14712 SGNR RKSH Express Train Time Table


Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)

04:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Abohar
(ABS)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Malout
(MOT)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
05:40
05:42
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhatinda
(BTI)
06:20
06:30
Halt: 10 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhuchchu
(BCU)
06:44
06:46
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tapa
(TAPA)
07:12
07:14
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barnala
(BNN)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nabha
(NBA)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Patiala
(PTA)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
275 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ambala City
(UBC)
10:06
10:08
Halt: 2 Min
320 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:25
10:35
Halt: 10 Min
328 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barara
(RAA)
10:56
10:58
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
11:14
11:16
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
11:22
11:24
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:54
12:02
Halt: 8 Min
409 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Roorkee
(RK)
12:44
12:46
Halt: 2 Min
444 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
13:30
13:35
Halt: 5 Min
485 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Rishikesh
(RKSH)
15:10
508 Km
Day 1
daily

14712 SGNR RKSH Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Rishikesh (RKSH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14712. At the top of the page, one can find the 14712 train route and the 14712 train time table. It departs from the source station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 04:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rishikesh (RKSH) at 15:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 508 kilometre. 14712 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Shri Ganganagar, Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda, Bhuchchu, Rampura Phul, Tapa, Barnala, Dhuri Jn, Nabha, Patiala, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Barara, Jagadhri Wshop, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar Jn, Rishikesh.

14712 SGNR RKSH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14712 train time table, travelling by 14712 SGNR RKSH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shri Ganganagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The departure time of train 14712 from Shri Ganganagar is 04:20. The next stopping station is Abohar at a distance of 53km.

2. Abohar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Abohar is ABS. The arrival time of 14712 at Abohar is 05:03. The departure time of train 14712 from Abohar is 05:05. The total halt time of train 14712 at Abohar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Ganganagar is 53km away. The next stopping station is Malout at a distance of 30km.

3. Malout

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Malout is MOT. The arrival time of 14712 at Malout is 05:26. The departure time of train 14712 from Malout is 05:28. The total halt time of train 14712 at Malout is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abohar is 30km away. The next stopping station is Giddarbaha at a distance of 16km.

4. Giddarbaha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Giddarbaha is GDB. The arrival time of 14712 at Giddarbaha is 05:40. The departure time of train 14712 from Giddarbaha is 05:42. The total halt time of train 14712 at Giddarbaha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malout is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 28km.

5. Bhatinda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 14712 at Bhatinda is 06:20. The departure time of train 14712 from Bhatinda is 06:30. The total halt time of train 14712 at Bhatinda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Giddarbaha is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bhuchchu at a distance of 17km.

6. Bhuchchu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Bhuchchu is BCU. The arrival time of 14712 at Bhuchchu is 06:44. The departure time of train 14712 from Bhuchchu is 06:46. The total halt time of train 14712 at Bhuchchu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rampura Phul at a distance of 15km.

7. Rampura Phul

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Rampura Phul is PUL. The arrival time of 14712 at Rampura Phul is 06:58. The departure time of train 14712 from Rampura Phul is 07:00. The total halt time of train 14712 at Rampura Phul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhuchchu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tapa at a distance of 13km.

8. Tapa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Tapa is TAPA. The arrival time of 14712 at Tapa is 07:12. The departure time of train 14712 from Tapa is 07:14. The total halt time of train 14712 at Tapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampura Phul is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barnala at a distance of 19km.

9. Barnala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Barnala is BNN. The arrival time of 14712 at Barnala is 07:33. The departure time of train 14712 from Barnala is 07:35. The total halt time of train 14712 at Barnala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tapa is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 31km.

10. Dhuri Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 14712 at Dhuri Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 14712 from Dhuri Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 14712 at Dhuri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barnala is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nabha at a distance of 27km.

11. Nabha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Nabha is NBA. The arrival time of 14712 at Nabha is 08:49. The departure time of train 14712 from Nabha is 08:51. The total halt time of train 14712 at Nabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Patiala at a distance of 26km.

12. Patiala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Patiala is PTA. The arrival time of 14712 at Patiala is 09:13. The departure time of train 14712 from Patiala is 09:15. The total halt time of train 14712 at Patiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 25km.

13. Rajpura Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 14712 at Rajpura Jn is 09:46. The departure time of train 14712 from Rajpura Jn is 09:48. The total halt time of train 14712 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiala is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambala City at a distance of 20km.

14. Ambala City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Ambala City is UBC. The arrival time of 14712 at Ambala City is 10:06. The departure time of train 14712 from Ambala City is 10:08. The total halt time of train 14712 at Ambala City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 14712 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 14712 from Ambala Cant Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 14712 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala City is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barara at a distance of 25km.

16. Barara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Barara is RAA. The arrival time of 14712 at Barara is 10:56. The departure time of train 14712 from Barara is 10:58. The total halt time of train 14712 at Barara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 21km.

17. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 14712 at Jagadhri Wshop is 11:14. The departure time of train 14712 from Jagadhri Wshop is 11:16. The total halt time of train 14712 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barara is 21km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 5km.

18. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 14712 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 11:22. The departure time of train 14712 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 11:24. The total halt time of train 14712 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

19. Saharanpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 14712 at Saharanpur is 11:54. The departure time of train 14712 from Saharanpur is 12:02. The total halt time of train 14712 at Saharanpur is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

20. Roorkee

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 14712 at Roorkee is 12:44. The departure time of train 14712 from Roorkee is 12:46. The total halt time of train 14712 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 41km.

21. Haridwar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 485 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 14712 at Haridwar Jn is 13:30. The departure time of train 14712 from Haridwar Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 14712 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 41km away. The next stopping station is Rishikesh at a distance of 23km.

22. Rishikesh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Shri Ganganagar. The station code of Rishikesh is RKSH. The arrival time of 14712 at Rishikesh is 15:10. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 23km away.

14712 SGNR RKSH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14712 SGNR RKSH Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express?

Bhatinda, Dhuri Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Haridwar Junction are major halts where SGNR RKSH Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14712 SGNR RKSH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14712 SGNR RKSH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGNR RKSH Express?

Train number of SGNR RKSH Express is 14712. You can check entire SGNR RKSH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14712 train schedule SGNR RKSH Express train time table SGNR RKSH Express ka time table SGNR RKSH Express kitne baje hai SGNR RKSH Express ka number14712 train time table