14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  47 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tambaram
(TBM)

19:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:45
19:50
Halt: 5 Min
25 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
22:19
22:21
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
03:25
03:35
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Warangal
(WL)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
666 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:35
10:40
Halt: 5 Min
910 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
1122 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
1420 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
22:20
22:30
Halt: 10 Min
1512 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Bina Junction
(BINA)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
1650 Km
Day 3
sun

11
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
1724 Km
Day 3
sun

12
Guna
(GUNA)
04:15
04:25
Halt: 10 Min
1769 Km
Day 3
sun

13
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
08:05
08:20
Halt: 15 Min
1953 Km
Day 3
sun

14
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
10:05
10:15
Halt: 10 Min
2061 Km
Day 3
sun

15
Jaipur
(JP)
12:25
12:35
Halt: 10 Min
2192 Km
Day 3
sun

16
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
18:30
18:45
Halt: 15 Min
2504 Km
Day 3
sun

17
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
19:10
2507 Km
Day 3
sun

14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Tambaram (TBM) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14816. At the top of the page, one can find the 14816 train route and the 14816 train time table. It departs from the source station Tambaram (TBM) at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 19:10 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2507 kilometre. 14816 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Bina Jn, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi.

14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14816 train time table, travelling by 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tambaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The departure time of train 14816 from Tambaram is 19:15. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

2. Chennai Egmore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 14816 at Chennai Egmore is 19:45. The departure time of train 14816 from Chennai Egmore is 19:50. The total halt time of train 14816 at Chennai Egmore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 142km.

3. Gudur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 14816 at Gudur Jn is 22:19. The departure time of train 14816 from Gudur Jn is 22:21. The total halt time of train 14816 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 142km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 292km.

4. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 14816 at Vijayawada Jn is 03:25. The departure time of train 14816 from Vijayawada Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 14816 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 292km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 207km.

5. Warangal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 666 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 14816 at Warangal is 06:13. The departure time of train 14816 from Warangal is 06:15. The total halt time of train 14816 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 244km.

6. Balharshah

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 14816 at Balharshah is 10:35. The departure time of train 14816 from Balharshah is 10:40. The total halt time of train 14816 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 244km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 212km.

7. Nagpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1122 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 14816 at Nagpur is 13:50. The departure time of train 14816 from Nagpur is 13:55. The total halt time of train 14816 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 212km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 298km.

8. Itarsi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1420 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 14816 at Itarsi Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 14816 from Itarsi Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 14816 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 298km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1512 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 14816 at Bhopal is 22:20. The departure time of train 14816 from Bhopal is 22:30. The total halt time of train 14816 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 138km.

10. Bina Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1650 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 14816 at Bina Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 14816 from Bina Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 14816 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 138km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 74km.

11. Ashok Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1724 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 14816 at Ashok Nagar is 03:28. The departure time of train 14816 from Ashok Nagar is 03:30. The total halt time of train 14816 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 45km.

12. Guna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1769 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 14816 at Guna is 04:15. The departure time of train 14816 from Guna is 04:25. The total halt time of train 14816 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 184km.

13. Kota Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 1953 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 14816 at Kota Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 14816 from Kota Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 14816 at Kota Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 184km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

14. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 2061 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 14816 at Sawai Madhopur is 10:05. The departure time of train 14816 from Sawai Madhopur is 10:15. The total halt time of train 14816 at Sawai Madhopur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 131km.

15. Jaipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 2192 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 14816 at Jaipur is 12:25. The departure time of train 14816 from Jaipur is 12:35. The total halt time of train 14816 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 131km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 312km.

16. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 2504 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 14816 at Jodhpur Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 14816 from Jodhpur Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 14816 at Jodhpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 312km away. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 3km.

17. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express at a distance of 2507 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 14816 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 19:10. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away.

14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express?

Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Bina Junction, Guna, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Jodhpur Junction are major halts where TBM BGKT Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14816 TBM BGKT Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TBM BGKT Humsafar Express?

Train number of TBM BGKT Humsafar Express is 14816. You can check entire TBM BGKT Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14816 train schedule TBM BGKT Humsafar Express train time table TBM BGKT Humsafar Express ka time table TBM BGKT Humsafar Express kitne baje hai TBM BGKT Humsafar Express ka number14816 train time table