15001 MFP DDN Express Train Time Table


Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun   Mail Express
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Chakia
(CAA)
14:42
14:44
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
15:09
15:11
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
15:39
15:41
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Bettiah
(BTH)
15:58
16:01
Halt: 3 Min
123 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
159 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Harinagar
(HIR)
17:15
17:17
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Bagaha
(BUG)
18:14
18:17
Halt: 3 Min
201 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
270 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
310 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Khalilabad
(KLD)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Basti
(BST)
22:20
22:23
Halt: 3 Min
374 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
23:11
23:13
Halt: 2 Min
435 Km
Day 1
mon

15
Gonda Junction
(GD)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
464 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
552 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:45
02:55
Halt: 10 Min
580 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
744 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
06:44
06:46
Halt: 2 Min
815 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Rampur
(RMU)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
878 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Moradabad
(MB)
08:30
08:38
Halt: 8 Min
906 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
1004 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
11:12
11:17
Halt: 5 Min
1045 Km
Day 2
tue

25
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
1072 Km
Day 2
tue

26
Dehradun
(DDN)
14:05
1124 Km
Day 2
tue

15001 MFP DDN Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Dehradun (DDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15001. At the top of the page, one can find the 15001 train route and the 15001 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehradun (DDN) at 14:05 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1124 kilometre. 15001 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Chakia, Bapudm Motihari, Sagauli Jn, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj Jn, Harinagar, Bagaha, Siswa Bazar, Kaptanganj Jn, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Rampur, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Haridwar Jn, Dehradun.

15001 MFP DDN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15001 train time table, travelling by 15001 MFP DDN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 15001 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 14:00. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 48km.

2. Chakia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 15001 at Chakia is 14:42. The departure time of train 15001 from Chakia is 14:44. The total halt time of train 15001 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 31km.

3. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 15001 at Bapudm Motihari is 15:09. The departure time of train 15001 from Bapudm Motihari is 15:11. The total halt time of train 15001 at Bapudm Motihari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

4. Sagauli Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 15001 at Sagauli Jn is 15:39. The departure time of train 15001 from Sagauli Jn is 15:41. The total halt time of train 15001 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 22km.

5. Bettiah

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 15001 at Bettiah is 15:58. The departure time of train 15001 from Bettiah is 16:01. The total halt time of train 15001 at Bettiah is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 36km.

6. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 15001 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 15001 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 15001 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 36km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 15km.

7. Harinagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 15001 at Harinagar is 17:15. The departure time of train 15001 from Harinagar is 17:17. The total halt time of train 15001 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 27km.

8. Bagaha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 15001 at Bagaha is 18:14. The departure time of train 15001 from Bagaha is 18:17. The total halt time of train 15001 at Bagaha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Siswa Bazar at a distance of 43km.

9. Siswa Bazar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Siswa Bazar is SBZ. The arrival time of 15001 at Siswa Bazar is 19:35. The departure time of train 15001 from Siswa Bazar is 19:37. The total halt time of train 15001 at Siswa Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 26km.

10. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 15001 at Kaptanganj Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 15001 from Kaptanganj Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 15001 at Kaptanganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siswa Bazar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 40km.

11. Gorakhpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15001 at Gorakhpur is 21:05. The departure time of train 15001 from Gorakhpur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 15001 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 34km.

12. Khalilabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 15001 at Khalilabad is 21:53. The departure time of train 15001 from Khalilabad is 21:55. The total halt time of train 15001 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

13. Basti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15001 at Basti is 22:20. The departure time of train 15001 from Basti is 22:23. The total halt time of train 15001 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 61km.

14. Mankapur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 15001 at Mankapur Jn is 23:11. The departure time of train 15001 from Mankapur Jn is 23:13. The total halt time of train 15001 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 29km.

15. Gonda Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15001 at Gonda Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 15001 from Gonda Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 15001 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 88km.

16. Barabanki Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15001 at Barabanki Jn is 01:43. The departure time of train 15001 from Barabanki Jn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 15001 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

17. Lucknow

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 15001 at Lucknow is 02:45. The departure time of train 15001 from Lucknow is 02:55. The total halt time of train 15001 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

18. Hardoi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 15001 at Hardoi is 04:32. The departure time of train 15001 from Hardoi is 04:34. The total halt time of train 15001 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 62km.

19. Shahjehanpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 15001 at Shahjehanpur is 05:38. The departure time of train 15001 from Shahjehanpur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 15001 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 71km.

20. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 15001 at Bareilly(nr) is 06:44. The departure time of train 15001 from Bareilly(nr) is 06:46. The total halt time of train 15001 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 63km.

21. Rampur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 878 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 15001 at Rampur is 07:43. The departure time of train 15001 from Rampur is 07:45. The total halt time of train 15001 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 63km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 28km.

22. Moradabad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 906 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15001 at Moradabad is 08:30. The departure time of train 15001 from Moradabad is 08:38. The total halt time of train 15001 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 98km.

23. Najibabad Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 1004 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 15001 at Najibabad Jn is 10:21. The departure time of train 15001 from Najibabad Jn is 10:23. The total halt time of train 15001 at Najibabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 98km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 41km.

24. Laksar Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 1045 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 15001 at Laksar Jn is 11:12. The departure time of train 15001 from Laksar Jn is 11:17. The total halt time of train 15001 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 27km.

25. Haridwar Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 1072 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 15001 at Haridwar Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 15001 from Haridwar Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 15001 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Dehradun at a distance of 52km.

26. Dehradun

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15001 MFP DDN Express at a distance of 1124 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The arrival time of 15001 at Dehradun is 14:05. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 52km away.

15001 MFP DDN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15001 MFP DDN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15001 MFP DDN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15001 MFP DDN Express?

Narkatiaganj Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad, Laksar Junction, Haridwar Junction are major halts where MFP DDN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15001 MFP DDN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15001 MFP DDN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFP DDN Express?

Train number of MFP DDN Express is 15001. You can check entire MFP DDN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15001 train schedule MFP DDN Express train time table MFP DDN Express ka time table MFP DDN Express kitne baje hai MFP DDN Express ka number15001 train time table