14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express Train Time Table


Sabarmati Bg Jaisalmer   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
23:50
23:52
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patan
(PTN)
00:23
00:25
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Raniwara
(RNV)
02:58
03:01
Halt: 3 Min
224 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
03:25
03:28
Halt: 3 Min
255 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Modran
(MON)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
283 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Jalor
(JOR)
04:18
04:21
Halt: 3 Min
318 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
04:46
04:49
Halt: 3 Min
351 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
377 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
06:03
06:06
Halt: 3 Min
425 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
453 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
06:40
06:50
Halt: 10 Min
457 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Osiyan
(OSN)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
521 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
08:48
08:53
Halt: 5 Min
594 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
09:33
09:36
Halt: 3 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Pokran
(POK)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
651 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
12:30
757 Km
Day 2
daily

14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) and Jaisalmer (JSM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14804. At the top of the page, one can find the 14804 train route and the 14804 train time table. It departs from the source station Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 757 kilometre. 14804 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari Jn, Luni Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Osiyan, Phalodi Jn, Ramdevra, Pokran, Jaisalmer.

14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14804 train time table, travelling by 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The departure time of train 14804 from Sabarmati Bg is 23:00. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

2. Mahesana Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 14804 at Mahesana Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 14804 from Mahesana Jn is 23:52. The total halt time of train 14804 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Patan at a distance of 40km.

3. Patan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Patan is PTN. The arrival time of 14804 at Patan is 00:23. The departure time of train 14804 from Patan is 00:25. The total halt time of train 14804 at Patan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 51km.

4. Bhildi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 14804 at Bhildi Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 14804 from Bhildi Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 14804 at Bhildi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patan is 51km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 71km.

5. Raniwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 14804 at Raniwara is 02:58. The departure time of train 14804 from Raniwara is 03:01. The total halt time of train 14804 at Raniwara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 31km.

6. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 14804 at Marwar Bhinmal is 03:25. The departure time of train 14804 from Marwar Bhinmal is 03:28. The total halt time of train 14804 at Marwar Bhinmal is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Modran at a distance of 28km.

7. Modran

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Modran is MON. The arrival time of 14804 at Modran is 03:50. The departure time of train 14804 from Modran is 03:52. The total halt time of train 14804 at Modran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 35km.

8. Jalor

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 14804 at Jalor is 04:18. The departure time of train 14804 from Jalor is 04:21. The total halt time of train 14804 at Jalor is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modran is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mokalsar at a distance of 33km.

9. Mokalsar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Mokalsar is MKSR. The arrival time of 14804 at Mokalsar is 04:46. The departure time of train 14804 from Mokalsar is 04:49. The total halt time of train 14804 at Mokalsar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 33km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 26km.

10. Samdhari Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 14804 at Samdhari Jn is 05:20. The departure time of train 14804 from Samdhari Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 14804 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokalsar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 48km.

11. Luni Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 14804 at Luni Jn is 06:03. The departure time of train 14804 from Luni Jn is 06:06. The total halt time of train 14804 at Luni Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 28km.

12. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 14804 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 06:31. The departure time of train 14804 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 06:33. The total halt time of train 14804 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

13. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 14804 at Jodhpur Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 14804 from Jodhpur Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 14804 at Jodhpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 2km.

14. Raika Bagh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 14804 at Raika Bagh is 07:06. The departure time of train 14804 from Raika Bagh is 07:08. The total halt time of train 14804 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Osiyan at a distance of 62km.

15. Osiyan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Osiyan is OSN. The arrival time of 14804 at Osiyan is 08:00. The departure time of train 14804 from Osiyan is 08:02. The total halt time of train 14804 at Osiyan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Phalodi Jn at a distance of 73km.

16. Phalodi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Phalodi Jn is PLCJ. The arrival time of 14804 at Phalodi Jn is 08:48. The departure time of train 14804 from Phalodi Jn is 08:53. The total halt time of train 14804 at Phalodi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Osiyan is 73km away. The next stopping station is Ramdevra at a distance of 46km.

17. Ramdevra

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Ramdevra is RDRA. The arrival time of 14804 at Ramdevra is 09:33. The departure time of train 14804 from Ramdevra is 09:36. The total halt time of train 14804 at Ramdevra is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phalodi Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Pokran at a distance of 11km.

18. Pokran

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Pokran is POK. The arrival time of 14804 at Pokran is 10:00. The departure time of train 14804 from Pokran is 10:05. The total halt time of train 14804 at Pokran is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramdevra is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jaisalmer at a distance of 106km.

19. Jaisalmer

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express at a distance of 757 Km from the source station Sabarmati Bg. The station code of Jaisalmer is JSM. The arrival time of 14804 at Jaisalmer is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Pokran is 106km away.

14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express?

Bhildi Junction, Samdhari Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Phalodi Junction, Pokran are major halts where SBIB JSM Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14804 SBIB JSM Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBIB JSM Sf Express?

Train number of SBIB JSM Sf Express is 14804. You can check entire SBIB JSM Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14804 train schedule SBIB JSM Sf Express train time table SBIB JSM Sf Express ka time table SBIB JSM Sf Express kitne baje hai SBIB JSM Sf Express ka number14804 train time table