14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special Train Time Table


Amritsar Junction Hisar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

18:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Beas
(BEAS)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
18:52
18:54
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
19:15
19:20
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
20:30
20:50
Halt: 20 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Malerkotla
(MET)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sangrur
(SAG)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
22:47
22:49
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
23:07
23:10
Halt: 3 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Uklana
(UKN)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barwala
(BXC)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hisar
(HSR)
00:45
345 Km
Day 2
daily

14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Hisar (HSR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14654. At the top of the page, one can find the 14654 train route and the 14654 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hisar (HSR) at 00:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 345 kilometre. 14654 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Kartarpur, Jalandhar City, Phagwara Jn, Phillaur Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Ahmadgarh, Malerkotla, Dhuri Jn, Sangrur, Sunam Udham Singh Wala, Lehra Gaga, Jakhal Jn, Uklana, Barwala, Hisar.

14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 14654 train time table, travelling by 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 14654 from Amritsar Jn is 18:05. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 14654 at Beas is 18:33. The departure time of train 14654 from Beas is 18:35. The total halt time of train 14654 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Kartarpur at a distance of 22km.

3. Kartarpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kartarpur is KRE. The arrival time of 14654 at Kartarpur is 18:52. The departure time of train 14654 from Kartarpur is 18:54. The total halt time of train 14654 at Kartarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 15km.

4. Jalandhar City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 14654 at Jalandhar City is 19:15. The departure time of train 14654 from Jalandhar City is 19:20. The total halt time of train 14654 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kartarpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 21km.

5. Phagwara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 14654 at Phagwara Jn is 19:38. The departure time of train 14654 from Phagwara Jn is 19:40. The total halt time of train 14654 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 21km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 22km.

6. Phillaur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 14654 at Phillaur Jn is 19:58. The departure time of train 14654 from Phillaur Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 14654 at Phillaur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 13km.

7. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 14654 at Ludhiana Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 14654 from Ludhiana Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 14654 at Ludhiana Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadgarh at a distance of 26km.

8. Ahmadgarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ahmadgarh is AHH. The arrival time of 14654 at Ahmadgarh is 21:13. The departure time of train 14654 from Ahmadgarh is 21:15. The total halt time of train 14654 at Ahmadgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 19km.

9. Malerkotla

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 14654 at Malerkotla is 21:30. The departure time of train 14654 from Malerkotla is 21:32. The total halt time of train 14654 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadgarh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 17km.

10. Dhuri Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 14654 at Dhuri Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 14654 from Dhuri Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 14654 at Dhuri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sangrur at a distance of 16km.

11. Sangrur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sangrur is SAG. The arrival time of 14654 at Sangrur is 22:13. The departure time of train 14654 from Sangrur is 22:15. The total halt time of train 14654 at Sangrur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sunam Udham Singh Wala at a distance of 13km.

12. Sunam Udham Singh Wala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sunam Udham Singh Wala is SFMU. The arrival time of 14654 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 22:28. The departure time of train 14654 from Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 22:30. The total halt time of train 14654 at Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lehra Gaga at a distance of 21km.

13. Lehra Gaga

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Lehra Gaga is LHA. The arrival time of 14654 at Lehra Gaga is 22:47. The departure time of train 14654 from Lehra Gaga is 22:49. The total halt time of train 14654 at Lehra Gaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunam Udham Singh Wala is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 17km.

14. Jakhal Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 14654 at Jakhal Jn is 23:07. The departure time of train 14654 from Jakhal Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 14654 at Jakhal Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lehra Gaga is 17km away. The next stopping station is Uklana at a distance of 34km.

15. Uklana

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Uklana is UKN. The arrival time of 14654 at Uklana is 23:38. The departure time of train 14654 from Uklana is 23:40. The total halt time of train 14654 at Uklana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barwala at a distance of 15km.

16. Barwala

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Barwala is BXC. The arrival time of 14654 at Barwala is 23:53. The departure time of train 14654 from Barwala is 23:55. The total halt time of train 14654 at Barwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uklana is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 32km.

17. Hisar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 14654 at Hisar is 00:45. The previous stopping station, Barwala is 32km away.

14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Dhuri Junction are major halts where ASR HSR Mexp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14654 ASR HSR Mexp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR HSR Mexp Special?

Train number of ASR HSR Mexp Special is 14654. You can check entire ASR HSR Mexp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14654 train schedule ASR HSR Mexp Special train time table ASR HSR Mexp Special ka time table ASR HSR Mexp Special kitne baje hai ASR HSR Mexp Special ka number14654 train time table