15046 OKHA GKP Express Train Time Table


Okha Gorakhpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  43 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Okha
(OKHA)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Dwarka
(DWK)
23:28
23:33
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
00:27
00:29
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 2
mon

4
Jamnagar
(JAM)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
167 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Hapa
(HAPA)
01:32
01:34
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
03:36
03:41
Halt: 5 Min
249 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
04:22
04:24
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
05:31
05:33
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
06:50
06:52
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
07:32
07:34
Halt: 2 Min
484 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
495 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Anand Junction
(ANND)
09:31
09:33
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
10:10
10:15
Halt: 5 Min
590 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
656 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
842 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
883 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
16:05
16:15
Halt: 10 Min
938 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
979 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
1096 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Ruthiyai Junction
(RTA)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
1172 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Guna
(GUNA)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
1193 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
21:45
21:47
Halt: 2 Min
1237 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Mungaoli
(MNV)
22:22
22:24
Halt: 2 Min
1283 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:05
00:25
Halt: 20 Min
1311 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
03:15
03:23
Halt: 8 Min
1464 Km
Day 3
tue

26
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
04:40
04:42
Halt: 2 Min
1562 Km
Day 3
tue

27
Morena
(MRA)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
1601 Km
Day 3
tue

28
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
05:55
05:57
Halt: 2 Min
1628 Km
Day 3
tue

29
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
1681 Km
Day 3
tue

30
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
08:00
08:05
Halt: 5 Min
1709 Km
Day 3
tue

31
Etawah
(ETW)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
1801 Km
Day 3
tue

32
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
1938 Km
Day 3
tue

33
Aishbagh
(ASH)
13:15
13:25
Halt: 10 Min
2014 Km
Day 3
tue

34
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
13:44
13:47
Halt: 3 Min
2023 Km
Day 3
tue

35
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
2047 Km
Day 3
tue

36
Gonda Junction
(GD)
15:50
15:55
Halt: 5 Min
2136 Km
Day 3
tue

37
Basti
(BST)
17:15
17:18
Halt: 3 Min
2225 Km
Day 3
tue

38
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
18:55
2289 Km
Day 3
tue

15046 OKHA GKP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Okha (OKHA) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15046. At the top of the page, one can find the 15046 train route and the 15046 train time table. It departs from the source station Okha (OKHA) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 18:55 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2289 kilometre. 15046 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Okha, Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Chandlodiya, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Maksi Junction, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai Junction, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Bina Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur.

15046 OKHA GKP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15046 train time table, travelling by 15046 OKHA GKP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Okha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express. The station code of Okha is OKHA. The departure time of train 15046 from Okha is 23:00. The next stopping station is Dwarka at a distance of 29km.

2. Dwarka

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Dwarka is DWK. The arrival time of 15046 at Dwarka is 23:28. The departure time of train 15046 from Dwarka is 23:33. The total halt time of train 15046 at Dwarka is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Okha is 29km away. The next stopping station is Khambhaliya at a distance of 84km.

3. Khambhaliya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Khambhaliya is KMBL. The arrival time of 15046 at Khambhaliya is 00:27. The departure time of train 15046 from Khambhaliya is 00:29. The total halt time of train 15046 at Khambhaliya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarka is 84km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 54km.

4. Jamnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 15046 at Jamnagar is 01:10. The departure time of train 15046 from Jamnagar is 01:15. The total halt time of train 15046 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khambhaliya is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 9km.

5. Hapa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 15046 at Hapa is 01:32. The departure time of train 15046 from Hapa is 01:34. The total halt time of train 15046 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 73km.

6. Rajkot Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 15046 at Rajkot Jn is 03:36. The departure time of train 15046 from Rajkot Jn is 03:41. The total halt time of train 15046 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 42km.

7. Wankaner Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 15046 at Wankaner Jn is 04:22. The departure time of train 15046 from Wankaner Jn is 04:24. The total halt time of train 15046 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 74km.

8. Surendranagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 15046 at Surendranagar is 05:31. The departure time of train 15046 from Surendranagar is 05:33. The total halt time of train 15046 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

9. Viramgam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 15046 at Viramgam Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 15046 from Viramgam Jn is 06:52. The total halt time of train 15046 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 54km.

10. Chandlodiya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 484 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 15046 at Chandlodiya is 07:32. The departure time of train 15046 from Chandlodiya is 07:34. The total halt time of train 15046 at Chandlodiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 11km.

11. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 495 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 15046 at Ahmedabad Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 15046 from Ahmedabad Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 15046 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 64km.

12. Anand Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 15046 at Anand Jn is 09:31. The departure time of train 15046 from Anand Jn is 09:33. The total halt time of train 15046 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 31km.

13. Chhayapuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 15046 at Chhayapuri is 10:10. The departure time of train 15046 from Chhayapuri is 10:15. The total halt time of train 15046 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 66km.

14. Godhra Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 656 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 15046 at Godhra Jn is 11:28. The departure time of train 15046 from Godhra Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 15046 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 186km.

15. Ratlam Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 842 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 15046 at Ratlam Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 15046 from Ratlam Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 15046 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 186km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 41km.

16. Nagda Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 883 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 15046 at Nagda Jn is 15:03. The departure time of train 15046 from Nagda Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 15046 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

17. Ujjain Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 15046 at Ujjain Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 15046 from Ujjain Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 15046 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 41km.

18. Maksi Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 15046 at Maksi Junction is 17:28. The departure time of train 15046 from Maksi Junction is 17:30. The total halt time of train 15046 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Biyavra Rajgarh at a distance of 117km.

19. Biyavra Rajgarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1096 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Biyavra Rajgarh is BRRG. The arrival time of 15046 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 19:03. The departure time of train 15046 from Biyavra Rajgarh is 19:05. The total halt time of train 15046 at Biyavra Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 117km away. The next stopping station is Ruthiyai Junction at a distance of 76km.

20. Ruthiyai Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1172 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ruthiyai Junction is RTA. The arrival time of 15046 at Ruthiyai Junction is 20:33. The departure time of train 15046 from Ruthiyai Junction is 20:35. The total halt time of train 15046 at Ruthiyai Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biyavra Rajgarh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 21km.

21. Guna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1193 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 15046 at Guna is 21:00. The departure time of train 15046 from Guna is 21:10. The total halt time of train 15046 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ruthiyai Junction is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 44km.

22. Ashok Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1237 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 15046 at Ashok Nagar is 21:45. The departure time of train 15046 from Ashok Nagar is 21:47. The total halt time of train 15046 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mungaoli at a distance of 46km.

23. Mungaoli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1283 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Mungaoli is MNV. The arrival time of 15046 at Mungaoli is 22:22. The departure time of train 15046 from Mungaoli is 22:24. The total halt time of train 15046 at Mungaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 46km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 28km.

24. Bina Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1311 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 15046 at Bina Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 15046 from Bina Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 15046 at Bina Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungaoli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 153km.

25. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1464 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 15046 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 03:15. The departure time of train 15046 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 03:23. The total halt time of train 15046 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 98km.

26. Gwalior Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1562 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 15046 at Gwalior Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 15046 from Gwalior Jn is 04:42. The total halt time of train 15046 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 98km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 39km.

27. Morena

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1601 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 15046 at Morena is 05:13. The departure time of train 15046 from Morena is 05:15. The total halt time of train 15046 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 27km.

28. Dhaulpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1628 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 15046 at Dhaulpur is 05:55. The departure time of train 15046 from Dhaulpur is 05:57. The total halt time of train 15046 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 27km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 53km.

29. Agra Cantt

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1681 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 15046 at Agra Cantt is 06:35. The departure time of train 15046 from Agra Cantt is 06:40. The total halt time of train 15046 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 28km.

30. Tundla Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1709 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 15046 at Tundla Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 15046 from Tundla Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 15046 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 28km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 92km.

31. Etawah

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1801 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 15046 at Etawah is 09:10. The departure time of train 15046 from Etawah is 09:12. The total halt time of train 15046 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 137km.

32. Kanpur Central

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 1938 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 15046 at Kanpur Central is 11:30. The departure time of train 15046 from Kanpur Central is 11:35. The total halt time of train 15046 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 137km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 76km.

33. Aishbagh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 2014 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 15046 at Aishbagh is 13:15. The departure time of train 15046 from Aishbagh is 13:25. The total halt time of train 15046 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 76km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 9km.

34. Badshahnagar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 2023 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 15046 at Badshahnagar is 13:44. The departure time of train 15046 from Badshahnagar is 13:47. The total halt time of train 15046 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 24km.

35. Barabanki Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 2047 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15046 at Barabanki Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 15046 from Barabanki Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 15046 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

36. Gonda Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 2136 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15046 at Gonda Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 15046 from Gonda Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 15046 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

37. Basti

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 2225 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15046 at Basti is 17:15. The departure time of train 15046 from Basti is 17:18. The total halt time of train 15046 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

38. Gorakhpur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express at a distance of 2289 Km from the source station Okha. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15046 at Gorakhpur is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away.

15046 OKHA GKP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15046 OKHA GKP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15046 OKHA GKP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15046 OKHA GKP Express?

Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction, Guna, Bina Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Junction are major halts where OKHA GKP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15046 OKHA GKP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15046 OKHA GKP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of OKHA GKP Express?

Train number of OKHA GKP Express is 15046. You can check entire OKHA GKP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15046 train schedule OKHA GKP Express train time table OKHA GKP Express ka time table OKHA GKP Express kitne baje hai OKHA GKP Express ka number15046 train time table