14704 LGH JSM Express Train Time Table


Lalgarh Junction Jaisalmer   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)

07:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nal Halt
(NAL)
07:41
07:43
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gajner
(GJN)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kolayat
(KLYT)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Diyatraroad
(DTRD)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nokhra
(NKRA)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sird
(SIRD)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bap
(BAF)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Malhar
(MAAR)
09:44
09:46
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
10:15
10:20
Halt: 5 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
10:58
11:01
Halt: 3 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pokran
(POK)
11:20
11:25
Halt: 5 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
13:40
322 Km
Day 1
daily

14704 LGH JSM Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lalgarh Jn (LGH) and Jaisalmer (JSM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14704. At the top of the page, one can find the 14704 train route and the 14704 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalgarh Jn (LGH) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 322 kilometre. 14704 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalgarh Jn, Nal Halt, Gajner, Kolayat, Diyatraroad, Nokhra, Sird, Bap, Malhar, Phalodi Jn, Ramdevra, Pokran, Jaisalmer.

14704 LGH JSM Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14704 train time table, travelling by 14704 LGH JSM Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The departure time of train 14704 from Lalgarh Jn is 07:30. The next stopping station is Nal Halt at a distance of 12km.

2. Nal Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Nal Halt is NAL. The arrival time of 14704 at Nal Halt is 07:41. The departure time of train 14704 from Nal Halt is 07:43. The total halt time of train 14704 at Nal Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gajner at a distance of 19km.

3. Gajner

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Gajner is GJN. The arrival time of 14704 at Gajner is 07:58. The departure time of train 14704 from Gajner is 08:00. The total halt time of train 14704 at Gajner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nal Halt is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kolayat at a distance of 15km.

4. Kolayat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Kolayat is KLYT. The arrival time of 14704 at Kolayat is 08:13. The departure time of train 14704 from Kolayat is 08:15. The total halt time of train 14704 at Kolayat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajner is 15km away. The next stopping station is Diyatraroad at a distance of 17km.

5. Diyatraroad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Diyatraroad is DTRD. The arrival time of 14704 at Diyatraroad is 08:28. The departure time of train 14704 from Diyatraroad is 08:30. The total halt time of train 14704 at Diyatraroad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolayat is 17km away. The next stopping station is Nokhra at a distance of 22km.

6. Nokhra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Nokhra is NKRA. The arrival time of 14704 at Nokhra is 08:47. The departure time of train 14704 from Nokhra is 08:49. The total halt time of train 14704 at Nokhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diyatraroad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sird at a distance of 20km.

7. Sird

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Sird is SIRD. The arrival time of 14704 at Sird is 09:06. The departure time of train 14704 from Sird is 09:08. The total halt time of train 14704 at Sird is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nokhra is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bap at a distance of 18km.

8. Bap

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Bap is BAF. The arrival time of 14704 at Bap is 09:24. The departure time of train 14704 from Bap is 09:26. The total halt time of train 14704 at Bap is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sird is 18km away. The next stopping station is Malhar at a distance of 22km.

9. Malhar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Malhar is MAAR. The arrival time of 14704 at Malhar is 09:44. The departure time of train 14704 from Malhar is 09:46. The total halt time of train 14704 at Malhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bap is 22km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 13km.

10. Phalodi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 14704 at Phalodi Jn is 10:15. The departure time of train 14704 from Phalodi Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 14704 at Phalodi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malhar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ramdevra at a distance of 47km.

11. Ramdevra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Ramdevra is RDRA. The arrival time of 14704 at Ramdevra is 10:58. The departure time of train 14704 from Ramdevra is 11:01. The total halt time of train 14704 at Ramdevra is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pokran at a distance of 10km.

12. Pokran

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Pokran is POK. The arrival time of 14704 at Pokran is 11:20. The departure time of train 14704 from Pokran is 11:25. The total halt time of train 14704 at Pokran is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramdevra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jaisalmer at a distance of 107km.

13. Jaisalmer

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14704 LGH JSM Express at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Jaisalmer is JSM. The arrival time of 14704 at Jaisalmer is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Pokran is 107km away.

14704 LGH JSM Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14704 LGH JSM Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14704 LGH JSM Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14704 LGH JSM Express?

Phalodi Junction, Pokran are major halts where LGH JSM Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14704 LGH JSM Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14704 LGH JSM Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LGH JSM Express?

Train number of LGH JSM Express is 14704. You can check entire LGH JSM Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14704 train schedule LGH JSM Express train time table LGH JSM Express ka time table LGH JSM Express kitne baje hai LGH JSM Express ka number14704 train time table