14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express Train Time Table


Tilak Bridge Bhiwani Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shivaji Bridge
(CSB)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dayabasti
(DBSI)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mangolpuri
(MGLP)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nangloi
(NNO)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mundka
(MQC)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ghevra
(GHE)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Asaudah
(ASE)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rohednagar Halt
(ROHN)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sampla
(SPZ)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ismaila Haryana
(ISM)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kharawar
(KRZ)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Lahli
(LHLL)
21:20
21:22
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kharak
(KHRK)
21:42
21:43
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bamla
(BMLL)
21:51
21:53
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bhiwani City
(BNWC)
22:02
22:04
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
22:25
123 Km
Day 1
daily

14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and Bhiwani Jn (BNW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14738. At the top of the page, one can find the 14738 train route and the 14738 train time table. It departs from the source station Tilak Bridge (TKJ) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 22:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 123 kilometre. 14738 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Kishangnj, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Dayabasti, Shakurbasti, Mangolpuri, Nangloi, Mundka, Ghevra, Bahadurgarh, Asaudah, Rohednagar Halt, Sampla, Ismaila Haryana, Kharawar, Asthal Bohar, Rohtak Jn, Lahli, Kalanaur Kalan, Kharak, Bamla, Bhiwani City, Bhiwani Jn.

14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14738 train time table, travelling by 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tilak Bridge

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express. The station code of Tilak Bridge is TKJ. The departure time of train 14738 from Tilak Bridge is 18:35. The next stopping station is Shivaji Bridge at a distance of 1km.

2. Shivaji Bridge

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Shivaji Bridge is CSB. The arrival time of 14738 at Shivaji Bridge is 18:39. The departure time of train 14738 from Shivaji Bridge is 18:40. The total halt time of train 14738 at Shivaji Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilak Bridge is 1km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 2km.

3. New Delhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 14738 at New Delhi is 18:48. The departure time of train 14738 from New Delhi is 18:50. The total halt time of train 14738 at New Delhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Bridge is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sadar Bazar at a distance of 1km.

4. Sadar Bazar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Sadar Bazar is DSB. The arrival time of 14738 at Sadar Bazar is 18:58. The departure time of train 14738 from Sadar Bazar is 18:59. The total halt time of train 14738 at Sadar Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 3km.

5. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 14738 at Delhi Kishangnj is 19:07. The departure time of train 14738 from Delhi Kishangnj is 19:08. The total halt time of train 14738 at Delhi Kishangnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadar Bazar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vivekanand Puri Halt at a distance of 1km.

6. Vivekanand Puri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Vivekanand Puri Halt is VVKP. The arrival time of 14738 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 19:12. The departure time of train 14738 from Vivekanand Puri Halt is 19:13. The total halt time of train 14738 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dayabasti at a distance of 2km.

7. Dayabasti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Dayabasti is DBSI. The arrival time of 14738 at Dayabasti is 19:17. The departure time of train 14738 from Dayabasti is 19:18. The total halt time of train 14738 at Dayabasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vivekanand Puri Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 4km.

8. Shakurbasti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 14738 at Shakurbasti is 19:25. The departure time of train 14738 from Shakurbasti is 19:27. The total halt time of train 14738 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayabasti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mangolpuri at a distance of 4km.

9. Mangolpuri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Mangolpuri is MGLP. The arrival time of 14738 at Mangolpuri is 19:34. The departure time of train 14738 from Mangolpuri is 19:35. The total halt time of train 14738 at Mangolpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 3km.

10. Nangloi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 14738 at Nangloi is 19:39. The departure time of train 14738 from Nangloi is 19:40. The total halt time of train 14738 at Nangloi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangolpuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mundka at a distance of 3km.

11. Mundka

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Mundka is MQC. The arrival time of 14738 at Mundka is 19:45. The departure time of train 14738 from Mundka is 19:46. The total halt time of train 14738 at Mundka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghevra at a distance of 3km.

12. Ghevra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Ghevra is GHE. The arrival time of 14738 at Ghevra is 19:51. The departure time of train 14738 from Ghevra is 19:52. The total halt time of train 14738 at Ghevra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mundka is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 7km.

13. Bahadurgarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 14738 at Bahadurgarh is 19:59. The departure time of train 14738 from Bahadurgarh is 20:00. The total halt time of train 14738 at Bahadurgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghevra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asaudah at a distance of 8km.

14. Asaudah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Asaudah is ASE. The arrival time of 14738 at Asaudah is 20:08. The departure time of train 14738 from Asaudah is 20:09. The total halt time of train 14738 at Asaudah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rohednagar Halt at a distance of 5km.

15. Rohednagar Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Rohednagar Halt is ROHN. The arrival time of 14738 at Rohednagar Halt is 20:15. The departure time of train 14738 from Rohednagar Halt is 20:16. The total halt time of train 14738 at Rohednagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaudah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 4km.

16. Sampla

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 14738 at Sampla is 20:21. The departure time of train 14738 from Sampla is 20:22. The total halt time of train 14738 at Sampla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohednagar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ismaila Haryana at a distance of 4km.

17. Ismaila Haryana

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Ismaila Haryana is ISM. The arrival time of 14738 at Ismaila Haryana is 20:27. The departure time of train 14738 from Ismaila Haryana is 20:28. The total halt time of train 14738 at Ismaila Haryana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kharawar at a distance of 7km.

18. Kharawar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Kharawar is KRZ. The arrival time of 14738 at Kharawar is 20:34. The departure time of train 14738 from Kharawar is 20:35. The total halt time of train 14738 at Kharawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismaila Haryana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 6km.

19. Asthal Bohar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 14738 at Asthal Bohar is 20:42. The departure time of train 14738 from Asthal Bohar is 20:43. The total halt time of train 14738 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharawar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 6km.

20. Rohtak Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14738 at Rohtak Jn is 20:58. The departure time of train 14738 from Rohtak Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 14738 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lahli at a distance of 14km.

21. Lahli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Lahli is LHLL. The arrival time of 14738 at Lahli is 21:20. The departure time of train 14738 from Lahli is 21:22. The total halt time of train 14738 at Lahli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 6km.

22. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 14738 at Kalanaur Kalan is 21:30. The departure time of train 14738 from Kalanaur Kalan is 21:32. The total halt time of train 14738 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kharak at a distance of 8km.

23. Kharak

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Kharak is KHRK. The arrival time of 14738 at Kharak is 21:42. The departure time of train 14738 from Kharak is 21:43. The total halt time of train 14738 at Kharak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bamla at a distance of 8km.

24. Bamla

It is the 24th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Bamla is BMLL. The arrival time of 14738 at Bamla is 21:51. The departure time of train 14738 from Bamla is 21:53. The total halt time of train 14738 at Bamla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharak is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani City at a distance of 8km.

25. Bhiwani City

It is the 25th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Bhiwani City is BNWC. The arrival time of 14738 at Bhiwani City is 22:02. The departure time of train 14738 from Bhiwani City is 22:04. The total halt time of train 14738 at Bhiwani City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 5km.

26. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Tilak Bridge. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 14738 at Bhiwani Jn is 22:25. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani City is 5km away.

14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14738 TKJ Bhiwani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TKJ Bhiwani Express?

Train number of TKJ Bhiwani Express is 14738. You can check entire TKJ Bhiwani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14738 train schedule TKJ Bhiwani Express train time table TKJ Bhiwani Express ka time table TKJ Bhiwani Express kitne baje hai TKJ Bhiwani Express ka number14738 train time table