15076 Train Route


Triveni ExpressTUE THU SAT SUN
1Tanakpur (TPU)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN

08:25
0 Km
2Khatima (KHMA)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
08:45
08:50
24 Km
3Majhola Pakarya (MJZ)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
09:07
09:09
37 Km
4Pilibhit Jn (PBE)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
09:43
09:48
63 Km
5Izzatnagar (IZN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
10:38
10:43
114 Km
6Bareilly City (BC)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
11:05
11:10
119 Km
7Bareilly (BE)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
11:25
11:30
121 Km
8Shahjehanpur (SPN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
12:31
12:33
192 Km
9Hardoi (HRI)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
13:46
13:48
254 Km
10Sandila (SAN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
14:33
14:35
308 Km
11Alamnagar (AMG)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
15:27
15:28
350 Km
12Lucknow (LKO)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
15:55
16:05
356 Km
13Nigohan (NHN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
16:52
16:53
392 Km
14Bachhrawan (BCN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
17:03
17:05
403 Km
15Harchandpur (HCP)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
17:20
17:21
419 Km
16Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
17:55
18:00
434 Km
17Lachhmanpur (LMN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
18:21
18:22
455 Km
18Unchahar Jn (UCR)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
18:48
18:50
472 Km
19Pwn Klaknder Rd (PQN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
19:03
19:04
483 Km
20Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
19:27
19:28
490 Km
21Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
19:39
19:40
501 Km
22Lalgopalganj (LGO)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
20:12
20:13
516 Km
23Ram Chaura Road (RMC)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
20:34
20:35
523 Km
24Phaphamau Jn (PFM)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
21:24
21:25
544 Km
25Prayag (PRG)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
21:40
21:42
550 Km
26Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
22:00
22:20
557 Km
27Naini (NYN)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
22:40
22:42
564 Km
28Meja Road (MJA)
Day:1
TUE THU SAT SUN
23:15
23:16
595 Km
29Vindhyachal (BDL)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
00:38
00:40
639 Km
30Mirzapur (MZP)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
01:00
01:05
647 Km
31Chunar (CAR)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
02:10
02:15
678 Km
32Saktesgarh (SKGH)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
02:45
02:46
699 Km
33Lusa (LUSA)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
03:19
03:20
719 Km
34Sonbhadra (SBDR)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
04:05
04:10
754 Km
35Churk (CUK)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
04:21
04:22
759 Km
36Chopan (CPU)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
05:50
06:00
780 Km
37Anpara (ANPR)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
07:18
07:20
841 Km
38Shaktinagar (SKTN)
Day:2
MON WED FRI SUN
08:20
862 Km

15076 Triveni Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Tanakpur (TPU) and Shaktinagar (SKTN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15076. At the top of the page, one can find the 15076 train route and the 15076 train time table. It departs from the source station Tanakpur (TPU) at 08:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shaktinagar (SKTN) at 08:20 on day 2. It runs TUE,THU,SAT,SUN from the source station and covers a total journey of 862 kilometre. 15076 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Tanakpur, Khatima, Majhola Pakarya, Pilibhit Jn, Izzatnagar, Bareilly City, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Sandila, Alamnagar, Lucknow, Nigohan, Bachhrawan, Harchandpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Lachhmanpur, Unchahar Jn, Pwn Klaknder Rd, Garhi Manikpur, Kunda Harnamgnj, Lalgopalganj, Ram Chaura Road, Phaphamau Jn, Prayag, Prayagraj Junction, Naini, Meja Road, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Saktesgarh, Lusa, Sonbhadra, Churk, Chopan, Anpara, Shaktinagar.

15076 Triveni Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 15076 train time table, travelling by 15076 Triveni Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Tanakpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express. The station code of Tanakpur is TPU. The departure time of train 15076 from Tanakpur is 08:25. The next stopping station is Khatima at a distance of 24km.

Khatima

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Khatima is KHMA. The arrival time of 15076 at Khatima is 08:45. The departure time of train 15076 from Khatima is 08:50. The total halt time of train 15076 at Khatima is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanakpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Majhola Pakarya at a distance of 13km.

Majhola Pakarya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Majhola Pakarya is MJZ. The arrival time of 15076 at Majhola Pakarya is 09:07. The departure time of train 15076 from Majhola Pakarya is 09:09. The total halt time of train 15076 at Majhola Pakarya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khatima is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pilibhit Jn at a distance of 26km.

Pilibhit Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Pilibhit Jn is PBE. The arrival time of 15076 at Pilibhit Jn is 09:43. The departure time of train 15076 from Pilibhit Jn is 09:48. The total halt time of train 15076 at Pilibhit Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhola Pakarya is 26km away. The next stopping station is Izzatnagar at a distance of 51km.

Izzatnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Izzatnagar is IZN. The arrival time of 15076 at Izzatnagar is 10:38. The departure time of train 15076 from Izzatnagar is 10:43. The total halt time of train 15076 at Izzatnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pilibhit Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly City at a distance of 5km.

Bareilly City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Bareilly City is BC. The arrival time of 15076 at Bareilly City is 11:05. The departure time of train 15076 from Bareilly City is 11:10. The total halt time of train 15076 at Bareilly City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Izzatnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly at a distance of 2km.

Bareilly

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Bareilly is BE. The arrival time of 15076 at Bareilly is 11:25. The departure time of train 15076 from Bareilly is 11:30. The total halt time of train 15076 at Bareilly is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

Shahjehanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 15076 at Shahjehanpur is 12:31. The departure time of train 15076 from Shahjehanpur is 12:33. The total halt time of train 15076 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly is 71km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 62km.

Hardoi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 15076 at Hardoi is 13:46. The departure time of train 15076 from Hardoi is 13:48. The total halt time of train 15076 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Sandila at a distance of 54km.

Sandila

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Sandila is SAN. The arrival time of 15076 at Sandila is 14:33. The departure time of train 15076 from Sandila is 14:35. The total halt time of train 15076 at Sandila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 54km away. The next stopping station is Alamnagar at a distance of 42km.

Alamnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Alamnagar is AMG. The arrival time of 15076 at Alamnagar is 15:27. The departure time of train 15076 from Alamnagar is 15:28. The total halt time of train 15076 at Alamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sandila is 42km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 6km.

Lucknow

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 15076 at Lucknow is 15:55. The departure time of train 15076 from Lucknow is 16:05. The total halt time of train 15076 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alamnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nigohan at a distance of 36km.

Nigohan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Nigohan is NHN. The arrival time of 15076 at Nigohan is 16:52. The departure time of train 15076 from Nigohan is 16:53. The total halt time of train 15076 at Nigohan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bachhrawan at a distance of 11km.

Bachhrawan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Bachhrawan is BCN. The arrival time of 15076 at Bachhrawan is 17:03. The departure time of train 15076 from Bachhrawan is 17:05. The total halt time of train 15076 at Bachhrawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nigohan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Harchandpur at a distance of 16km.

Harchandpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Harchandpur is HCP. The arrival time of 15076 at Harchandpur is 17:20. The departure time of train 15076 from Harchandpur is 17:21. The total halt time of train 15076 at Harchandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachhrawan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 15km.

Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 15076 at Rae Bareli Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 15076 from Rae Bareli Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 15076 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harchandpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lachhmanpur at a distance of 21km.

Lachhmanpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Lachhmanpur is LMN. The arrival time of 15076 at Lachhmanpur is 18:21. The departure time of train 15076 from Lachhmanpur is 18:22. The total halt time of train 15076 at Lachhmanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Unchahar Jn at a distance of 17km.

Unchahar Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Unchahar Jn is UCR. The arrival time of 15076 at Unchahar Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 15076 from Unchahar Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 15076 at Unchahar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhmanpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pwn Klaknder Rd at a distance of 11km.

Pwn Klaknder Rd

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Pwn Klaknder Rd is PQN. The arrival time of 15076 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 19:03. The departure time of train 15076 from Pwn Klaknder Rd is 19:04. The total halt time of train 15076 at Pwn Klaknder Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchahar Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Manikpur at a distance of 7km.

Garhi Manikpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Garhi Manikpur is GRMR. The arrival time of 15076 at Garhi Manikpur is 19:27. The departure time of train 15076 from Garhi Manikpur is 19:28. The total halt time of train 15076 at Garhi Manikpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pwn Klaknder Rd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kunda Harnamgnj at a distance of 11km.

Kunda Harnamgnj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Kunda Harnamgnj is KHNM. The arrival time of 15076 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 19:39. The departure time of train 15076 from Kunda Harnamgnj is 19:40. The total halt time of train 15076 at Kunda Harnamgnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Manikpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lalgopalganj at a distance of 15km.

Lalgopalganj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Lalgopalganj is LGO. The arrival time of 15076 at Lalgopalganj is 20:12. The departure time of train 15076 from Lalgopalganj is 20:13. The total halt time of train 15076 at Lalgopalganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunda Harnamgnj is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ram Chaura Road at a distance of 7km.

Ram Chaura Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Ram Chaura Road is RMC. The arrival time of 15076 at Ram Chaura Road is 20:34. The departure time of train 15076 from Ram Chaura Road is 20:35. The total halt time of train 15076 at Ram Chaura Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgopalganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phaphamau Jn at a distance of 21km.

Phaphamau Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Phaphamau Jn is PFM. The arrival time of 15076 at Phaphamau Jn is 21:24. The departure time of train 15076 from Phaphamau Jn is 21:25. The total halt time of train 15076 at Phaphamau Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ram Chaura Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Prayag at a distance of 6km.

Prayag

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Prayag is PRG. The arrival time of 15076 at Prayag is 21:40. The departure time of train 15076 from Prayag is 21:42. The total halt time of train 15076 at Prayag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phaphamau Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Junction at a distance of 7km.

Prayagraj Junction

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Prayagraj Junction is PRYJ. The arrival time of 15076 at Prayagraj Junction is 22:00. The departure time of train 15076 from Prayagraj Junction is 22:20. The total halt time of train 15076 at Prayagraj Junction is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayag is 7km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 7km.

Naini

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 15076 at Naini is 22:40. The departure time of train 15076 from Naini is 22:42. The total halt time of train 15076 at Naini is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Junction is 7km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 31km.

Meja Road

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 595 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 15076 at Meja Road is 23:15. The departure time of train 15076 from Meja Road is 23:16. The total halt time of train 15076 at Meja Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 44km.

Vindhyachal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 639 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 15076 at Vindhyachal is 00:38. The departure time of train 15076 from Vindhyachal is 00:40. The total halt time of train 15076 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 8km.

Mirzapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 15076 at Mirzapur is 01:00. The departure time of train 15076 from Mirzapur is 01:05. The total halt time of train 15076 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 31km.

Chunar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 15076 at Chunar is 02:10. The departure time of train 15076 from Chunar is 02:15. The total halt time of train 15076 at Chunar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 21km.

Saktesgarh

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 15076 at Saktesgarh is 02:45. The departure time of train 15076 from Saktesgarh is 02:46. The total halt time of train 15076 at Saktesgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 20km.

Lusa

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 15076 at Lusa is 03:19. The departure time of train 15076 from Lusa is 03:20. The total halt time of train 15076 at Lusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sonbhadra at a distance of 35km.

Sonbhadra

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 754 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Sonbhadra is SBDR. The arrival time of 15076 at Sonbhadra is 04:05. The departure time of train 15076 from Sonbhadra is 04:10. The total halt time of train 15076 at Sonbhadra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 35km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 5km.

Churk

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 759 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 15076 at Churk is 04:21. The departure time of train 15076 from Churk is 04:22. The total halt time of train 15076 at Churk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbhadra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 21km.

Chopan

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 15076 at Chopan is 05:50. The departure time of train 15076 from Chopan is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15076 at Chopan is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 21km away. The next stopping station is Anpara at a distance of 61km.

Anpara

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Anpara is ANPR. The arrival time of 15076 at Anpara is 07:18. The departure time of train 15076 from Anpara is 07:20. The total halt time of train 15076 at Anpara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 61km away. The next stopping station is Shaktinagar at a distance of 21km.

Shaktinagar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15076 Triveni Express at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Tanakpur. The station code of Shaktinagar is SKTN. The arrival time of 15076 at Shaktinagar is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Anpara is 21km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 15076 Triveni Express?

Khatima, Pilibhit Junction, Izzatnagar, Bareilly City, Bareilly, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Mirzapur, Chunar, Sonbhadra, Chopan are major halts where Triveni Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 15076 Triveni Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15076 Triveni Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 15076 Triveni Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15076 Triveni Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Triveni Express?

Train number of Triveni Express is 15076. You can check entire Triveni Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

15076 train schedule Triveni Express train time table Triveni Express ka time table Triveni Express kitne baje hai Triveni Express ka number15076 train time table