 10:30. The total halt time of train 14626 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 12km.

17. Nangloi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 14626 at Nangloi is 10:48. The departure time of train 14626 from Nangloi is 10:50. The total halt time of train 14626 at Nangloi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 7km.

18. Shakurbasti

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 14626 at Shakurbasti is 11:08. The departure time of train 14626 from Shakurbasti is 11:10. The total halt time of train 14626 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

19. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Firozpur Cant. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 14626 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 11:40. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 9km away.

14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express?

Bhatinda are major halts where FZR DEE Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14626 FZR DEE Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FZR DEE Intercity Express?

Train number of FZR DEE Intercity Express is 14626. You can check entire FZR DEE Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14626 train schedule FZR DEE Intercity Express train time table FZR DEE Intercity Express ka time table FZR DEE Intercity Express kitne baje hai FZR DEE Intercity Express ka number14626 train time table