15012 Ljn Sre Express Train Time Table


Chandigarh Lucknow   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chandigarh
(CDG)

17:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
17:55
18:08
Halt: 13 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jagadhri Wshop
(JUDW)
18:42
18:44
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
18:47
18:52
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saharanpur
(SRE)
19:25
19:35
Halt: 10 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Roorkee
(RK)
20:17
20:19
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
20:37
20:40
Halt: 3 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Muzzampur Nryn
(MZM)
21:15
21:40
Halt: 25 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Basi Kiratpur
(BSKR)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bijnor
(BJO)
22:20
22:25
Halt: 5 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Haldaur
(HLDR)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chand Siau
(CPS)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mandi Dhanaura
(MNDR)
23:46
23:48
Halt: 2 Min
289 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gajraula Junction
(GJL)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
304 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Amroha
(AMRO)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
327 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Moradabad
(MB)
01:55
02:05
Halt: 10 Min
358 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
02:55
03:00
Halt: 5 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
534 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:56
06:58
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Lucknow
(LJN)
09:10
699 Km
Day 2
daily

15012 Ljn Sre Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Chandigarh (CDG) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15012. At the top of the page, one can find the 15012 train route and the 15012 train time table. It departs from the source station Chandigarh (CDG) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 09:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 699 kilometre. 15012 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Jagadhri Wshop, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Muzzampur Nryn, Basi Kiratpur, Bijnor, Haldaur, Chand Siau, Mandi Dhanaura, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Chandausi Jn, Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow.

15012 Ljn Sre Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15012 train time table, travelling by 15012 Ljn Sre Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chandigarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The departure time of train 15012 from Chandigarh is 17:10. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

2. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 15012 at Ambala Cant Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 15012 from Ambala Cant Jn is 18:08. The total halt time of train 15012 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jagadhri Wshop at a distance of 46km.

3. Jagadhri Wshop

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Jagadhri Wshop is JUDW. The arrival time of 15012 at Jagadhri Wshop is 18:42. The departure time of train 15012 from Jagadhri Wshop is 18:44. The total halt time of train 15012 at Jagadhri Wshop is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 5km.

4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 15012 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 18:47. The departure time of train 15012 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 18:52. The total halt time of train 15012 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagadhri Wshop is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

5. Saharanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 15012 at Saharanpur is 19:25. The departure time of train 15012 from Saharanpur is 19:35. The total halt time of train 15012 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

6. Roorkee

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 15012 at Roorkee is 20:17. The departure time of train 15012 from Roorkee is 20:19. The total halt time of train 15012 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 18km.

7. Laksar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 15012 at Laksar Jn is 20:37. The departure time of train 15012 from Laksar Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 15012 at Laksar Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 18km away. The next stopping station is Muzzampur Nryn at a distance of 30km.

8. Muzzampur Nryn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Muzzampur Nryn is MZM. The arrival time of 15012 at Muzzampur Nryn is 21:15. The departure time of train 15012 from Muzzampur Nryn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 15012 at Muzzampur Nryn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basi Kiratpur at a distance of 11km.

9. Basi Kiratpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Basi Kiratpur is BSKR. The arrival time of 15012 at Basi Kiratpur is 21:58. The departure time of train 15012 from Basi Kiratpur is 22:00. The total halt time of train 15012 at Basi Kiratpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzzampur Nryn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bijnor at a distance of 14km.

10. Bijnor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Bijnor is BJO. The arrival time of 15012 at Bijnor is 22:20. The departure time of train 15012 from Bijnor is 22:25. The total halt time of train 15012 at Bijnor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basi Kiratpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Haldaur at a distance of 17km.

11. Haldaur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Haldaur is HLDR. The arrival time of 15012 at Haldaur is 22:48. The departure time of train 15012 from Haldaur is 22:50. The total halt time of train 15012 at Haldaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijnor is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chand Siau at a distance of 18km.

12. Chand Siau

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Chand Siau is CPS. The arrival time of 15012 at Chand Siau is 23:18. The departure time of train 15012 from Chand Siau is 23:20. The total halt time of train 15012 at Chand Siau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldaur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dhanaura at a distance of 20km.

13. Mandi Dhanaura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Mandi Dhanaura is MNDR. The arrival time of 15012 at Mandi Dhanaura is 23:46. The departure time of train 15012 from Mandi Dhanaura is 23:48. The total halt time of train 15012 at Mandi Dhanaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chand Siau is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gajraula Jn at a distance of 15km.

14. Gajraula Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Gajraula Jn is GJL. The arrival time of 15012 at Gajraula Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 15012 from Gajraula Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 15012 at Gajraula Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dhanaura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 23km.

15. Amroha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 15012 at Amroha is 00:48. The departure time of train 15012 from Amroha is 00:50. The total halt time of train 15012 at Amroha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajraula Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 31km.

16. Moradabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15012 at Moradabad is 01:55. The departure time of train 15012 from Moradabad is 02:05. The total halt time of train 15012 at Moradabad is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 44km.

17. Chandausi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 15012 at Chandausi Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 15012 from Chandausi Jn is 03:00. The total halt time of train 15012 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 44km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 132km.

18. Shahjehanpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 15012 at Shahjehanpur is 05:58. The departure time of train 15012 from Shahjehanpur is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15012 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 63km.

19. Hardoi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 15012 at Hardoi is 06:56. The departure time of train 15012 from Hardoi is 06:58. The total halt time of train 15012 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 102km.

20. Lucknow

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 15012 at Lucknow is 09:10. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 102km away.

15012 Ljn Sre Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15012 Ljn Sre Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15012 Ljn Sre Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15012 Ljn Sre Express?

Ambala Cant Junction, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Muzzampur Nryn, Bijnor, Gajraula Junction, Moradabad, Chandausi Junction are major halts where Ljn Sre Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15012 Ljn Sre Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15012 Ljn Sre Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ljn Sre Express?

Train number of Ljn Sre Express is 15012. You can check entire Ljn Sre Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15012 train schedule Ljn Sre Express train time table Ljn Sre Express ka time table Ljn Sre Express kitne baje hai Ljn Sre Express ka number15012 train time table