14716 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
SIKR SGNR ExpressWed Fri Sun
1Sikar Jn (SIKR)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun

23:10
0 Km
2Fatehpur Skhwti (FPS)
Day:1
Wed Fri Sun
23:51
23:53
47 Km
3Churu (CUR)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
01:10
01:30
90 Km
4Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
02:45
02:50
148 Km
5Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
03:39
03:42
175 Km
6Nohar (NHR)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
04:17
04:20
199 Km
7Ellenabad (ENB)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
04:47
04:50
203 Km
8Hanumangarhtown (HMO)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
05:21
05:24
234 Km
9Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
05:50
06:15
241 Km
10Sadulshahr (SDS)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
06:41
06:43
278 Km
11Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Day:2
Thu Sat Mon
07:30
308 Km

14716 SIKR SGNR Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Sikar Jn (SIKR) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14716. At the top of the page, one can find the 14716 train route and the 14716 train time table. It departs from the source station Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 07:30 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 308 kilometre. 14716 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Sikar Jn, Fatehpur Skhwti, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Hanumangarhtown, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahr, Shri Ganganagar.

14716 SIKR SGNR Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 14716 train time table, travelling by 14716 SIKR SGNR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Sikar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express. The station code of Sikar Jn is SIKR. The departure time of train 14716 from Sikar Jn is 23:10. The next stopping station is Fatehpur Skhwti at a distance of 47km.

Fatehpur Skhwti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Fatehpur Skhwti is FPS. The arrival time of 14716 at Fatehpur Skhwti is 23:51. The departure time of train 14716 from Fatehpur Skhwti is 23:53. The total halt time of train 14716 at Fatehpur Skhwti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikar Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 43km.

Churu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 14716 at Churu is 01:10. The departure time of train 14716 from Churu is 01:30. The total halt time of train 14716 at Churu is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur Skhwti is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

Sadulpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 14716 at Sadulpur Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 14716 from Sadulpur Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 14716 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 58km away. The next stopping station is Tahsil Bhadra at a distance of 27km.

Tahsil Bhadra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Tahsil Bhadra is TSD. The arrival time of 14716 at Tahsil Bhadra is 03:39. The departure time of train 14716 from Tahsil Bhadra is 03:42. The total halt time of train 14716 at Tahsil Bhadra is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nohar at a distance of 24km.

Nohar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Nohar is NHR. The arrival time of 14716 at Nohar is 04:17. The departure time of train 14716 from Nohar is 04:20. The total halt time of train 14716 at Nohar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tahsil Bhadra is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ellenabad at a distance of 4km.

Ellenabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Ellenabad is ENB. The arrival time of 14716 at Ellenabad is 04:47. The departure time of train 14716 from Ellenabad is 04:50. The total halt time of train 14716 at Ellenabad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nohar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarhtown at a distance of 31km.

Hanumangarhtown

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Hanumangarhtown is HMO. The arrival time of 14716 at Hanumangarhtown is 05:21. The departure time of train 14716 from Hanumangarhtown is 05:24. The total halt time of train 14716 at Hanumangarhtown is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ellenabad is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 7km.

Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 14716 at Hanumangarh Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 14716 from Hanumangarh Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 14716 at Hanumangarh Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarhtown is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sadulshahr at a distance of 37km.

Sadulshahr

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Sadulshahr is SDS. The arrival time of 14716 at Sadulshahr is 06:41. The departure time of train 14716 from Sadulshahr is 06:43. The total halt time of train 14716 at Sadulshahr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Shri Ganganagar at a distance of 30km.

Shri Ganganagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Sikar Jn. The station code of Shri Ganganagar is SGNR. The arrival time of 14716 at Shri Ganganagar is 07:30. The previous stopping station, Sadulshahr is 30km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express?

Churu, Sadulpur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction are major halts where SIKR SGNR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14716 SIKR SGNR Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 14716 SIKR SGNR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14716 SIKR SGNR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of SIKR SGNR Express?

Train number of SIKR SGNR Express is 14716. You can check entire SIKR SGNR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

14716 train schedule SIKR SGNR Express train time table SIKR SGNR Express ka time table SIKR SGNR Express kitne baje hai SIKR SGNR Express ka number14716 train time table