15062 LKU KSJ Express Train Time Table


Lalkua Junction Kasganj   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)

19:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kichha
(KHH)
20:05
20:07
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Baheri
(BHI)
20:22
20:24
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhojipura Junction
(BPR)
20:49
20:51
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Izzatnagar Junction
(IZN)
21:11
21:13
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bareilly City
(BC)
21:27
21:32
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bareilly Junction
(BRY)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Makrandpur
(MQP)
22:19
22:21
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Badaun
(BEM)
22:42
22:45
Halt: 3 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ujhani
(UJH)
22:57
22:59
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kachhia Bridge
(KCO)
23:15
23:16
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
23:31
23:33
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kasganj
(KSJ)
00:05
187 Km
Day 2
daily

15062 LKU KSJ Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lalkua Jn (LKU) and Kasganj (KSJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15062. At the top of the page, one can find the 15062 train route and the 15062 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalkua Jn (LKU) at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kasganj (KSJ) at 00:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 187 kilometre. 15062 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalkua Jn, Kichha, Baheri, Bhojipura Jn, Izzatnagar Jn, Bareilly City, Bareilly Jn, Makrandpur, Badaun, Ujhani, Kachhia Bridge, Soron Shukar Kshetra, Kasganj.

15062 LKU KSJ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15062 train time table, travelling by 15062 LKU KSJ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalkua Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The departure time of train 15062 from Lalkua Jn is 19:40. The next stopping station is Kichha at a distance of 18km.

2. Kichha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Kichha is KHH. The arrival time of 15062 at Kichha is 20:05. The departure time of train 15062 from Kichha is 20:07. The total halt time of train 15062 at Kichha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Baheri at a distance of 15km.

3. Baheri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Baheri is BHI. The arrival time of 15062 at Baheri is 20:22. The departure time of train 15062 from Baheri is 20:24. The total halt time of train 15062 at Baheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kichha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhojipura Jn at a distance of 32km.

4. Bhojipura Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Bhojipura Jn is BPR. The arrival time of 15062 at Bhojipura Jn is 20:49. The departure time of train 15062 from Bhojipura Jn is 20:51. The total halt time of train 15062 at Bhojipura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baheri is 32km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar Jn at a distance of 12km.

5. Izzatnagar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Izzatnagar Jn is IZN. The arrival time of 15062 at Izzatnagar Jn is 21:11. The departure time of train 15062 from Izzatnagar Jn is 21:13. The total halt time of train 15062 at Izzatnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojipura Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

6. Bareilly City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 15062 at Bareilly City is 21:27. The departure time of train 15062 from Bareilly City is 21:32. The total halt time of train 15062 at Bareilly City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Jn at a distance of 2km.

7. Bareilly Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Bareilly Jn is BRY. The arrival time of 15062 at Bareilly Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 15062 from Bareilly Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 15062 at Bareilly Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Makrandpur at a distance of 18km.

8. Makrandpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Makrandpur is MQP. The arrival time of 15062 at Makrandpur is 22:19. The departure time of train 15062 from Makrandpur is 22:21. The total halt time of train 15062 at Makrandpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Badaun at a distance of 25km.

9. Badaun

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Badaun is BEM. The arrival time of 15062 at Badaun is 22:42. The departure time of train 15062 from Badaun is 22:45. The total halt time of train 15062 at Badaun is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrandpur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ujhani at a distance of 13km.

10. Ujhani

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Ujhani is UJH. The arrival time of 15062 at Ujhani is 22:57. The departure time of train 15062 from Ujhani is 22:59. The total halt time of train 15062 at Ujhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badaun is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kachhia Bridge at a distance of 19km.

11. Kachhia Bridge

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Kachhia Bridge is KCO. The arrival time of 15062 at Kachhia Bridge is 23:15. The departure time of train 15062 from Kachhia Bridge is 23:16. The total halt time of train 15062 at Kachhia Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujhani is 19km away. The next stopping station is Soron Shukar Kshetra at a distance of 13km.

12. Soron Shukar Kshetra

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Soron Shukar Kshetra is SRNK. The arrival time of 15062 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 23:31. The departure time of train 15062 from Soron Shukar Kshetra is 23:33. The total halt time of train 15062 at Soron Shukar Kshetra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachhia Bridge is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kasganj at a distance of 15km.

13. Kasganj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Lalkua Jn. The station code of Kasganj is KSJ. The arrival time of 15062 at Kasganj is 00:05. The previous stopping station, Soron Shukar Kshetra is 15km away.

15062 LKU KSJ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15062 LKU KSJ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15062 LKU KSJ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15062 LKU KSJ Express?

Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction are major halts where LKU KSJ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15062 LKU KSJ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15062 LKU KSJ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LKU KSJ Express?

Train number of LKU KSJ Express is 15062. You can check entire LKU KSJ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15062 train schedule LKU KSJ Express train time table LKU KSJ Express ka time table LKU KSJ Express kitne baje hai LKU KSJ Express ka number15062 train time table