14825 HSR JP Express Train Time Table


Hisar Jaipur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hisar
(HSR)

00:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Satrod
(STD)
00:55
00:57
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hansi
(HNS)
01:09
01:11
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Charkhi Dadri
(CKD)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rewari Junction
(RE)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bawal
(BWL)
04:12
04:13
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ajaraka
(AIA)
04:25
04:26
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Harsauli
(HSI)
04:36
04:37
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khairthal
(KRH)
04:44
04:46
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Parisal
(PSL)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Alwar
(AWR)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mahwa
(MWW)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Malakhera
(MKH)
05:41
05:42
Halt: 1 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhigawara
(DGW)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rajgarh
(RHG)
06:01
06:03
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Surergoth
(SRRG)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Baswa
(BU)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
265 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gulana
(GLNA)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Arniya
(ARNA)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kolvagram
(KVGM)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
289 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhankari
(BAK)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dausa
(DO)
07:17
07:19
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jatwara
(JW)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
318 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Banskho
(BSKO)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Jhir
(JHIR)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
328 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bassi
(BAI)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
335 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kanauta
(KUT)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Khatipura
(KWP)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
08:21
08:23
Halt: 2 Min
357 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
08:30
08:33
Halt: 3 Min
362 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Jaipur
(JP)
09:15
368 Km
Day 1
daily

14825 HSR JP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Hisar (HSR) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14825. At the top of the page, one can find the 14825 train route and the 14825 train time table. It departs from the source station Hisar (HSR) at 00:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 368 kilometre. 14825 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Hisar, Satrod, Hansi, Bhiwani Jn, Charkhi Dadri, Rewari Jn, Bawal, Ajaraka, Harsauli, Khairthal, Parisal, Alwar, Mahwa, Malakhera, Dhigawara, Rajgarh, Surergoth, Baswa, Gulana, Bandikui Jn, Arniya, Kolvagram, Bhankari, Dausa, Jatwara, Banskho, Jhir, Bassi, Kanauta, Khatipura, Getor Jagatpura, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur.

14825 HSR JP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14825 train time table, travelling by 14825 HSR JP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hisar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The departure time of train 14825 from Hisar is 00:45. The next stopping station is Satrod at a distance of 11km.

2. Satrod

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Satrod is STD. The arrival time of 14825 at Satrod is 00:55. The departure time of train 14825 from Satrod is 00:57. The total halt time of train 14825 at Satrod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hansi at a distance of 12km.

3. Hansi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Hansi is HNS. The arrival time of 14825 at Hansi is 01:09. The departure time of train 14825 from Hansi is 01:11. The total halt time of train 14825 at Hansi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satrod is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 37km.

4. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 14825 at Bhiwani Jn is 02:05. The departure time of train 14825 from Bhiwani Jn is 02:10. The total halt time of train 14825 at Bhiwani Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansi is 37km away. The next stopping station is Charkhi Dadri at a distance of 27km.

5. Charkhi Dadri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Charkhi Dadri is CKD. The arrival time of 14825 at Charkhi Dadri is 02:33. The departure time of train 14825 from Charkhi Dadri is 02:35. The total halt time of train 14825 at Charkhi Dadri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 56km.

6. Rewari Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 14825 at Rewari Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 14825 from Rewari Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 14825 at Rewari Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charkhi Dadri is 56km away. The next stopping station is Bawal at a distance of 15km.

7. Bawal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bawal is BWL. The arrival time of 14825 at Bawal is 04:12. The departure time of train 14825 from Bawal is 04:13. The total halt time of train 14825 at Bawal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ajaraka at a distance of 13km.

8. Ajaraka

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ajaraka is AIA. The arrival time of 14825 at Ajaraka is 04:25. The departure time of train 14825 from Ajaraka is 04:26. The total halt time of train 14825 at Ajaraka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bawal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Harsauli at a distance of 11km.

9. Harsauli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Harsauli is HSI. The arrival time of 14825 at Harsauli is 04:36. The departure time of train 14825 from Harsauli is 04:37. The total halt time of train 14825 at Harsauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajaraka is 11km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 8km.

10. Khairthal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 14825 at Khairthal is 04:44. The departure time of train 14825 from Khairthal is 04:46. The total halt time of train 14825 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harsauli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parisal at a distance of 13km.

11. Parisal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Parisal is PSL. The arrival time of 14825 at Parisal is 04:59. The departure time of train 14825 from Parisal is 05:00. The total halt time of train 14825 at Parisal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 14km.

12. Alwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 14825 at Alwar is 05:15. The departure time of train 14825 from Alwar is 05:20. The total halt time of train 14825 at Alwar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parisal is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mahwa at a distance of 11km.

13. Mahwa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Mahwa is MWW. The arrival time of 14825 at Mahwa is 05:30. The departure time of train 14825 from Mahwa is 05:31. The total halt time of train 14825 at Mahwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Malakhera at a distance of 8km.

14. Malakhera

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Malakhera is MKH. The arrival time of 14825 at Malakhera is 05:41. The departure time of train 14825 from Malakhera is 05:42. The total halt time of train 14825 at Malakhera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhigawara at a distance of 8km.

15. Dhigawara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dhigawara is DGW. The arrival time of 14825 at Dhigawara is 05:52. The departure time of train 14825 from Dhigawara is 05:53. The total halt time of train 14825 at Dhigawara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malakhera is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 9km.

16. Rajgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 14825 at Rajgarh is 06:01. The departure time of train 14825 from Rajgarh is 06:03. The total halt time of train 14825 at Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhigawara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Surergoth at a distance of 6km.

17. Surergoth

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Surergoth is SRRG. The arrival time of 14825 at Surergoth is 06:11. The departure time of train 14825 from Surergoth is 06:12. The total halt time of train 14825 at Surergoth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baswa at a distance of 6km.

18. Baswa

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Baswa is BU. The arrival time of 14825 at Baswa is 06:19. The departure time of train 14825 from Baswa is 06:20. The total halt time of train 14825 at Baswa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surergoth is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gulana at a distance of 5km.

19. Gulana

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Gulana is GLNA. The arrival time of 14825 at Gulana is 06:28. The departure time of train 14825 from Gulana is 06:29. The total halt time of train 14825 at Gulana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baswa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 7km.

20. Bandikui Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 14825 at Bandikui Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 14825 from Bandikui Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 14825 at Bandikui Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arniya at a distance of 6km.

21. Arniya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Arniya is ARNA. The arrival time of 14825 at Arniya is 06:52. The departure time of train 14825 from Arniya is 06:53. The total halt time of train 14825 at Arniya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kolvagram at a distance of 6km.

22. Kolvagram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kolvagram is KVGM. The arrival time of 14825 at Kolvagram is 07:00. The departure time of train 14825 from Kolvagram is 07:01. The total halt time of train 14825 at Kolvagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arniya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhankari at a distance of 7km.

23. Bhankari

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bhankari is BAK. The arrival time of 14825 at Bhankari is 07:08. The departure time of train 14825 from Bhankari is 07:09. The total halt time of train 14825 at Bhankari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolvagram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 10km.

24. Dausa

It is the 24th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 14825 at Dausa is 07:17. The departure time of train 14825 from Dausa is 07:19. The total halt time of train 14825 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhankari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jatwara at a distance of 12km.

25. Jatwara

It is the 25th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jatwara is JW. The arrival time of 14825 at Jatwara is 07:30. The departure time of train 14825 from Jatwara is 07:31. The total halt time of train 14825 at Jatwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Banskho at a distance of 5km.

26. Banskho

It is the 26th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Banskho is BSKO. The arrival time of 14825 at Banskho is 07:38. The departure time of train 14825 from Banskho is 07:39. The total halt time of train 14825 at Banskho is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatwara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jhir at a distance of 5km.

27. Jhir

It is the 27th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jhir is JHIR. The arrival time of 14825 at Jhir is 07:46. The departure time of train 14825 from Jhir is 07:47. The total halt time of train 14825 at Jhir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banskho is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bassi at a distance of 7km.

28. Bassi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bassi is BAI. The arrival time of 14825 at Bassi is 07:55. The departure time of train 14825 from Bassi is 07:56. The total halt time of train 14825 at Bassi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhir is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kanauta at a distance of 9km.

29. Kanauta

It is the 29th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kanauta is KUT. The arrival time of 14825 at Kanauta is 08:04. The departure time of train 14825 from Kanauta is 08:05. The total halt time of train 14825 at Kanauta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bassi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khatipura at a distance of 7km.

30. Khatipura

It is the 30th station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Khatipura is KWP. The arrival time of 14825 at Khatipura is 08:11. The departure time of train 14825 from Khatipura is 08:13. The total halt time of train 14825 at Khatipura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanauta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 6km.

31. Getor Jagatpura

It is the 31st station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 14825 at Getor Jagatpura is 08:21. The departure time of train 14825 from Getor Jagatpura is 08:23. The total halt time of train 14825 at Getor Jagatpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatipura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 5km.

32. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 14825 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 08:30. The departure time of train 14825 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 08:33. The total halt time of train 14825 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

33. Jaipur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 14825 HSR JP Express at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 14825 at Jaipur is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 6km away.

14825 HSR JP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14825 HSR JP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14825 HSR JP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14825 HSR JP Express?

Bhiwani Junction, Rewari Junction, Alwar, Bandikui Junction are major halts where HSR JP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14825 HSR JP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14825 HSR JP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HSR JP Express?

Train number of HSR JP Express is 14825. You can check entire HSR JP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14825 train schedule HSR JP Express train time table HSR JP Express ka time table HSR JP Express kitne baje hai HSR JP Express ka number14825 train time table