15078 GTNR KYQ Express Train Time Table


Gomati Nagar Kamakhya   Mail Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:53
11:58
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Basti
(BST)
13:08
13:11
Halt: 3 Min
198 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
262 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
313 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Siwan Junction
(SV)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
382 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Chhapra
(CPR)
18:25
18:35
Halt: 10 Min
443 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
502 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
590 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
769 Km
Day 2
tue

11
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
05:05
05:15
Halt: 10 Min
955 Km
Day 2
tue

12
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:35
10:00
Halt: 25 Min
1209 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
1260 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
13:50
1385 Km
Day 2
tue

15078 GTNR KYQ Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gomati Nagar (GTNR) and Kamakhya (KYQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15078. At the top of the page, one can find the 15078 train route and the 15078 train time table. It departs from the source station Gomati Nagar (GTNR) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 13:50 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1385 kilometre. 15078 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Gomati Nagar, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Hajipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Goal Para Town, Kamakhya.

15078 GTNR KYQ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15078 train time table, travelling by 15078 GTNR KYQ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gomati Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The departure time of train 15078 from Gomati Nagar is 10:00. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 109km.

2. Gonda Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15078 at Gonda Jn is 11:53. The departure time of train 15078 from Gonda Jn is 11:58. The total halt time of train 15078 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 109km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

3. Basti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15078 at Basti is 13:08. The departure time of train 15078 from Basti is 13:11. The total halt time of train 15078 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

4. Gorakhpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15078 at Gorakhpur is 14:55. The departure time of train 15078 from Gorakhpur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 15078 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 51km.

5. Deoria Sadar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15078 at Deoria Sadar is 16:00. The departure time of train 15078 from Deoria Sadar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 15078 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 69km.

6. Siwan Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15078 at Siwan Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 15078 from Siwan Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 15078 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

7. Chhapra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15078 at Chhapra is 18:25. The departure time of train 15078 from Chhapra is 18:35. The total halt time of train 15078 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 59km.

8. Hajipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15078 at Hajipur Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 15078 from Hajipur Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 15078 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 59km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 88km.

9. Barauni Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15078 at Barauni Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 15078 from Barauni Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 15078 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 179km.

10. Katihar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 15078 at Katihar Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 15078 from Katihar Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 15078 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 179km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 186km.

11. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 955 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15078 at New Jalpaiguri is 05:05. The departure time of train 15078 from New Jalpaiguri is 05:15. The total halt time of train 15078 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 186km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 254km.

12. New Bongaigaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 1209 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15078 at New Bongaigaon is 09:35. The departure time of train 15078 from New Bongaigaon is 10:00. The total halt time of train 15078 at New Bongaigaon is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 254km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 51km.

13. Goal Para Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 1260 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 15078 at Goal Para Town is 10:38. The departure time of train 15078 from Goal Para Town is 10:40. The total halt time of train 15078 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 125km.

14. Kamakhya

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express at a distance of 1385 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15078 at Kamakhya is 13:50. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 125km away.

15078 GTNR KYQ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15078 GTNR KYQ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express?

Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon are major halts where GTNR KYQ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15078 GTNR KYQ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15078 GTNR KYQ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GTNR KYQ Express?

Train number of GTNR KYQ Express is 15078. You can check entire GTNR KYQ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15078 train schedule GTNR KYQ Express train time table GTNR KYQ Express ka time table GTNR KYQ Express kitne baje hai GTNR KYQ Express ka number15078 train time table