15060 ANVT LKU Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkua Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
tue thu

3
Hapur
(HPU)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
tue thu

4
Amroha
(AMRO)
16:27
16:29
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
tue thu

5
Moradabad
(MB)
17:22
17:30
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 1
tue thu

6
Pipalsana
(PLS)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
tue thu

7
Kashipur
(KPV)
19:05
19:25
Halt: 20 Min
203 Km
Day 1
tue thu

8
Bazpur
(BPZ)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
tue thu

9
Gularbhoj
(GUB)
20:09
20:11
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
tue thu

10
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt
(RPSC)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
252 Km
Day 1
tue thu

11
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
21:00
261 Km
Day 1
tue thu

15060 ANVT LKU Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Lalkua Jn (LKU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15060. At the top of the page, one can find the 15060 train route and the 15060 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lalkua Jn (LKU) at 21:00 on day 1. It runs Tue,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 261 kilometre. 15060 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Amroha, Moradabad, Pipalsana, Kashipur, Bazpur, Gularbhoj, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt, Lalkua Jn.

15060 ANVT LKU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15060 train time table, travelling by 15060 ANVT LKU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 15060 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 14:15. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 15060 at Ghaziabad is 14:50. The departure time of train 15060 from Ghaziabad is 14:52. The total halt time of train 15060 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 37km.

3. Hapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 15060 at Hapur is 15:28. The departure time of train 15060 from Hapur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 15060 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Amroha at a distance of 73km.

4. Amroha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Amroha is AMRO. The arrival time of 15060 at Amroha is 16:27. The departure time of train 15060 from Amroha is 16:29. The total halt time of train 15060 at Amroha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 73km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 31km.

5. Moradabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15060 at Moradabad is 17:22. The departure time of train 15060 from Moradabad is 17:30. The total halt time of train 15060 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amroha is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pipalsana at a distance of 18km.

6. Pipalsana

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Pipalsana is PLS. The arrival time of 15060 at Pipalsana is 18:20. The departure time of train 15060 from Pipalsana is 18:22. The total halt time of train 15060 at Pipalsana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kashipur at a distance of 31km.

7. Kashipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kashipur is KPV. The arrival time of 15060 at Kashipur is 19:05. The departure time of train 15060 from Kashipur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 15060 at Kashipur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipalsana is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bazpur at a distance of 20km.

8. Bazpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bazpur is BPZ. The arrival time of 15060 at Bazpur is 19:53. The departure time of train 15060 from Bazpur is 19:55. The total halt time of train 15060 at Bazpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashipur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gularbhoj at a distance of 16km.

9. Gularbhoj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gularbhoj is GUB. The arrival time of 15060 at Gularbhoj is 20:09. The departure time of train 15060 from Gularbhoj is 20:11. The total halt time of train 15060 at Gularbhoj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur Sidcul Halt at a distance of 13km.

10. Rudrapur Sidcul Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is RPSC. The arrival time of 15060 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 20:29. The departure time of train 15060 from Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 20:30. The total halt time of train 15060 at Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gularbhoj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Lalkua Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 15060 at Lalkua Jn is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur Sidcul Halt is 9km away.

15060 ANVT LKU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15060 ANVT LKU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15060 ANVT LKU Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15060 ANVT LKU Express?

Moradabad, Kashipur are major halts where ANVT LKU Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15060 ANVT LKU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15060 ANVT LKU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT LKU Express?

Train number of ANVT LKU Express is 15060. You can check entire ANVT LKU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15060 train schedule ANVT LKU Express train time table ANVT LKU Express ka time table ANVT LKU Express kitne baje hai ANVT LKU Express ka number15060 train time table