14660 Train Route


Runicha ExpressDaily
1Jaisalmer (JSM)
Day:1
Daily

16:45
0 Km
2Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT)
Day:1
Daily
17:33
17:35
64 Km
3Ashapura Gomat (AQG)
Day:1
Daily
18:07
18:09
103 Km
4Pokran (POK)
Day:1
Daily
18:19
18:40
106 Km
5Ramdevra (RDRA)
Day:1
Daily
18:54
18:57
117 Km
6Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
Day:1
Daily
19:38
19:43
164 Km
7Marwar Lohwat (MWT)
Day:1
Daily
20:14
20:16
192 Km
8Osiyan (OSN)
Day:1
Daily
20:49
20:51
236 Km
9Tivari (TIW)
Day:1
Daily
21:10
21:12
257 Km
10Marwar Mathanya (MMY)
Day:1
Daily
21:23
21:25
267 Km
11Jodhpur Jn (JU)
Day:1
Daily
22:50
23:30
300 Km
12Raika Bagh (RKB)
Day:1
Daily
23:38
23:40
303 Km
13Gotan (GOTN)
Day:2
Daily
00:34
00:36
384 Km
14Merta Road Jn (MTD)
Day:2
Daily
01:13
01:18
404 Km
15Degana Jn (DNA)
Day:2
Daily
01:51
01:54
449 Km
16Makrana Jn (MKN)
Day:2
Daily
02:24
02:27
493 Km
17Nawa City (NAC)
Day:2
Daily
02:52
02:54
523 Km
18Phulera Jn (FL)
Day:2
Daily
04:02
04:04
558 Km
19Asalpur Jobner (JOB)
Day:2
Daily
04:18
04:19
576 Km
20Jaipur (JP)
Day:2
Daily
04:50
04:55
613 Km
21Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ)
Day:2
Daily
05:03
05:05
618 Km
22Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)
Day:2
Daily
05:11
05:12
623 Km
23Dausa (DO)
Day:2
Daily
05:46
05:48
674 Km
24Bandikui Jn (BKI)
Day:2
Daily
06:12
06:14
703 Km
25Baswa (BU)
Day:2
Daily
06:24
06:25
715 Km
26Rajgarh (RHG)
Day:2
Daily
06:35
06:36
727 Km
27Malakhera (MKH)
Day:2
Daily
06:56
06:57
744 Km
28Alwar Jn (AWR)
Day:2
Daily
07:14
07:17
763 Km
29Khairthal (KRH)
Day:2
Daily
07:35
07:36
790 Km
30Harsauli (HSI)
Day:2
Daily
07:44
07:45
798 Km
31Bawal (BWL)
Day:2
Daily
08:02
08:03
822 Km
32Rewari (RE)
Day:2
Daily
08:50
09:17
838 Km
33Pataudi Road (PTRD)
Day:2
Daily
09:35
09:37
859 Km
34Garhi Harsaru (GHH)
Day:2
Daily
09:52
09:54
879 Km
35Gurgaon (GGN)
Day:2
Daily
10:03
10:05
889 Km
36Palam (PM)
Day:2
Daily
10:17
10:19
902 Km
37Delhi Cantt (DEC)
Day:2
Daily
10:26
10:28
906 Km
38Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Day:2
Daily
10:48
10:50
915 Km
39Delhi (DLI)
Day:2
Daily
11:15
920 Km

14660 Runicha Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Delhi (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14660. At the top of the page, one can find the 14660 train route and the 14660 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi (DLI) at 11:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 920 kilometre. 14660 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaisalmer, Shribdrya Lathi, Ashapura Gomat, Pokran, Ramdevra, Phalodi Jn, Marwar Lohwat, Osiyan, Tivari, Marwar Mathanya, Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Nawa City, Phulera Jn, Asalpur Jobner, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jpr, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Baswa, Rajgarh, Malakhera, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, Harsauli, Bawal, Rewari, Pataudi Road, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi.

14660 Runicha Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 14660 train time table, travelling by 14660 Runicha Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Jaisalmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express. The station code of Jaisalmer is JSM. The departure time of train 14660 from Jaisalmer is 16:45. The next stopping station is Shribdrya Lathi at a distance of 64km.

Shribdrya Lathi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Shribdrya Lathi is SBLT. The arrival time of 14660 at Shribdrya Lathi is 17:33. The departure time of train 14660 from Shribdrya Lathi is 17:35. The total halt time of train 14660 at Shribdrya Lathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaisalmer is 64km away. The next stopping station is Ashapura Gomat at a distance of 39km.

Ashapura Gomat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ashapura Gomat is AQG. The arrival time of 14660 at Ashapura Gomat is 18:07. The departure time of train 14660 from Ashapura Gomat is 18:09. The total halt time of train 14660 at Ashapura Gomat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shribdrya Lathi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Pokran at a distance of 3km.

Pokran

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Pokran is POK. The arrival time of 14660 at Pokran is 18:19. The departure time of train 14660 from Pokran is 18:40. The total halt time of train 14660 at Pokran is 21 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashapura Gomat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ramdevra at a distance of 11km.

Ramdevra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ramdevra is RDRA. The arrival time of 14660 at Ramdevra is 18:54. The departure time of train 14660 from Ramdevra is 18:57. The total halt time of train 14660 at Ramdevra is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokran is 11km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 47km.

Phalodi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 14660 at Phalodi Jn is 19:38. The departure time of train 14660 from Phalodi Jn is 19:43. The total halt time of train 14660 at Phalodi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramdevra is 47km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Lohwat at a distance of 28km.

Marwar Lohwat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Marwar Lohwat is MWT. The arrival time of 14660 at Marwar Lohwat is 20:14. The departure time of train 14660 from Marwar Lohwat is 20:16. The total halt time of train 14660 at Marwar Lohwat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Osiyan at a distance of 44km.

Osiyan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Osiyan is OSN. The arrival time of 14660 at Osiyan is 20:49. The departure time of train 14660 from Osiyan is 20:51. The total halt time of train 14660 at Osiyan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Lohwat is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tivari at a distance of 21km.

Tivari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Tivari is TIW. The arrival time of 14660 at Tivari is 21:10. The departure time of train 14660 from Tivari is 21:12. The total halt time of train 14660 at Tivari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Osiyan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Mathanya at a distance of 10km.

Marwar Mathanya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Marwar Mathanya is MMY. The arrival time of 14660 at Marwar Mathanya is 21:23. The departure time of train 14660 from Marwar Mathanya is 21:25. The total halt time of train 14660 at Marwar Mathanya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tivari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 33km.

Jodhpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 14660 at Jodhpur Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 14660 from Jodhpur Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 14660 at Jodhpur Jn is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Mathanya is 33km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 3km.

Raika Bagh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 14660 at Raika Bagh is 23:38. The departure time of train 14660 from Raika Bagh is 23:40. The total halt time of train 14660 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 81km.

Gotan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 14660 at Gotan is 00:34. The departure time of train 14660 from Gotan is 00:36. The total halt time of train 14660 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 81km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 20km.

Merta Road Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 14660 at Merta Road Jn is 01:13. The departure time of train 14660 from Merta Road Jn is 01:18. The total halt time of train 14660 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 20km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 45km.

Degana Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 14660 at Degana Jn is 01:51. The departure time of train 14660 from Degana Jn is 01:54. The total halt time of train 14660 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

Makrana Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 14660 at Makrana Jn is 02:24. The departure time of train 14660 from Makrana Jn is 02:27. The total halt time of train 14660 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Nawa City at a distance of 30km.

Nawa City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Nawa City is NAC. The arrival time of 14660 at Nawa City is 02:52. The departure time of train 14660 from Nawa City is 02:54. The total halt time of train 14660 at Nawa City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Phulera Jn at a distance of 35km.

Phulera Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Phulera Jn is FL. The arrival time of 14660 at Phulera Jn is 04:02. The departure time of train 14660 from Phulera Jn is 04:04. The total halt time of train 14660 at Phulera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawa City is 35km away. The next stopping station is Asalpur Jobner at a distance of 18km.

Asalpur Jobner

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 576 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Asalpur Jobner is JOB. The arrival time of 14660 at Asalpur Jobner is 04:18. The departure time of train 14660 from Asalpur Jobner is 04:19. The total halt time of train 14660 at Asalpur Jobner is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 37km.

Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 14660 at Jaipur is 04:50. The departure time of train 14660 from Jaipur is 04:55. The total halt time of train 14660 at Jaipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asalpur Jobner is 37km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jpr at a distance of 5km.

Gandhinagar Jpr

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Gandhinagar Jpr is GADJ. The arrival time of 14660 at Gandhinagar Jpr is 05:03. The departure time of train 14660 from Gandhinagar Jpr is 05:05. The total halt time of train 14660 at Gandhinagar Jpr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 5km.

Getor Jagatpura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 623 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 14660 at Getor Jagatpura is 05:11. The departure time of train 14660 from Getor Jagatpura is 05:12. The total halt time of train 14660 at Getor Jagatpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jpr is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 51km.

Dausa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 14660 at Dausa is 05:46. The departure time of train 14660 from Dausa is 05:48. The total halt time of train 14660 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

Bandikui Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 14660 at Bandikui Jn is 06:12. The departure time of train 14660 from Bandikui Jn is 06:14. The total halt time of train 14660 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Baswa at a distance of 12km.

Baswa

It is the 25th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Baswa is BU. The arrival time of 14660 at Baswa is 06:24. The departure time of train 14660 from Baswa is 06:25. The total halt time of train 14660 at Baswa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 12km.

Rajgarh

It is the 26th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 14660 at Rajgarh is 06:35. The departure time of train 14660 from Rajgarh is 06:36. The total halt time of train 14660 at Rajgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baswa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Malakhera at a distance of 17km.

Malakhera

It is the 27th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Malakhera is MKH. The arrival time of 14660 at Malakhera is 06:56. The departure time of train 14660 from Malakhera is 06:57. The total halt time of train 14660 at Malakhera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 17km away. The next stopping station is Alwar Jn at a distance of 19km.

Alwar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Alwar Jn is AWR. The arrival time of 14660 at Alwar Jn is 07:14. The departure time of train 14660 from Alwar Jn is 07:17. The total halt time of train 14660 at Alwar Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakhera is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

Khairthal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 790 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 14660 at Khairthal is 07:35. The departure time of train 14660 from Khairthal is 07:36. The total halt time of train 14660 at Khairthal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Harsauli at a distance of 8km.

Harsauli

It is the 30th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Harsauli is HSI. The arrival time of 14660 at Harsauli is 07:44. The departure time of train 14660 from Harsauli is 07:45. The total halt time of train 14660 at Harsauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bawal at a distance of 24km.

Bawal

It is the 31st station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Bawal is BWL. The arrival time of 14660 at Bawal is 08:02. The departure time of train 14660 from Bawal is 08:03. The total halt time of train 14660 at Bawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harsauli is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rewari at a distance of 16km.

Rewari

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 838 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Rewari is RE. The arrival time of 14660 at Rewari is 08:50. The departure time of train 14660 from Rewari is 09:17. The total halt time of train 14660 at Rewari is 27 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 21km.

Pataudi Road

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 14660 at Pataudi Road is 09:35. The departure time of train 14660 from Pataudi Road is 09:37. The total halt time of train 14660 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari is 21km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 20km.

Garhi Harsaru

It is the 34th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 14660 at Garhi Harsaru is 09:52. The departure time of train 14660 from Garhi Harsaru is 09:54. The total halt time of train 14660 at Garhi Harsaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 10km.

Gurgaon

It is the 35th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 889 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 14660 at Gurgaon is 10:03. The departure time of train 14660 from Gurgaon is 10:05. The total halt time of train 14660 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palam at a distance of 13km.

Palam

It is the 36th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Palam is PM. The arrival time of 14660 at Palam is 10:17. The departure time of train 14660 from Palam is 10:19. The total halt time of train 14660 at Palam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 13km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 4km.

Delhi Cantt

It is the 37th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 14660 at Delhi Cantt is 10:26. The departure time of train 14660 from Delhi Cantt is 10:28. The total halt time of train 14660 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 38th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 915 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 14660 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10:48. The departure time of train 14660 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10:50. The total halt time of train 14660 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Delhi at a distance of 5km.

Delhi

It is the 39th station in the train route of 14660 Runicha Express at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Delhi is DLI. The arrival time of 14660 at Delhi is 11:15. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 5km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 14660 Runicha Express?

Pokran, Phalodi Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Jaipur, Rewari are major halts where Runicha Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 14660 Runicha Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14660 Runicha Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 14660 Runicha Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14660 Runicha Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Runicha Express?

Train number of Runicha Express is 14660. You can check entire Runicha Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

14660 train schedule Runicha Express train time table Runicha Express ka time table Runicha Express kitne baje hai Runicha Express ka number14660 train time table