15071 MAU Lucknow Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mau Junction Lucknow   Mail Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mau Junction
(MAU)

19:45
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Jakhanian
(JKN)
20:05
20:07
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
115 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Sultanpur
(SLN)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
213 Km
Day 2
thu sat

6
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
02:10
02:40
Halt: 30 Min
271 Km
Day 2
thu sat

7
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
06:30
06:32
Halt: 2 Min
371 Km
Day 2
thu sat

8
Lucknow
(LJN)
08:25
407 Km
Day 2
thu sat

15071 MAU Lucknow Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Mau Jn (MAU) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15071. At the top of the page, one can find the 15071 train route and the 15071 train time table. It departs from the source station Mau Jn (MAU) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 08:25 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 407 kilometre. 15071 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Mau Jn, Jakhanian, Aunrihar Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Sultanpur, Faizabad Jn, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow.

15071 MAU Lucknow Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15071 train time table, travelling by 15071 MAU Lucknow Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mau Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The departure time of train 15071 from Mau Jn is 19:45. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 29km.

2. Jakhanian

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15071 at Jakhanian is 20:05. The departure time of train 15071 from Jakhanian is 20:07. The total halt time of train 15071 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 29km.

3. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15071 at Aunrihar Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 15071 from Aunrihar Jn is 21:12. The total halt time of train 15071 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 57km.

4. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 15071 at Jaunpur Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 15071 from Jaunpur Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 15071 at Jaunpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 98km.

5. Sultanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 15071 at Sultanpur is 00:40. The departure time of train 15071 from Sultanpur is 00:45. The total halt time of train 15071 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 58km.

6. Faizabad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 15071 at Faizabad Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 15071 from Faizabad Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 15071 at Faizabad Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 100km.

7. Barabanki Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15071 at Barabanki Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 15071 from Barabanki Jn is 06:32. The total halt time of train 15071 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 36km.

8. Lucknow

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Mau Jn. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 15071 at Lucknow is 08:25. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 36km away.

15071 MAU Lucknow Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15071 MAU Lucknow Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express?

Jaunpur Junction, Sultanpur, Faizabad Junction are major halts where MAU Lucknow Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15071 MAU Lucknow Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15071 MAU Lucknow Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAU Lucknow Express?

Train number of MAU Lucknow Express is 15071. You can check entire MAU Lucknow Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15071 train schedule MAU Lucknow Express train time table MAU Lucknow Express ka time table MAU Lucknow Express kitne baje hai MAU Lucknow Express ka number15071 train time table