14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special Train Time Table


Dahar Ka Balaji Bhiwani Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dahar Ka Balaji
(DKBJ)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nindhar Benar
(NDH)
15:59
16:01
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chomun Samod
(COM)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Govindgarh Malikpur
(GND)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
16:50
16:55
Halt: 5 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
17:05
17:07
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kanwat
(KAWT)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maonda
(MADA)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dabla
(DBLA)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nizampur
(NIP)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Narnaul
(NNL)
18:49
18:51
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ateli
(AEL)
19:02
19:04
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kathuwas
(KTWS)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kund
(KUND)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rewari Junction
(RE)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kosli
(KSI)
20:54
20:56
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jharili
(JRL)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
21:24
21:26
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
22:10
285 Km
Day 1
daily

14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) and Bhiwani Jn (BNW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14706. At the top of the page, one can find the 14706 train route and the 14706 train time table. It departs from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 22:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 285 kilometre. 14706 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Dahar Ka Balaji, Nindhar Benar, Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Shri Madhopur, Kanwat, Nim Ka Thana, Maonda, Dabla, Nizampur, Narnaul, Ateli, Kathuwas, Kund, Rewari Jn, Kosli, Jharili, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani Jn.

14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 14706 train time table, travelling by 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dahar Ka Balaji

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special. The station code of Dahar Ka Balaji is DKBJ. The departure time of train 14706 from Dahar Ka Balaji is 15:50. The next stopping station is Nindhar Benar at a distance of 8km.

2. Nindhar Benar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Nindhar Benar is NDH. The arrival time of 14706 at Nindhar Benar is 15:59. The departure time of train 14706 from Nindhar Benar is 16:01. The total halt time of train 14706 at Nindhar Benar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahar Ka Balaji is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chomun Samod at a distance of 17km.

3. Chomun Samod

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Chomun Samod is COM. The arrival time of 14706 at Chomun Samod is 16:16. The departure time of train 14706 from Chomun Samod is 16:18. The total halt time of train 14706 at Chomun Samod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nindhar Benar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Govindgarh Malikpur at a distance of 11km.

4. Govindgarh Malikpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Govindgarh Malikpur is GND. The arrival time of 14706 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 16:28. The departure time of train 14706 from Govindgarh Malikpur is 16:30. The total halt time of train 14706 at Govindgarh Malikpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chomun Samod is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ringas Jn at a distance of 18km.

5. Ringas Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Ringas Jn is RGS. The arrival time of 14706 at Ringas Jn is 16:50. The departure time of train 14706 from Ringas Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 14706 at Ringas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindgarh Malikpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shri Madhopur at a distance of 10km.

6. Shri Madhopur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Shri Madhopur is SMPR. The arrival time of 14706 at Shri Madhopur is 17:05. The departure time of train 14706 from Shri Madhopur is 17:07. The total halt time of train 14706 at Shri Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ringas Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kanwat at a distance of 16km.

7. Kanwat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Kanwat is KAWT. The arrival time of 14706 at Kanwat is 17:22. The departure time of train 14706 from Kanwat is 17:24. The total halt time of train 14706 at Kanwat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Madhopur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nim Ka Thana at a distance of 20km.

8. Nim Ka Thana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Nim Ka Thana is NMK. The arrival time of 14706 at Nim Ka Thana is 17:42. The departure time of train 14706 from Nim Ka Thana is 17:44. The total halt time of train 14706 at Nim Ka Thana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanwat is 20km away. The next stopping station is Maonda at a distance of 10km.

9. Maonda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Maonda is MADA. The arrival time of 14706 at Maonda is 17:58. The departure time of train 14706 from Maonda is 18:00. The total halt time of train 14706 at Maonda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nim Ka Thana is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dabla at a distance of 15km.

10. Dabla

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Dabla is DBLA. The arrival time of 14706 at Dabla is 18:13. The departure time of train 14706 from Dabla is 18:15. The total halt time of train 14706 at Dabla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maonda is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nizampur at a distance of 11km.

11. Nizampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Nizampur is NIP. The arrival time of 14706 at Nizampur is 18:28. The departure time of train 14706 from Nizampur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 14706 at Nizampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabla is 11km away. The next stopping station is Narnaul at a distance of 14km.

12. Narnaul

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Narnaul is NNL. The arrival time of 14706 at Narnaul is 18:49. The departure time of train 14706 from Narnaul is 18:51. The total halt time of train 14706 at Narnaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizampur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ateli at a distance of 15km.

13. Ateli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Ateli is AEL. The arrival time of 14706 at Ateli is 19:02. The departure time of train 14706 from Ateli is 19:04. The total halt time of train 14706 at Ateli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narnaul is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kathuwas at a distance of 9km.

14. Kathuwas

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Kathuwas is KTWS. The arrival time of 14706 at Kathuwas is 19:14. The departure time of train 14706 from Kathuwas is 19:16. The total halt time of train 14706 at Kathuwas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ateli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kund at a distance of 5km.

15. Kund

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Kund is KUND. The arrival time of 14706 at Kund is 19:24. The departure time of train 14706 from Kund is 19:26. The total halt time of train 14706 at Kund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathuwas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 23km.

16. Rewari Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 14706 at Rewari Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 14706 from Rewari Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 14706 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kund is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kosli at a distance of 28km.

17. Kosli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Kosli is KSI. The arrival time of 14706 at Kosli is 20:54. The departure time of train 14706 from Kosli is 20:56. The total halt time of train 14706 at Kosli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jharili at a distance of 14km.

18. Jharili

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Jharili is JRL. The arrival time of 14706 at Jharili is 21:10. The departure time of train 14706 from Jharili is 21:12. The total halt time of train 14706 at Jharili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Charkhi Dadri at a distance of 14km.

19. Charkhi Dadri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Charkhi Dadri is CKD. The arrival time of 14706 at Charkhi Dadri is 21:24. The departure time of train 14706 from Charkhi Dadri is 21:26. The total halt time of train 14706 at Charkhi Dadri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharili is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 27km.

20. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Dahar Ka Balaji. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 14706 at Bhiwani Jn is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Charkhi Dadri is 27km away.

14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special?

Ringas Junction, Rewari Junction are major halts where DKBJ BNW Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14706 DKBJ BNW Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DKBJ BNW Exp Special?

Train number of DKBJ BNW Exp Special is 14706. You can check entire DKBJ BNW Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14706 train schedule DKBJ BNW Exp Special train time table DKBJ BNW Exp Special ka time table DKBJ BNW Exp Special kitne baje hai DKBJ BNW Exp Special ka number14706 train time table