15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chandigarh Ramnagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chandigarh
(CDG)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
16:40
16:55
Halt: 15 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
148 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Roorkee
(RK)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
243 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Moradabad
(MB)
21:43
21:50
Halt: 7 Min
341 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Pipalsana
(PLS)
22:17
22:19
Halt: 2 Min
368 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Kashipur
(KPV)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
399 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Ramnagar
(RMR)
23:35
426 Km
Day 1
mon

15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Chandigarh (CDG) and Ramnagar (RMR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15032. At the top of the page, one can find the 15032 train route and the 15032 train time table. It departs from the source station Chandigarh (CDG) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ramnagar (RMR) at 23:35 on day 1. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 426 kilometre. 15032 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Najibabad Jn, Moradabad, Pipalsana, Kashipur, Ramnagar.

15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15032 train time table, travelling by 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chandigarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The departure time of train 15032 from Chandigarh is 16:00. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 67km.

2. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 15032 at Ambala Cant Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 15032 from Ambala Cant Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 15032 at Ambala Cant Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 67km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

3. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 15032 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 17:38. The departure time of train 15032 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 17:40. The total halt time of train 15032 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

4. Saharanpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 15032 at Saharanpur is 18:20. The departure time of train 15032 from Saharanpur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 15032 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

5. Roorkee

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 15032 at Roorkee is 19:00. The departure time of train 15032 from Roorkee is 19:02. The total halt time of train 15032 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 18km.

6. Laksar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 15032 at Laksar Jn is 19:22. The departure time of train 15032 from Laksar Jn is 19:24. The total halt time of train 15032 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 18km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 42km.

7. Najibabad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 15032 at Najibabad Jn is 20:08. The departure time of train 15032 from Najibabad Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 15032 at Najibabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 98km.

8. Moradabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15032 at Moradabad is 21:43. The departure time of train 15032 from Moradabad is 21:50. The total halt time of train 15032 at Moradabad is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 27km.

9. Pipalsana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 15032 at Pipalsana is 22:17. The departure time of train 15032 from Pipalsana is 22:19. The total halt time of train 15032 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 31km.

10. Kashipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 15032 at Kashipur is 23:00. The departure time of train 15032 from Kashipur is 23:05. The total halt time of train 15032 at Kashipur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ramnagar at a distance of 27km.

11. Ramnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Chandigarh. The station code of Ramnagar is RMR. The arrival time of 15032 at Ramnagar is 23:35. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 27km away.

15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express?

Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Kashipur are major halts where CDG RMR Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15032 CDG RMR Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CDG RMR Weekly Express?

Train number of CDG RMR Weekly Express is 15032. You can check entire CDG RMR Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15032 train schedule CDG RMR Weekly Express train time table CDG RMR Weekly Express ka time table CDG RMR Weekly Express kitne baje hai CDG RMR Weekly Express ka number15032 train time table