14897 BKN HSR Express Train Time Table


Bikaner Junction Hisar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gadhwala
(GDW)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Napasar
(NPS)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belasar
(BLSR)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sudsar
(SDF)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Benisar
(BS)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sri Dungargarh
(SDGH)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bigga
(BIGA)
20:00
20:01
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Biggabas Ramsara
(BGRM)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sitalnagar
(STNR)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Parsneu
(PSV)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rajaldesar
(RJR)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Payli Halt
(PYI)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Molisar
(MIO)
21:23
21:24
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shri Makri Nath Naga
(SMNN)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Juharpura
(JOH)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Depalsar
(DEP)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Churu
(CUR)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Aslu
(ASLU)
22:18
22:19
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sirsala
(SRSL)
22:28
22:29
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dudhwakhara
(DKX)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Hadyal
(HYL)
22:47
22:48
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dokwa
(DKWA)
22:56
22:57
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jhunpa
(JUP)
23:34
23:35
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Siwani
(SWNI)
23:50
23:51
Halt: 1 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Charaud
(CRW)
00:01
00:02
Halt: 1 Min
289 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Hisar
(HSR)
00:50
308 Km
Day 2
daily

14897 BKN HSR Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Hisar (HSR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14897. At the top of the page, one can find the 14897 train route and the 14897 train time table. It departs from the source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hisar (HSR) at 00:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 308 kilometre. 14897 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Bikaner Jn, Gadhwala, Napasar, Belasar, Sudsar, Benisar, Sri Dungargarh, Bigga, Biggabas Ramsara, Sitalnagar, Parsneu, Rajaldesar, Payli Halt, Ratangarh Jn, Molisar, Shri Makri Nath Naga, Juharpura, Depalsar, Churu, Aslu, Sirsala, Dudhwakhara, Hadyal, Dokwa, Sadulpur Jn, Jhunpa, Siwani, Charaud, Hisar.

14897 BKN HSR Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14897 train time table, travelling by 14897 BKN HSR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bikaner Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The departure time of train 14897 from Bikaner Jn is 18:30. The next stopping station is Gadhwala at a distance of 16km.

2. Gadhwala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Gadhwala is GDW. The arrival time of 14897 at Gadhwala is 18:46. The departure time of train 14897 from Gadhwala is 18:47. The total halt time of train 14897 at Gadhwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikaner Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Napasar at a distance of 11km.

3. Napasar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Napasar is NPS. The arrival time of 14897 at Napasar is 18:56. The departure time of train 14897 from Napasar is 18:58. The total halt time of train 14897 at Napasar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadhwala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Belasar at a distance of 9km.

4. Belasar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Belasar is BLSR. The arrival time of 14897 at Belasar is 19:08. The departure time of train 14897 from Belasar is 19:09. The total halt time of train 14897 at Belasar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Napasar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sudsar at a distance of 13km.

5. Sudsar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sudsar is SDF. The arrival time of 14897 at Sudsar is 19:19. The departure time of train 14897 from Sudsar is 19:21. The total halt time of train 14897 at Sudsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belasar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Benisar at a distance of 13km.

6. Benisar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Benisar is BS. The arrival time of 14897 at Benisar is 19:34. The departure time of train 14897 from Benisar is 19:35. The total halt time of train 14897 at Benisar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sudsar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sri Dungargarh at a distance of 11km.

7. Sri Dungargarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sri Dungargarh is SDGH. The arrival time of 14897 at Sri Dungargarh is 19:44. The departure time of train 14897 from Sri Dungargarh is 19:46. The total halt time of train 14897 at Sri Dungargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Benisar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bigga at a distance of 14km.

8. Bigga

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Bigga is BIGA. The arrival time of 14897 at Bigga is 20:00. The departure time of train 14897 from Bigga is 20:01. The total halt time of train 14897 at Bigga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Dungargarh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Biggabas Ramsara at a distance of 6km.

9. Biggabas Ramsara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Biggabas Ramsara is BGRM. The arrival time of 14897 at Biggabas Ramsara is 20:07. The departure time of train 14897 from Biggabas Ramsara is 20:08. The total halt time of train 14897 at Biggabas Ramsara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bigga is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sitalnagar at a distance of 5km.

10. Sitalnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sitalnagar is STNR. The arrival time of 14897 at Sitalnagar is 20:14. The departure time of train 14897 from Sitalnagar is 20:15. The total halt time of train 14897 at Sitalnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biggabas Ramsara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsneu at a distance of 11km.

11. Parsneu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Parsneu is PSV. The arrival time of 14897 at Parsneu is 20:25. The departure time of train 14897 from Parsneu is 20:26. The total halt time of train 14897 at Parsneu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitalnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rajaldesar at a distance of 11km.

12. Rajaldesar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Rajaldesar is RJR. The arrival time of 14897 at Rajaldesar is 20:36. The departure time of train 14897 from Rajaldesar is 20:37. The total halt time of train 14897 at Rajaldesar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsneu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Payli Halt at a distance of 9km.

13. Payli Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Payli Halt is PYI. The arrival time of 14897 at Payli Halt is 20:46. The departure time of train 14897 from Payli Halt is 20:47. The total halt time of train 14897 at Payli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajaldesar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ratangarh Jn at a distance of 8km.

14. Ratangarh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Ratangarh Jn is RTGH. The arrival time of 14897 at Ratangarh Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 14897 from Ratangarh Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 14897 at Ratangarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payli Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Molisar at a distance of 17km.

15. Molisar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Molisar is MIO. The arrival time of 14897 at Molisar is 21:23. The departure time of train 14897 from Molisar is 21:24. The total halt time of train 14897 at Molisar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratangarh Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Shri Makri Nath Naga at a distance of 5km.

16. Shri Makri Nath Naga

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Shri Makri Nath Naga is SMNN. The arrival time of 14897 at Shri Makri Nath Naga is 21:31. The departure time of train 14897 from Shri Makri Nath Naga is 21:32. The total halt time of train 14897 at Shri Makri Nath Naga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Molisar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Juharpura at a distance of 4km.

17. Juharpura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Juharpura is JOH. The arrival time of 14897 at Juharpura is 21:38. The departure time of train 14897 from Juharpura is 21:39. The total halt time of train 14897 at Juharpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Makri Nath Naga is 4km away. The next stopping station is Depalsar at a distance of 9km.

18. Depalsar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Depalsar is DEP. The arrival time of 14897 at Depalsar is 21:48. The departure time of train 14897 from Depalsar is 21:49. The total halt time of train 14897 at Depalsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Juharpura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Churu at a distance of 8km.

19. Churu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Churu is CUR. The arrival time of 14897 at Churu is 22:00. The departure time of train 14897 from Churu is 22:05. The total halt time of train 14897 at Churu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Depalsar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aslu at a distance of 14km.

20. Aslu

It is the 20th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Aslu is ASLU. The arrival time of 14897 at Aslu is 22:18. The departure time of train 14897 from Aslu is 22:19. The total halt time of train 14897 at Aslu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirsala at a distance of 9km.

21. Sirsala

It is the 21st station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sirsala is SRSL. The arrival time of 14897 at Sirsala is 22:28. The departure time of train 14897 from Sirsala is 22:29. The total halt time of train 14897 at Sirsala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aslu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dudhwakhara at a distance of 6km.

22. Dudhwakhara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Dudhwakhara is DKX. The arrival time of 14897 at Dudhwakhara is 22:35. The departure time of train 14897 from Dudhwakhara is 22:36. The total halt time of train 14897 at Dudhwakhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirsala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hadyal at a distance of 13km.

23. Hadyal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Hadyal is HYL. The arrival time of 14897 at Hadyal is 22:47. The departure time of train 14897 from Hadyal is 22:48. The total halt time of train 14897 at Hadyal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudhwakhara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dokwa at a distance of 7km.

24. Dokwa

It is the 24th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Dokwa is DKWA. The arrival time of 14897 at Dokwa is 22:56. The departure time of train 14897 from Dokwa is 22:57. The total halt time of train 14897 at Dokwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hadyal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sadulpur Jn at a distance of 9km.

25. Sadulpur Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Sadulpur Jn is SDLP. The arrival time of 14897 at Sadulpur Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 14897 from Sadulpur Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 14897 at Sadulpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dokwa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jhunpa at a distance of 21km.

26. Jhunpa

It is the 26th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Jhunpa is JUP. The arrival time of 14897 at Jhunpa is 23:34. The departure time of train 14897 from Jhunpa is 23:35. The total halt time of train 14897 at Jhunpa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadulpur Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Siwani at a distance of 19km.

27. Siwani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Siwani is SWNI. The arrival time of 14897 at Siwani is 23:50. The departure time of train 14897 from Siwani is 23:51. The total halt time of train 14897 at Siwani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhunpa is 19km away. The next stopping station is Charaud at a distance of 11km.

28. Charaud

It is the 28th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Charaud is CRW. The arrival time of 14897 at Charaud is 00:01. The departure time of train 14897 from Charaud is 00:02. The total halt time of train 14897 at Charaud is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 19km.

29. Hisar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 14897 BKN HSR Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Bikaner Jn. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 14897 at Hisar is 00:50. The previous stopping station, Charaud is 19km away.

14897 BKN HSR Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14897 BKN HSR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14897 BKN HSR Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14897 BKN HSR Express?

Ratangarh Junction, Churu, Sadulpur Junction are major halts where BKN HSR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14897 BKN HSR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14897 BKN HSR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BKN HSR Express?

Train number of BKN HSR Express is 14897. You can check entire BKN HSR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14897 train schedule BKN HSR Express train time table BKN HSR Express ka time table BKN HSR Express kitne baje hai BKN HSR Express ka number14897 train time table