14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Train Time Table


Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
76 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

3
Jalor
(JOR)
07:33
07:36
Halt: 3 Min
135 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

4
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
08:30
08:33
Halt: 3 Min
198 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

5
Raniwara
(RNV)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

6
Dhanera
(DQN)
09:25
09:27
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

7
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
10:10
10:15
Halt: 5 Min
300 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

8
Patan
(PTN)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
391 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

10
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
12:35
12:37
Halt: 2 Min
453 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

11
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:30
13:50
Halt: 20 Min
459 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

12
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
558 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

13
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
16:55
16:57
Halt: 2 Min
628 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

14
Surat
(ST)
17:52
17:57
Halt: 5 Min
687 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

15
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
781 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

16
Borivali
(BVI)
21:25
21:28
Halt: 3 Min
919 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

17
Dadar
(DDR)
22:15
943 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Dadar (DDR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14807. At the top of the page, one can find the 14807 train route and the 14807 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dadar (DDR) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Tue,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 943 kilometre. 14807 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagat Ki Kothi, Samdhari Jn, Jalor, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara, Dhanera, Bhildi Jn, Patan, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Ahmedabad Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Dadar.

14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Stops

If we closely look at the 14807 train time table, travelling by 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The departure time of train 14807 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 05:15. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 76km.

2. Samdhari Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 14807 at Samdhari Jn is 06:35. The departure time of train 14807 from Samdhari Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 14807 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 76km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 59km.

3. Jalor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 14807 at Jalor is 07:33. The departure time of train 14807 from Jalor is 07:36. The total halt time of train 14807 at Jalor is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 63km.

4. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 14807 at Marwar Bhinmal is 08:30. The departure time of train 14807 from Marwar Bhinmal is 08:33. The total halt time of train 14807 at Marwar Bhinmal is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 63km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 31km.

5. Raniwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 14807 at Raniwara is 08:58. The departure time of train 14807 from Raniwara is 09:00. The total halt time of train 14807 at Raniwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dhanera at a distance of 35km.

6. Dhanera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Dhanera is DQN. The arrival time of 14807 at Dhanera is 09:25. The departure time of train 14807 from Dhanera is 09:27. The total halt time of train 14807 at Dhanera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 36km.

7. Bhildi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 14807 at Bhildi Jn is 10:10. The departure time of train 14807 from Bhildi Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 14807 at Bhildi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanera is 36km away. The next stopping station is Patan at a distance of 51km.

8. Patan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Patan is PTN. The arrival time of 14807 at Patan is 11:00. The departure time of train 14807 from Patan is 11:02. The total halt time of train 14807 at Patan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 40km.

9. Mahesana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 14807 at Mahesana Jn is 11:35. The departure time of train 14807 from Mahesana Jn is 11:37. The total halt time of train 14807 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patan is 40km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 62km.

10. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 14807 at Sabarmati Bg is 12:35. The departure time of train 14807 from Sabarmati Bg is 12:37. The total halt time of train 14807 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 14807 at Ahmedabad Jn is 13:30. The departure time of train 14807 from Ahmedabad Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 14807 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 99km.

12. Vadodara Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 14807 at Vadodara Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 14807 from Vadodara Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 14807 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

13. Bharuch Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 14807 at Bharuch Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 14807 from Bharuch Jn is 16:57. The total halt time of train 14807 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

14. Surat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 14807 at Surat is 17:52. The departure time of train 14807 from Surat is 17:57. The total halt time of train 14807 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 94km.

15. Vapi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 781 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 14807 at Vapi is 19:24. The departure time of train 14807 from Vapi is 19:26. The total halt time of train 14807 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 94km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

16. Borivali

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 14807 at Borivali is 21:25. The departure time of train 14807 from Borivali is 21:28. The total halt time of train 14807 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

17. Dadar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Dadar is DDR. The arrival time of 14807 at Dadar is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 24km away.

14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar?

Samdhari Junction, Bhildi Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14807 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar?

Train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar is 14807. You can check entire Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14807 train schedule Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar train time table Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar ka time table Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar kitne baje hai Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar ka number14807 train time table