14732 Kisan Express Train Time Table


Bhatinda Delhi Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhatinda
(BTI)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raman
(RMN)
05:27
05:29
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kalanwali
(KNL)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sirsa
(SSA)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ding
(DING)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhattu
(BHT)
07:01
07:03
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandi Adampur
(ADR)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hisar
(HSR)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Satrod
(STD)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hansi
(HNS)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bawani Khera
(BWK)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
09:25
09:40
Halt: 15 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sampla
(SPZ)
11:02
11:04
Halt: 2 Min
289 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
307 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nangloi
(NNO)
11:31
11:33
Halt: 2 Min
320 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
11:59
12:01
Halt: 2 Min
334 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
12:30
337 Km
Day 1
daily

14732 Kisan Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bhatinda (BTI) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14732. At the top of the page, one can find the 14732 train route and the 14732 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhatinda (BTI) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 337 kilometre. 14732 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhatinda, Raman, Kalanwali, Sirsa, Ding, Bhattu, Mandi Adampur, Hisar, Satrod, Hansi, Bawani Khera, Bhiwani Jn, Kalanaur Kalan, Rohtak Jn, Sampla, Bahadurgarh, Nangloi, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Delhi Jn.

14732 Kisan Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14732 train time table, travelling by 14732 Kisan Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhatinda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The departure time of train 14732 from Bhatinda is 05:00. The next stopping station is Raman at a distance of 28km.

2. Raman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Raman is RMN. The arrival time of 14732 at Raman is 05:27. The departure time of train 14732 from Raman is 05:29. The total halt time of train 14732 at Raman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kalanwali at a distance of 14km.

3. Kalanwali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kalanwali is KNL. The arrival time of 14732 at Kalanwali is 05:42. The departure time of train 14732 from Kalanwali is 05:44. The total halt time of train 14732 at Kalanwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raman is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirsa at a distance of 34km.

4. Sirsa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Sirsa is SSA. The arrival time of 14732 at Sirsa is 06:25. The departure time of train 14732 from Sirsa is 06:30. The total halt time of train 14732 at Sirsa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanwali is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ding at a distance of 24km.

5. Ding

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Ding is DING. The arrival time of 14732 at Ding is 06:48. The departure time of train 14732 from Ding is 06:50. The total halt time of train 14732 at Ding is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirsa is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bhattu at a distance of 11km.

6. Bhattu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bhattu is BHT. The arrival time of 14732 at Bhattu is 07:01. The departure time of train 14732 from Bhattu is 07:03. The total halt time of train 14732 at Bhattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ding is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Adampur at a distance of 17km.

7. Mandi Adampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Mandi Adampur is ADR. The arrival time of 14732 at Mandi Adampur is 07:18. The departure time of train 14732 from Mandi Adampur is 07:20. The total halt time of train 14732 at Mandi Adampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhattu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 29km.

8. Hisar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 14732 at Hisar is 07:55. The departure time of train 14732 from Hisar is 08:00. The total halt time of train 14732 at Hisar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Adampur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Satrod at a distance of 11km.

9. Satrod

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Satrod is STD. The arrival time of 14732 at Satrod is 08:10. The departure time of train 14732 from Satrod is 08:12. The total halt time of train 14732 at Satrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hansi at a distance of 13km.

10. Hansi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Hansi is HNS. The arrival time of 14732 at Hansi is 08:23. The departure time of train 14732 from Hansi is 08:25. The total halt time of train 14732 at Hansi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satrod is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bawani Khera at a distance of 19km.

11. Bawani Khera

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bawani Khera is BWK. The arrival time of 14732 at Bawani Khera is 08:41. The departure time of train 14732 from Bawani Khera is 08:43. The total halt time of train 14732 at Bawani Khera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 17km.

12. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 14732 at Bhiwani Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 14732 from Bhiwani Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 14732 at Bhiwani Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawani Khera is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 29km.

13. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 14732 at Kalanaur Kalan is 10:02. The departure time of train 14732 from Kalanaur Kalan is 10:04. The total halt time of train 14732 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 21km.

14. Rohtak Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14732 at Rohtak Jn is 10:43. The departure time of train 14732 from Rohtak Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 14732 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 22km.

15. Sampla

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 14732 at Sampla is 11:02. The departure time of train 14732 from Sampla is 11:04. The total halt time of train 14732 at Sampla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 18km.

16. Bahadurgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 14732 at Bahadurgarh is 11:18. The departure time of train 14732 from Bahadurgarh is 11:20. The total halt time of train 14732 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 13km.

17. Nangloi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 14732 at Nangloi is 11:31. The departure time of train 14732 from Nangloi is 11:33. The total halt time of train 14732 at Nangloi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 7km.

18. Shakurbasti

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 14732 at Shakurbasti is 11:45. The departure time of train 14732 from Shakurbasti is 11:47. The total halt time of train 14732 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 7km.

19. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 14732 at Delhi Kishangnj is 11:59. The departure time of train 14732 from Delhi Kishangnj is 12:01. The total halt time of train 14732 at Delhi Kishangnj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 3km.

20. Delhi Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14732 Kisan Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Bhatinda. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 14732 at Delhi Jn is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 3km away.

14732 Kisan Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14732 Kisan Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14732 Kisan Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14732 Kisan Express?

Sirsa, Hisar, Bhiwani Junction are major halts where Kisan Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14732 Kisan Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14732 Kisan Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kisan Express?

Train number of Kisan Express is 14732. You can check entire Kisan Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14732 train schedule Kisan Express train time table Kisan Express ka time table Kisan Express kitne baje hai Kisan Express ka number14732 train time table