15009 GKP MLN Express Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Mailani   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

22:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Maniram
(MIM)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Peppeganj
(PJ)
22:55
22:57
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Campierganj
(CM)
23:15
23:17
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bridgmanganj
(BMJ)
23:49
23:51
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Uska Bazar
(UB)
00:01
00:03
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
00:14
00:16
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Shohratgarh
(SOT)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Barhni
(BNY)
01:02
01:04
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Pachperwa
(PPW)
01:19
01:21
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Tulsipur
(TLR)
01:41
01:43
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
02:13
02:15
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Balrampur
(BLP)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Gonda Junction
(GD)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
308 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
06:03
06:06
Halt: 3 Min
328 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
06:14
06:17
Halt: 3 Min
333 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Lucknow
(LJN)
06:55
07:25
Halt: 30 Min
344 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Aishbagh
(ASH)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
347 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Lucknow City
(LC)
07:47
07:49
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Sidhauli
(SD)
08:42
08:44
Halt: 2 Min
398 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Sitapur
(STP)
09:28
09:33
Halt: 5 Min
432 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Hargaon
(HA)
10:06
10:08
Halt: 2 Min
457 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Lakhimpur
(LMP)
10:32
10:37
Halt: 5 Min
478 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Gola Gokaranath
(GK)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
513 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Mailani
(MLN)
11:45
538 Km
Day 2
daily

15009 GKP MLN Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Mailani (MLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15009. At the top of the page, one can find the 15009 train route and the 15009 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 22:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mailani (MLN) at 11:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 538 kilometre. 15009 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Maniram, Peppeganj, Campierganj, Anand Nagar, Bridgmanganj, Uska Bazar, Siddharth Nagar, Shohratgarh, Barhni, Pachperwa, Tulsipur, Jharkhandi, Balrampur, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Gomati Nagar, Badshahnagar, Lucknow, Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Sidhauli, Sitapur, Hargaon, Lakhimpur, Gola Gokaranath, Mailani.

15009 GKP MLN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15009 train time table, travelling by 15009 GKP MLN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 15009 from Gorakhpur is 22:20. The next stopping station is Maniram at a distance of 10km.

2. Maniram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Maniram is MIM. The arrival time of 15009 at Maniram is 22:40. The departure time of train 15009 from Maniram is 22:42. The total halt time of train 15009 at Maniram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Peppeganj at a distance of 12km.

3. Peppeganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Peppeganj is PJ. The arrival time of 15009 at Peppeganj is 22:55. The departure time of train 15009 from Peppeganj is 22:57. The total halt time of train 15009 at Peppeganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Campierganj at a distance of 11km.

4. Campierganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Campierganj is CM. The arrival time of 15009 at Campierganj is 23:15. The departure time of train 15009 from Campierganj is 23:17. The total halt time of train 15009 at Campierganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peppeganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 8km.

5. Anand Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 15009 at Anand Nagar is 23:33. The departure time of train 15009 from Anand Nagar is 23:35. The total halt time of train 15009 at Anand Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Campierganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bridgmanganj at a distance of 13km.

6. Bridgmanganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bridgmanganj is BMJ. The arrival time of 15009 at Bridgmanganj is 23:49. The departure time of train 15009 from Bridgmanganj is 23:51. The total halt time of train 15009 at Bridgmanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Uska Bazar at a distance of 9km.

7. Uska Bazar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Uska Bazar is UB. The arrival time of 15009 at Uska Bazar is 00:01. The departure time of train 15009 from Uska Bazar is 00:03. The total halt time of train 15009 at Uska Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bridgmanganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Siddharth Nagar at a distance of 9km.

8. Siddharth Nagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Siddharth Nagar is SDDN. The arrival time of 15009 at Siddharth Nagar is 00:14. The departure time of train 15009 from Siddharth Nagar is 00:16. The total halt time of train 15009 at Siddharth Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uska Bazar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shohratgarh at a distance of 19km.

9. Shohratgarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Shohratgarh is SOT. The arrival time of 15009 at Shohratgarh is 00:33. The departure time of train 15009 from Shohratgarh is 00:35. The total halt time of train 15009 at Shohratgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siddharth Nagar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Barhni at a distance of 22km.

10. Barhni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barhni is BNY. The arrival time of 15009 at Barhni is 01:02. The departure time of train 15009 from Barhni is 01:04. The total halt time of train 15009 at Barhni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shohratgarh is 22km away. The next stopping station is Pachperwa at a distance of 15km.

11. Pachperwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Pachperwa is PPW. The arrival time of 15009 at Pachperwa is 01:19. The departure time of train 15009 from Pachperwa is 01:21. The total halt time of train 15009 at Pachperwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhni is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tulsipur at a distance of 23km.

12. Tulsipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Tulsipur is TLR. The arrival time of 15009 at Tulsipur is 01:41. The departure time of train 15009 from Tulsipur is 01:43. The total halt time of train 15009 at Tulsipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachperwa is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jharkhandi at a distance of 27km.

13. Jharkhandi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jharkhandi is JKNI. The arrival time of 15009 at Jharkhandi is 02:13. The departure time of train 15009 from Jharkhandi is 02:15. The total halt time of train 15009 at Jharkhandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tulsipur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Balrampur at a distance of 3km.

14. Balrampur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Balrampur is BLP. The arrival time of 15009 at Balrampur is 02:25. The departure time of train 15009 from Balrampur is 02:27. The total halt time of train 15009 at Balrampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharkhandi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 39km.

15. Gonda Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15009 at Gonda Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 15009 from Gonda Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 15009 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balrampur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 88km.

16. Barabanki Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15009 at Barabanki Jn is 05:13. The departure time of train 15009 from Barabanki Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 15009 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 20km.

17. Gomati Nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 15009 at Gomati Nagar is 06:03. The departure time of train 15009 from Gomati Nagar is 06:06. The total halt time of train 15009 at Gomati Nagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 5km.

18. Badshahnagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 15009 at Badshahnagar is 06:14. The departure time of train 15009 from Badshahnagar is 06:17. The total halt time of train 15009 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 11km.

19. Lucknow

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 15009 at Lucknow is 06:55. The departure time of train 15009 from Lucknow is 07:25. The total halt time of train 15009 at Lucknow is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 3km.

20. Aishbagh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 347 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 15009 at Aishbagh is 07:36. The departure time of train 15009 from Aishbagh is 07:38. The total halt time of train 15009 at Aishbagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 3km.

21. Lucknow City

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 15009 at Lucknow City is 07:47. The departure time of train 15009 from Lucknow City is 07:49. The total halt time of train 15009 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sidhauli at a distance of 48km.

22. Sidhauli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sidhauli is SD. The arrival time of 15009 at Sidhauli is 08:42. The departure time of train 15009 from Sidhauli is 08:44. The total halt time of train 15009 at Sidhauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 48km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 34km.

23. Sitapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 15009 at Sitapur is 09:28. The departure time of train 15009 from Sitapur is 09:33. The total halt time of train 15009 at Sitapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhauli is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hargaon at a distance of 25km.

24. Hargaon

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Hargaon is HA. The arrival time of 15009 at Hargaon is 10:06. The departure time of train 15009 from Hargaon is 10:08. The total halt time of train 15009 at Hargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Lakhimpur at a distance of 21km.

25. Lakhimpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lakhimpur is LMP. The arrival time of 15009 at Lakhimpur is 10:32. The departure time of train 15009 from Lakhimpur is 10:37. The total halt time of train 15009 at Lakhimpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hargaon is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gola Gokaranath at a distance of 35km.

26. Gola Gokaranath

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gola Gokaranath is GK. The arrival time of 15009 at Gola Gokaranath is 11:13. The departure time of train 15009 from Gola Gokaranath is 11:15. The total halt time of train 15009 at Gola Gokaranath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhimpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Mailani at a distance of 25km.

27. Mailani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15009 GKP MLN Express at a distance of 538 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The arrival time of 15009 at Mailani is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Gola Gokaranath is 25km away.

15009 GKP MLN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15009 GKP MLN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15009 GKP MLN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15009 GKP MLN Express?

Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Sitapur, Lakhimpur are major halts where GKP MLN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15009 GKP MLN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15009 GKP MLN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP MLN Express?

Train number of GKP MLN Express is 15009. You can check entire GKP MLN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15009 train schedule GKP MLN Express train time table GKP MLN Express ka time table GKP MLN Express kitne baje hai GKP MLN Express ka number15009 train time table