14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
151 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
18:00
18:10
Halt: 10 Min
320 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Damoh
(DMO)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Saugor
(SGO)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
506 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Malkheri
(MAKR)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
577 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Guna
(GUNA)
00:15
00:25
Halt: 10 Min
693 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
04:30
04:39
Halt: 9 Min
877 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
06:50
07:01
Halt: 11 Min
985 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Durgapura
(DPA)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
1109 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Jaipur
(JP)
09:45
09:55
Halt: 10 Min
1116 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Degana Junction
(DNA)
13:37
13:40
Halt: 3 Min
1280 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
15:29
15:32
Halt: 3 Min
1386 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
16:40
16:50
Halt: 10 Min
1432 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Churu
(CUR)
17:25
17:35
Halt: 10 Min
1475 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
1533 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Tahsil Bhadra
(TSD)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
1598 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Nohar
(NHR)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
1638 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
21:12
21:25
Halt: 13 Min
1712 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
22:12
22:15
Halt: 3 Min
1761 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
01:10
1942 Km
Day 3
sun

14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14720. At the top of the page, one can find the 14720 train route and the 14720 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 01:10 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1942 kilometre. 14720 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Malkheri, Guna, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Degana Jn, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Hanumangarh Jn, Suratgarh Jn, Bikaner Jn.

14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14720 train time table, travelling by 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 14720 from Bilaspur Jn is 11:25. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 151km.

2. Anuppur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 14720 at Anuppur Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 14720 from Anuppur Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 14720 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

3. Shahdol

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 14720 at Shahdol is 14:58. The departure time of train 14720 from Shahdol is 15:00. The total halt time of train 14720 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 128km.

4. Katni Murwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 14720 at Katni Murwara is 18:00. The departure time of train 14720 from Katni Murwara is 18:10. The total halt time of train 14720 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 128km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

5. Damoh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 14720 at Damoh is 19:22. The departure time of train 14720 from Damoh is 19:24. The total halt time of train 14720 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 77km.

6. Saugor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 14720 at Saugor is 20:25. The departure time of train 14720 from Saugor is 20:30. The total halt time of train 14720 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 77km away. The next stopping station is Malkheri at a distance of 71km.

7. Malkheri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Malkheri is MAKR. The arrival time of 14720 at Malkheri is 21:43. The departure time of train 14720 from Malkheri is 21:45. The total halt time of train 14720 at Malkheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 71km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 116km.

8. Guna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 14720 at Guna is 00:15. The departure time of train 14720 from Guna is 00:25. The total halt time of train 14720 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkheri is 116km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 184km.

9. Kota Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 877 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 14720 at Kota Jn is 04:30. The departure time of train 14720 from Kota Jn is 04:39. The total halt time of train 14720 at Kota Jn is 9 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 184km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

10. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 985 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 14720 at Sawai Madhopur is 06:50. The departure time of train 14720 from Sawai Madhopur is 07:01. The total halt time of train 14720 at Sawai Madhopur is 11 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 124km.

11. Durgapura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1109 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 14720 at Durgapura is 09:18. The departure time of train 14720 from Durgapura is 09:20. The total halt time of train 14720 at Durgapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1116 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 14720 at Jaipur is 09:45. The departure time of train 14720 from Jaipur is 09:55. The total halt time of train 14720 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 164km.

13. Degana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1280 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 14720 at Degana Jn is 13:37. The departure time of train 14720 from Degana Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 14720 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 164km away. The next stopping station is Sujangarh at a distance of 106km.

14. Sujangarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1386 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sujangarh is SUJH. The arrival time of 14720 at Sujangarh is 15:29. The departure time of train 14720 from Sujangarh is 15:32. The total halt time of train 14720 at Sujangarh is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 46km.

15. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1432 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 14720 at Ratangarh Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 14720 from Ratangarh Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 14720 at Ratangarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujangarh is 46km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 43km.

16. Churu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 14720 at Churu is 17:25. The departure time of train 14720 from Churu is 17:35. The total halt time of train 14720 at Churu is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangarh Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 58km.

17. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1533 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 14720 at Sadulpur Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 14720 from Sadulpur Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 14720 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 58km away. The next stopping station is Tahsil Bhadra at a distance of 65km.

18. Tahsil Bhadra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1598 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Tahsil Bhadra is TSD. The arrival time of 14720 at Tahsil Bhadra is 19:16. The departure time of train 14720 from Tahsil Bhadra is 19:18. The total halt time of train 14720 at Tahsil Bhadra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nohar at a distance of 40km.

19. Nohar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1638 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nohar is NHR. The arrival time of 14720 at Nohar is 19:50. The departure time of train 14720 from Nohar is 19:52. The total halt time of train 14720 at Nohar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tahsil Bhadra is 40km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 74km.

20. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1712 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 14720 at Hanumangarh Jn is 21:12. The departure time of train 14720 from Hanumangarh Jn is 21:25. The total halt time of train 14720 at Hanumangarh Jn is 13 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nohar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 49km.

21. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1761 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 14720 at Suratgarh Jn is 22:12. The departure time of train 14720 from Suratgarh Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 14720 at Suratgarh Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 181km.

22. Bikaner Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express at a distance of 1942 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 14720 at Bikaner Jn is 01:10. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 181km away.

14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express?

Anuppur Junction, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Guna, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Ratangarh Junction, Churu, Sadulpur Junction, Hanumangarh Junction are major halts where BSP BKN Antyodaya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14720 BSP BKN Antyodaya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP BKN Antyodaya Express?

Train number of BSP BKN Antyodaya Express is 14720. You can check entire BSP BKN Antyodaya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14720 train schedule BSP BKN Antyodaya Express train time table BSP BKN Antyodaya Express ka time table BSP BKN Antyodaya Express kitne baje hai BSP BKN Antyodaya Express ka number14720 train time table