15054 LJN CPR Express Train Time Table


Lucknow Chhapra   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
21:34
21:37
Halt: 3 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
21:46
21:48
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ayodhya Cantt
(AYC)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
135 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Ayodhya
(AY)
00:46
00:48
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
03:20
03:25
Halt: 5 Min
240 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
04:12
04:14
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Varanasi
(BSB)
06:15
06:25
Halt: 10 Min
331 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
406 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Yusufpur
(YFP)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
426 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Ballia
(BUI)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
472 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
508 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Chhapra
(CPR)
11:20
537 Km
Day 2
daily

15054 LJN CPR Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Chhapra (CPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15054. At the top of the page, one can find the 15054 train route and the 15054 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra (CPR) at 11:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 537 kilometre. 15054 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Badshahnagar, Gomati Nagar, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya, Shahganj Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Aunrihar Jn, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra.

15054 LJN CPR Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15054 train time table, travelling by 15054 LJN CPR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 15054 from Lucknow is 21:00. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 12km.

2. Badshahnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 15054 at Badshahnagar is 21:34. The departure time of train 15054 from Badshahnagar is 21:37. The total halt time of train 15054 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 4km.

3. Gomati Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 15054 at Gomati Nagar is 21:46. The departure time of train 15054 from Gomati Nagar is 21:48. The total halt time of train 15054 at Gomati Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya Cantt at a distance of 119km.

4. Ayodhya Cantt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ayodhya Cantt is AYC. The arrival time of 15054 at Ayodhya Cantt is 00:25. The departure time of train 15054 from Ayodhya Cantt is 00:30. The total halt time of train 15054 at Ayodhya Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 119km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 8km.

5. Ayodhya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 15054 at Ayodhya is 00:46. The departure time of train 15054 from Ayodhya is 00:48. The total halt time of train 15054 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya Cantt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 97km.

6. Shahganj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 15054 at Shahganj Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 15054 from Shahganj Jn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 15054 at Shahganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 97km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 15054 at Jaunpur Jn is 04:12. The departure time of train 15054 from Jaunpur Jn is 04:14. The total halt time of train 15054 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 57km.

8. Varanasi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 15054 at Varanasi is 06:15. The departure time of train 15054 from Varanasi is 06:25. The total halt time of train 15054 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 35km.

9. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15054 at Aunrihar Jn is 07:11. The departure time of train 15054 from Aunrihar Jn is 07:13. The total halt time of train 15054 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 40km.

10. Ghazipur City

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 15054 at Ghazipur City is 07:50. The departure time of train 15054 from Ghazipur City is 07:55. The total halt time of train 15054 at Ghazipur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Yusufpur at a distance of 20km.

11. Yusufpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Yusufpur is YFP. The arrival time of 15054 at Yusufpur is 08:13. The departure time of train 15054 from Yusufpur is 08:15. The total halt time of train 15054 at Yusufpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 46km.

12. Ballia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 15054 at Ballia is 09:00. The departure time of train 15054 from Ballia is 09:05. The total halt time of train 15054 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yusufpur is 46km away. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 36km.

13. Suraimanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 15054 at Suraimanpur is 10:08. The departure time of train 15054 from Suraimanpur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 15054 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 29km.

14. Chhapra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15054 LJN CPR Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15054 at Chhapra is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 29km away.

15054 LJN CPR Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15054 LJN CPR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15054 LJN CPR Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15054 LJN CPR Express?

Ayodhya Cantt, Shahganj Junction, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia are major halts where LJN CPR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15054 LJN CPR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15054 LJN CPR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN CPR Express?

Train number of LJN CPR Express is 15054. You can check entire LJN CPR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15054 train schedule LJN CPR Express train time table LJN CPR Express ka time table LJN CPR Express kitne baje hai LJN CPR Express ka number15054 train time table