15072 Lucknow MAU Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Mau Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  tue thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

20:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu

2
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
tue thu

3
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
00:25
00:45
Halt: 20 Min
136 Km
Day 2
wed fri

4
Sultanpur
(SLN)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
194 Km
Day 2
wed fri

5
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
292 Km
Day 2
wed fri

6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 2
wed fri

7
Jakhanian
(JKN)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 2
wed fri

8
Mau Junction
(MAU)
08:30
409 Km
Day 2
wed fri

15072 Lucknow MAU Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Mau Jn (MAU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15072. At the top of the page, one can find the 15072 train route and the 15072 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 20:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mau Jn (MAU) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs Tue,Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 409 kilometre. 15072 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Faizabad Jn, Sultanpur, Jaunpur Jn, Aunrihar Jn, Jakhanian, Mau Jn.

15072 Lucknow MAU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15072 train time table, travelling by 15072 Lucknow MAU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 15072 from Lucknow is 20:25. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Barabanki Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15072 at Barabanki Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 15072 from Barabanki Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 15072 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 36km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 100km.

3. Faizabad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 15072 at Faizabad Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 15072 from Faizabad Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 15072 at Faizabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 58km.

4. Sultanpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 15072 at Sultanpur is 02:40. The departure time of train 15072 from Sultanpur is 02:45. The total halt time of train 15072 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faizabad Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 98km.

5. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 15072 at Jaunpur Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 15072 from Jaunpur Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 15072 at Jaunpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 98km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 59km.

6. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15072 at Aunrihar Jn is 06:35. The departure time of train 15072 from Aunrihar Jn is 06:37. The total halt time of train 15072 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 28km.

7. Jakhanian

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15072 at Jakhanian is 07:40. The departure time of train 15072 from Jakhanian is 07:42. The total halt time of train 15072 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 30km.

8. Mau Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15072 at Mau Jn is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 30km away.

15072 Lucknow MAU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15072 Lucknow MAU Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express?

Faizabad Junction, Sultanpur, Jaunpur Junction are major halts where Lucknow MAU Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15072 Lucknow MAU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15072 Lucknow MAU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Lucknow MAU Express?

Train number of Lucknow MAU Express is 15072. You can check entire Lucknow MAU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15072 train schedule Lucknow MAU Express train time table Lucknow MAU Express ka time table Lucknow MAU Express kitne baje hai Lucknow MAU Express ka number15072 train time table