14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express Train Time Table


Kalka Bhiwani Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kalka
(KLK)

16:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandi Mandir
(CNDM)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandigarh
(CDG)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dhulkot
(DKT)
17:54
17:56
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shahbad Marknda
(SHDM)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
19:11
19:13
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nilokheri
(NLKR)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karnal
(KUN)
19:41
19:43
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gharaunda
(GRA)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
20:14
20:16
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Israna
(IRA)
20:41
20:43
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gohana
(GHNA)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
23:25
299 Km
Day 1
daily

14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kalka (KLK) and Bhiwani Jn (BNW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14796. At the top of the page, one can find the 14796 train route and the 14796 train time table. It departs from the source station Kalka (KLK) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 23:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 299 kilometre. 14796 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kalka, Chandi Mandir, Chandigarh, Dhulkot, Ambala Cant Jn, Shahbad Marknda, Kurukshetra Jn, Nilokheri, Karnal, Gharaunda, Panipat Jn, Israna, Gohana, Rohtak Jn, Kalanaur Kalan, Bhiwani Jn.

14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14796 train time table, travelling by 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kalka

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express. The station code of Kalka is KLK. The departure time of train 14796 from Kalka is 16:55. The next stopping station is Chandi Mandir at a distance of 16km.

2. Chandi Mandir

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Chandi Mandir is CNDM. The arrival time of 14796 at Chandi Mandir is 17:10. The departure time of train 14796 from Chandi Mandir is 17:12. The total halt time of train 14796 at Chandi Mandir is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalka is 16km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 9km.

3. Chandigarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 14796 at Chandigarh is 17:25. The departure time of train 14796 from Chandigarh is 17:30. The total halt time of train 14796 at Chandigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandi Mandir is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhulkot at a distance of 36km.

4. Dhulkot

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Dhulkot is DKT. The arrival time of 14796 at Dhulkot is 17:54. The departure time of train 14796 from Dhulkot is 17:56. The total halt time of train 14796 at Dhulkot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 9km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 14796 at Ambala Cant Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 14796 from Ambala Cant Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 14796 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulkot is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shahbad Marknda at a distance of 19km.

6. Shahbad Marknda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Shahbad Marknda is SHDM. The arrival time of 14796 at Shahbad Marknda is 18:43. The departure time of train 14796 from Shahbad Marknda is 18:45. The total halt time of train 14796 at Shahbad Marknda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 22km.

7. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 14796 at Kurukshetra Jn is 19:11. The departure time of train 14796 from Kurukshetra Jn is 19:13. The total halt time of train 14796 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahbad Marknda is 22km away. The next stopping station is Nilokheri at a distance of 17km.

8. Nilokheri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Nilokheri is NLKR. The arrival time of 14796 at Nilokheri is 19:28. The departure time of train 14796 from Nilokheri is 19:30. The total halt time of train 14796 at Nilokheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 16km.

9. Karnal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 14796 at Karnal is 19:41. The departure time of train 14796 from Karnal is 19:43. The total halt time of train 14796 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilokheri is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gharaunda at a distance of 18km.

10. Gharaunda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Gharaunda is GRA. The arrival time of 14796 at Gharaunda is 19:58. The departure time of train 14796 from Gharaunda is 20:00. The total halt time of train 14796 at Gharaunda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 18km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 17km.

11. Panipat Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 14796 at Panipat Jn is 20:14. The departure time of train 14796 from Panipat Jn is 20:16. The total halt time of train 14796 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gharaunda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Israna at a distance of 18km.

12. Israna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Israna is IRA. The arrival time of 14796 at Israna is 20:41. The departure time of train 14796 from Israna is 20:43. The total halt time of train 14796 at Israna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Gohana at a distance of 21km.

13. Gohana

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Gohana is GHNA. The arrival time of 14796 at Gohana is 21:03. The departure time of train 14796 from Gohana is 21:05. The total halt time of train 14796 at Gohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Israna is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 32km.

14. Rohtak Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 14796 at Rohtak Jn is 22:08. The departure time of train 14796 from Rohtak Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 14796 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohana is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 20km.

15. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 14796 at Kalanaur Kalan is 22:40. The departure time of train 14796 from Kalanaur Kalan is 22:42. The total halt time of train 14796 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 29km.

16. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Kalka. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 14796 at Bhiwani Jn is 23:25. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 29km away.

14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express?

Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where Pnp BNW Ekta Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14796 Pnp BNW Ekta Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Pnp BNW Ekta Express?

Train number of Pnp BNW Ekta Express is 14796. You can check entire Pnp BNW Ekta Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14796 train schedule Pnp BNW Ekta Express train time table Pnp BNW Ekta Express ka time table Pnp BNW Ekta Express kitne baje hai Pnp BNW Ekta Express ka number14796 train time table