14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Time Table


Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dadar
(DDR)

00:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Borivali
(BVI)
00:40
00:43
Halt: 3 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Surat
(ST)
04:27
04:32
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
05:25
05:27
Halt: 2 Min
316 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
386 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:05
09:20
Halt: 15 Min
484 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

8
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
09:52
09:54
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
553 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

10
Patan
(PTN)
11:55
11:57
Halt: 2 Min
593 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

11
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
644 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

12
Dhanera
(DQN)
13:42
13:44
Halt: 2 Min
679 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

13
Raniwara
(RNV)
14:09
14:11
Halt: 2 Min
714 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

14
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
14:34
14:37
Halt: 3 Min
746 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

15
Jalor
(JOR)
15:22
15:25
Halt: 3 Min
808 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

16
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
16:34
16:39
Halt: 5 Min
867 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

17
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
18:20
944 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dadar (DDR) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14808. At the top of the page, one can find the 14808 train route and the 14808 train time table. It departs from the source station Dadar (DDR) at 00:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 18:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 944 kilometre. 14808 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Dadar, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Patan, Bhildi Jn, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Jalor, Samdhari Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi.

14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi Stops

If we closely look at the 14808 train time table, travelling by 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dadar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi. The station code of Dadar is DDR. The departure time of train 14808 from Dadar is 00:05. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 24km.

2. Borivali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 14808 at Borivali is 00:40. The departure time of train 14808 from Borivali is 00:43. The total halt time of train 14808 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 138km.

3. Vapi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 14808 at Vapi is 02:45. The departure time of train 14808 from Vapi is 02:47. The total halt time of train 14808 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 138km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 95km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 14808 at Surat is 04:27. The departure time of train 14808 from Surat is 04:32. The total halt time of train 14808 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 95km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 59km.

5. Bharuch Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 14808 at Bharuch Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 14808 from Bharuch Jn is 05:27. The total halt time of train 14808 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 70km.

6. Vadodara Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 14808 at Vadodara Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 14808 from Vadodara Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 14808 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 98km.

7. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 484 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 14808 at Ahmedabad Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 14808 from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 14808 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 7km.

8. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 14808 at Sabarmati Bg is 09:52. The departure time of train 14808 from Sabarmati Bg is 09:54. The total halt time of train 14808 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

9. Mahesana Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 14808 at Mahesana Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 14808 from Mahesana Jn is 11:02. The total halt time of train 14808 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Patan at a distance of 40km.

10. Patan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Patan is PTN. The arrival time of 14808 at Patan is 11:55. The departure time of train 14808 from Patan is 11:57. The total halt time of train 14808 at Patan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bhildi Jn at a distance of 51km.

11. Bhildi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Bhildi Jn is BLDI. The arrival time of 14808 at Bhildi Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 14808 from Bhildi Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 14808 at Bhildi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patan is 51km away. The next stopping station is Dhanera at a distance of 35km.

12. Dhanera

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Dhanera is DQN. The arrival time of 14808 at Dhanera is 13:42. The departure time of train 14808 from Dhanera is 13:44. The total halt time of train 14808 at Dhanera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhildi Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Raniwara at a distance of 35km.

13. Raniwara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Raniwara is RNV. The arrival time of 14808 at Raniwara is 14:09. The departure time of train 14808 from Raniwara is 14:11. The total halt time of train 14808 at Raniwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanera is 35km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Bhinmal at a distance of 32km.

14. Marwar Bhinmal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 746 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Marwar Bhinmal is MBNL. The arrival time of 14808 at Marwar Bhinmal is 14:34. The departure time of train 14808 from Marwar Bhinmal is 14:37. The total halt time of train 14808 at Marwar Bhinmal is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniwara is 32km away. The next stopping station is Jalor at a distance of 62km.

15. Jalor

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Jalor is JOR. The arrival time of 14808 at Jalor is 15:22. The departure time of train 14808 from Jalor is 15:25. The total halt time of train 14808 at Jalor is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Bhinmal is 62km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 59km.

16. Samdhari Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 867 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 14808 at Samdhari Jn is 16:34. The departure time of train 14808 from Samdhari Jn is 16:39. The total halt time of train 14808 at Samdhari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalor is 59km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 77km.

17. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 944 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 14808 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 18:20. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 77km away.

14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi?

Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Bhildi Junction, Samdhari Junction are major halts where Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14808 Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi?

Train number of Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi is 14808. You can check entire Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14808 train schedule Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi train time table Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi ka time table Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi kitne baje hai Dadar Bhagat Ki Kothi ka number14808 train time table