15007 Krishak Express Train Time Table


Varanasi City Lucknow   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi City
(BCY)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sarnath
(SRNT)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sadat
(SDT)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jakhanian
(JKN)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dullahapur
(DLR)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mau Junction
(MAU)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Indara Junction
(IAA)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kirihrapur
(KER)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
19:41
19:43
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lar Road
(LRD)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
20:09
20:11
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
20:30
20:35
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
21:00
21:05
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
21:24
21:26
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
22:40
23:05
Halt: 25 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Domingarh
(DMG)
23:17
23:19
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jagatbela
(JTB)
23:30
23:32
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Khalilabad
(KLD)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Basti
(BST)
00:37
00:40
Halt: 3 Min
292 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Gonda Junction
(GD)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
382 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Burhwal
(BUW)
03:35
03:37
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
05:11
05:13
Halt: 2 Min
490 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
05:20
05:23
Halt: 3 Min
494 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Lucknow City
(LC)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
501 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Lucknow
(LJN)
06:05
506 Km
Day 2
daily

15007 Krishak Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Varanasi City (BCY) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15007. At the top of the page, one can find the 15007 train route and the 15007 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 06:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 506 kilometre. 15007 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar Jn, Sadat, Jakhanian, Dullahapur, Mau Jn, Indara Jn, Kirihrapur, Belthara Road, Lar Road, Salempur Jn, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gauri Bazar, Chauri Chaura, Gorakhpur, Domingarh, Jagatbela, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Burhwal, Barabanki Jn, Gomati Nagar, Badshahnagar, Lucknow City, Lucknow.

15007 Krishak Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15007 train time table, travelling by 15007 Krishak Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The departure time of train 15007 from Varanasi City is 17:00. The next stopping station is Sarnath at a distance of 7km.

2. Sarnath

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sarnath is SRNT. The arrival time of 15007 at Sarnath is 17:10. The departure time of train 15007 from Sarnath is 17:12. The total halt time of train 15007 at Sarnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15007 at Aunrihar Jn is 17:36. The departure time of train 15007 from Aunrihar Jn is 17:38. The total halt time of train 15007 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarnath is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 19km.

4. Sadat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15007 at Sadat is 17:56. The departure time of train 15007 from Sadat is 17:58. The total halt time of train 15007 at Sadat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 10km.

5. Jakhanian

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15007 at Jakhanian is 18:10. The departure time of train 15007 from Jakhanian is 18:12. The total halt time of train 15007 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 8km.

6. Dullahapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15007 at Dullahapur is 18:23. The departure time of train 15007 from Dullahapur is 18:25. The total halt time of train 15007 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 21km.

7. Mau Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15007 at Mau Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 15007 from Mau Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 15007 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Indara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 15007 at Indara Jn is 19:03. The departure time of train 15007 from Indara Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 15007 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kirihrapur at a distance of 13km.

9. Kirihrapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Kirihrapur is KER. The arrival time of 15007 at Kirihrapur is 19:26. The departure time of train 15007 from Kirihrapur is 19:27. The total halt time of train 15007 at Kirihrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 14km.

10. Belthara Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 15007 at Belthara Road is 19:41. The departure time of train 15007 from Belthara Road is 19:43. The total halt time of train 15007 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirihrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Lar Road at a distance of 13km.

11. Lar Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Lar Road is LRD. The arrival time of 15007 at Lar Road is 19:56. The departure time of train 15007 from Lar Road is 19:58. The total halt time of train 15007 at Lar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Jn at a distance of 10km.

12. Salempur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Salempur Jn is SRU. The arrival time of 15007 at Salempur Jn is 20:09. The departure time of train 15007 from Salempur Jn is 20:11. The total halt time of train 15007 at Salempur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lar Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 10km.

13. Bhatni Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15007 at Bhatni Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 15007 from Bhatni Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 15007 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

14. Deoria Sadar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15007 at Deoria Sadar is 21:00. The departure time of train 15007 from Deoria Sadar is 21:05. The total halt time of train 15007 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 15km.

15. Gauri Bazar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 15007 at Gauri Bazar is 21:24. The departure time of train 15007 from Gauri Bazar is 21:26. The total halt time of train 15007 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 10km.

16. Chauri Chaura

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 15007 at Chauri Chaura is 21:39. The departure time of train 15007 from Chauri Chaura is 21:41. The total halt time of train 15007 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 25km.

17. Gorakhpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15007 at Gorakhpur is 22:40. The departure time of train 15007 from Gorakhpur is 23:05. The total halt time of train 15007 at Gorakhpur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 25km away. The next stopping station is Domingarh at a distance of 4km.

18. Domingarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Domingarh is DMG. The arrival time of 15007 at Domingarh is 23:17. The departure time of train 15007 from Domingarh is 23:19. The total halt time of train 15007 at Domingarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jagatbela at a distance of 7km.

19. Jagatbela

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Jagatbela is JTB. The arrival time of 15007 at Jagatbela is 23:30. The departure time of train 15007 from Jagatbela is 23:32. The total halt time of train 15007 at Jagatbela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Domingarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 23km.

20. Khalilabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 15007 at Khalilabad is 00:08. The departure time of train 15007 from Khalilabad is 00:10. The total halt time of train 15007 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagatbela is 23km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

21. Basti

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15007 at Basti is 00:37. The departure time of train 15007 from Basti is 00:40. The total halt time of train 15007 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 61km.

22. Mankapur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 15007 at Mankapur Jn is 01:48. The departure time of train 15007 from Mankapur Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 15007 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 29km.

23. Gonda Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15007 at Gonda Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 15007 from Gonda Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 15007 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 60km.

24. Burhwal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 15007 at Burhwal is 03:35. The departure time of train 15007 from Burhwal is 03:37. The total halt time of train 15007 at Burhwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 28km.

25. Barabanki Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15007 at Barabanki Jn is 04:28. The departure time of train 15007 from Barabanki Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 15007 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhwal is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 20km.

26. Gomati Nagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 15007 at Gomati Nagar is 05:11. The departure time of train 15007 from Gomati Nagar is 05:13. The total halt time of train 15007 at Gomati Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 4km.

27. Badshahnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 15007 at Badshahnagar is 05:20. The departure time of train 15007 from Badshahnagar is 05:23. The total halt time of train 15007 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 7km.

28. Lucknow City

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 15007 at Lucknow City is 05:38. The departure time of train 15007 from Lucknow City is 05:40. The total halt time of train 15007 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 5km.

29. Lucknow

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15007 Krishak Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 15007 at Lucknow is 06:05. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 5km away.

15007 Krishak Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15007 Krishak Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15007 Krishak Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15007 Krishak Express?

Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction are major halts where Krishak Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15007 Krishak Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15007 Krishak Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Krishak Express?

Train number of Krishak Express is 15007. You can check entire Krishak Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15007 train schedule Krishak Express train time table Krishak Express ka time table Krishak Express kitne baje hai Krishak Express ka number15007 train time table