15006 DDN GKP Express Train Time Table


Dehradun Gorakhpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehradun
(DDN)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu

2
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
16:43
16:55
Halt: 12 Min
52 Km
Day 1
tue thu

3
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
17:28
17:33
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
tue thu

4
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
18:04
18:06
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
tue thu

5
Moradabad
(MB)
20:15
20:23
Halt: 8 Min
218 Km
Day 1
tue thu

6
Rampur
(RMU)
20:50
20:52
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
tue thu

7
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
309 Km
Day 1
tue thu

8
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 1
tue thu

9
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:13
00:15
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 2
wed fri

10
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
Halt: 10 Min
544 Km
Day 2
wed fri

11
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
572 Km
Day 2
wed fri

12
Gonda Junction
(GD)
04:40
04:50
Halt: 10 Min
661 Km
Day 2
wed fri

13
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
689 Km
Day 2
wed fri

14
Basti
(BST)
06:27
06:30
Halt: 3 Min
750 Km
Day 2
wed fri

15
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
780 Km
Day 2
wed fri

16
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
07:55
814 Km
Day 2
wed fri

15006 DDN GKP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dehradun (DDN) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15006. At the top of the page, one can find the 15006 train route and the 15006 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehradun (DDN) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 07:55 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 814 kilometre. 15006 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehradun, Haridwar Jn, Laksar Jn, Najibabad Jn, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

15006 DDN GKP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15006 train time table, travelling by 15006 DDN GKP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehradun

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The departure time of train 15006 from Dehradun is 15:15. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 52km.

2. Haridwar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 15006 at Haridwar Jn is 16:43. The departure time of train 15006 from Haridwar Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 15006 at Haridwar Jn is 12 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehradun is 52km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 27km.

3. Laksar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 15006 at Laksar Jn is 17:28. The departure time of train 15006 from Laksar Jn is 17:33. The total halt time of train 15006 at Laksar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Najibabad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 15006 at Najibabad Jn is 18:04. The departure time of train 15006 from Najibabad Jn is 18:06. The total halt time of train 15006 at Najibabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 98km.

5. Moradabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15006 at Moradabad is 20:15. The departure time of train 15006 from Moradabad is 20:23. The total halt time of train 15006 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 28km.

6. Rampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 15006 at Rampur is 20:50. The departure time of train 15006 from Rampur is 20:52. The total halt time of train 15006 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 63km.

7. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 15006 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:00. The departure time of train 15006 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:02. The total halt time of train 15006 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

8. Shahjehanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 15006 at Shahjehanpur is 23:13. The departure time of train 15006 from Shahjehanpur is 23:15. The total halt time of train 15006 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 62km.

9. Hardoi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 15006 at Hardoi is 00:13. The departure time of train 15006 from Hardoi is 00:15. The total halt time of train 15006 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 102km.

10. Lucknow

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 15006 at Lucknow is 01:55. The departure time of train 15006 from Lucknow is 02:05. The total halt time of train 15006 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 102km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 28km.

11. Barabanki Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 572 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15006 at Barabanki Jn is 03:03. The departure time of train 15006 from Barabanki Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 15006 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

12. Gonda Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15006 at Gonda Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 15006 from Gonda Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 15006 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

13. Mankapur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 15006 at Mankapur Jn is 05:18. The departure time of train 15006 from Mankapur Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 15006 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 61km.

14. Basti

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15006 at Basti is 06:27. The departure time of train 15006 from Basti is 06:30. The total halt time of train 15006 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

15. Khalilabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 15006 at Khalilabad is 06:53. The departure time of train 15006 from Khalilabad is 06:55. The total halt time of train 15006 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

16. Gorakhpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15006 DDN GKP Express at a distance of 814 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15006 at Gorakhpur is 07:55. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away.

15006 DDN GKP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15006 DDN GKP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15006 DDN GKP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15006 DDN GKP Express?

Haridwar Junction, Laksar Junction, Moradabad, Lucknow, Gonda Junction are major halts where DDN GKP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15006 DDN GKP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15006 DDN GKP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDN GKP Express?

Train number of DDN GKP Express is 15006. You can check entire DDN GKP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15006 train schedule DDN GKP Express train time table DDN GKP Express ka time table DDN GKP Express kitne baje hai DDN GKP Express ka number15006 train time table