15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Banaras   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:13
17:18
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lar Road
(LRD)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kirihrapur
(KER)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Indara Junction
(IAA)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mau Junction
(MAU)
19:15
19:20
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dullahapur
(DLR)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jakhanian
(JKN)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sadat
(SDT)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Varanasi City
(BCY)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Varanasi
(BSB)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Banaras
(BSBS)
22:00
235 Km
Day 1
daily

15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Banaras (BSBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15103. At the top of the page, one can find the 15103 train route and the 15103 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Banaras (BSBS) at 22:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 235 kilometre. 15103 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Salempur Jn, Lar Road, Belthara Road, Kirihrapur, Indara Jn, Mau Jn, Dullahapur, Jakhanian, Sadat, Aunrihar Jn, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Banaras.

15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15103 train time table, travelling by 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 15103 from Gorakhpur is 16:15. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 50km.

2. Deoria Sadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15103 at Deoria Sadar is 17:13. The departure time of train 15103 from Deoria Sadar is 17:18. The total halt time of train 15103 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

3. Bhatni Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15103 at Bhatni Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 15103 from Bhatni Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 15103 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Jn at a distance of 10km.

4. Salempur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Salempur Jn is SRU. The arrival time of 15103 at Salempur Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 15103 from Salempur Jn is 18:02. The total halt time of train 15103 at Salempur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lar Road at a distance of 10km.

5. Lar Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lar Road is LRD. The arrival time of 15103 at Lar Road is 18:13. The departure time of train 15103 from Lar Road is 18:15. The total halt time of train 15103 at Lar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 13km.

6. Belthara Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 15103 at Belthara Road is 18:28. The departure time of train 15103 from Belthara Road is 18:30. The total halt time of train 15103 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lar Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kirihrapur at a distance of 14km.

7. Kirihrapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kirihrapur is KER. The arrival time of 15103 at Kirihrapur is 18:46. The departure time of train 15103 from Kirihrapur is 18:48. The total halt time of train 15103 at Kirihrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 13km.

8. Indara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 15103 at Indara Jn is 19:01. The departure time of train 15103 from Indara Jn is 19:03. The total halt time of train 15103 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirihrapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Mau Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15103 at Mau Jn is 19:15. The departure time of train 15103 from Mau Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 15103 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 21km.

10. Dullahapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15103 at Dullahapur is 19:44. The departure time of train 15103 from Dullahapur is 19:46. The total halt time of train 15103 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 8km.

11. Jakhanian

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15103 at Jakhanian is 19:56. The departure time of train 15103 from Jakhanian is 19:58. The total halt time of train 15103 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 10km.

12. Sadat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15103 at Sadat is 20:07. The departure time of train 15103 from Sadat is 20:08. The total halt time of train 15103 at Sadat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 10km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 19km.

13. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15103 at Aunrihar Jn is 20:33. The departure time of train 15103 from Aunrihar Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 15103 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 19km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 31km.

14. Varanasi City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 15103 at Varanasi City is 21:13. The departure time of train 15103 from Varanasi City is 21:15. The total halt time of train 15103 at Varanasi City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

15. Varanasi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 15103 at Varanasi is 21:40. The departure time of train 15103 from Varanasi is 21:45. The total halt time of train 15103 at Varanasi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 3km.

16. Banaras

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 15103 at Banaras is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 3km away.

15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express?

Deoria Sadar, Mau Junction, Varanasi are major halts where GKP BSBS Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15103 GKP BSBS Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP BSBS Intercity Express?

Train number of GKP BSBS Intercity Express is 15103. You can check entire GKP BSBS Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15103 train schedule GKP BSBS Intercity Express train time table GKP BSBS Intercity Express ka time table GKP BSBS Intercity Express kitne baje hai GKP BSBS Intercity Express ka number15103 train time table