14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express Train Time Table


Jaisalmer Sabarmati Bg   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaisalmer
(JSM)

15:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pokran
(POK)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
17:17
17:20
Halt: 3 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Osiyan
(OSN)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
20:01
20:03
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
20:30
20:45
Halt: 15 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
21:01
21:03
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
21:26
21:29
Halt: 3 Min
332 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
22:03
22:08
Halt: 5 Min
380 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
22:34
22:37
Halt: 3 Min
406 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jalor
(JOR)
23:20
23:23
Halt: 3 Min
439 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Modran
(MON)
23:50
23:53
Halt: 3 Min
473 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
00:28
00:31
Halt: 3 Min
501 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Raniwara
(RNV)
00:56
00:59
Halt: 3 Min
533 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
02:23
02:28
Halt: 5 Min
603 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Patan
(PTN)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
654 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
694 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
05:30
756 Km
Day 2
daily

14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14803. At the top of the page, one can find the 14803 train route and the 14803 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 05:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 756 kilometre. 14803 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaisalmer, Pokran, Ramdevra, Phalodi Jn, Osiyan, Raika Bagh, Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Luni Jn, Samdhari Jn, Mokalsar, Jalor, Modran, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara, Bhildi Jn, Patan, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Bg.

14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14803 train time table, travelling by 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaisalmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express. The station code of Jaisalmer is JSM. The departure time of train 14803 from Jaisalmer is 15:10. The next stopping station is Pokran at a distance of 106km.

2. Pokran

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Pokran is POK. The arrival time of 14803 at Pokran is 16:35. The departure time of train 14803 from Pokran is 16:40. The total halt time of train 14803 at Pokran is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaisalmer is 106km away. The next stopping station is Ramdevra at a distance of 11km.

3. Ramdevra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Ramdevra is RDRA. The arrival time of 14803 at Ramdevra is 17:17. The departure time of train 14803 from Ramdevra is 17:20. The total halt time of train 14803 at Ramdevra is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pokran is 11km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 47km.

4. Phalodi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 14803 at Phalodi Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 14803 from Phalodi Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 14803 at Phalodi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramdevra is 47km away. The next stopping station is Osiyan at a distance of 72km.

5. Osiyan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Osiyan is OSN. The arrival time of 14803 at Osiyan is 19:15. The departure time of train 14803 from Osiyan is 19:17. The total halt time of train 14803 at Osiyan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 62km.

6. Raika Bagh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 14803 at Raika Bagh is 20:01. The departure time of train 14803 from Raika Bagh is 20:03. The total halt time of train 14803 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Osiyan is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

7. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 14803 at Jodhpur Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 14803 from Jodhpur Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 14803 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 3km.

8. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 14803 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 21:01. The departure time of train 14803 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 21:03. The total halt time of train 14803 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 29km.

9. Luni Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 14803 at Luni Jn is 21:26. The departure time of train 14803 from Luni Jn is 21:29. The total halt time of train 14803 at Luni Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 29km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 48km.

10. Samdhari Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 14803 at Samdhari Jn is 22:03. The departure time of train 14803 from Samdhari Jn is 22:08. The total halt time of train 14803 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Mokalsar at a distance of 26km.

11. Mokalsar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Mokalsar is MKSR. The arrival time of 14803 at Mokalsar is 22:34. The departure time of train 14803 from Mokalsar is 22:37. The total halt time of train 14803 at Mokalsar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 33km.

12. Jalor

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 14803 at Jalor is 23:20. The departure time of train 14803 from Jalor is 23:23. The total halt time of train 14803 at Jalor is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokalsar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Modran at a distance of 34km.

13. Modran

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Modran is MON. The arrival time of 14803 at Modran is 23:50. The departure time of train 14803 from Modran is 23:53. The total halt time of train 14803 at Modran is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 34km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 28km.

14. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 14803 at Marwar Bhinmal is 00:28. The departure time of train 14803 from Marwar Bhinmal is 00:31. The total halt time of train 14803 at Marwar Bhinmal is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modran is 28km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 32km.

15. Raniwara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 14803 at Raniwara is 00:56. The departure time of train 14803 from Raniwara is 00:59. The total halt time of train 14803 at Raniwara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 70km.

16. Bhildi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 14803 at Bhildi Jn is 02:23. The departure time of train 14803 from Bhildi Jn is 02:28. The total halt time of train 14803 at Bhildi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 70km away. The next stopping station is Patan at a distance of 51km.

17. Patan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Patan is PTN. The arrival time of 14803 at Patan is 03:15. The departure time of train 14803 from Patan is 03:17. The total halt time of train 14803 at Patan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 40km.

18. Mahesana Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 694 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 14803 at Mahesana Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 14803 from Mahesana Jn is 03:52. The total halt time of train 14803 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patan is 40km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 62km.

19. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express at a distance of 756 Km from the source station Jaisalmer. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 14803 at Sabarmati Bg is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away.

14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express?

Pokran, Phalodi Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Samdhari Junction, Bhildi Junction are major halts where JSM SBIB Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14803 JSM SBIB Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JSM SBIB Sf Express?

Train number of JSM SBIB Sf Express is 14803. You can check entire JSM SBIB Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14803 train schedule JSM SBIB Sf Express train time table JSM SBIB Sf Express ka time table JSM SBIB Sf Express kitne baje hai JSM SBIB Sf Express ka number14803 train time table